Accessories: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Organic) |
Happyquack (talk | contribs) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Item | ! {{Tb2}} | Item | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Name | ! {{Tb2}} | Name | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Scour Area | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big Leaf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big Leaf.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Big Leaf | | {{Tb3}} | Big Leaf | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Black Pebble.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Black Pebble.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Black Pebble | | {{Tb3}} | Black Pebble | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bubble.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bubble.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Bubble | | {{Tb3}} | Bubble | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ocean | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glitter Boulder.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glitter Boulder.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Glitter Boulder | | {{Tb3}} | Glitter Boulder | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tundra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Jagged Boulder.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Jagged Boulder.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Jagged Boulder | | {{Tb3}} | Jagged Boulder | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Desert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mini Pebble.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mini Pebble.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Mini Pebble | | {{Tb3}} | Mini Pebble | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Desert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Narrow Leaf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Narrow Leaf.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Narrow Leaf | | {{Tb3}} | Narrow Leaf | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Round Pebble.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Round Pebble.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Round Pebble | | {{Tb3}} | Round Pebble | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Desert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shed Claw.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shed Claw.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Shed Claw | | {{Tb3}} | Shed Claw | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shed Horn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shed Horn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Shed Horn | | {{Tb3}} | Shed Horn | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Small Leaf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Small Leaf.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Small Leaf | | {{Tb3}} | Small Leaf | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Snaggy Pebble.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Snaggy Pebble.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Snaggy Pebble | | {{Tb3}} | Snaggy Pebble | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stump.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stump.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Stump | | {{Tb3}} | Stump | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Thick Mushroom.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Thick Mushroom.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Thick Mushroom | | {{Tb3}} | Thick Mushroom | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Thin Mushroom.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Thin Mushroom.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Thin Mushroom | | {{Tb3}} | Thin Mushroom | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 219: | Line 235: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Item | ! {{Tb2}} | Item | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Name | ! {{Tb2}} | Name | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Scour Area | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Determination.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Determination.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Determination | | {{Tb3}} | Determination | ||
| {{Tb3}} | City | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Eerie Thing.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Eerie Thing.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Eerie Thing | | {{Tb3}} | Eerie Thing | ||
| {{Tb3}} | City | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glitter Powder.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glitter Powder.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Glitter Powder | | {{Tb3}} | Glitter Powder | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tundra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Humming Note.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Humming Note.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Humming Note | | {{Tb3}} | Humming Note | ||
| {{Tb3}} | City | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mystic Fire.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mystic Fire.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Mystic Fire | | {{Tb3}} | Mystic Fire | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Peculiar Spoon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Peculiar Spoon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Peculiar Spoon | | {{Tb3}} | Peculiar Spoon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | City | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Poison Extract.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Poison Extract.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Poison Extract | | {{Tb3}} | Poison Extract | ||
| {{Tb3}} | City | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pretty Dewdrop.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pretty Dewdrop.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pretty Dewdrop | | {{Tb3}} | Pretty Dewdrop | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ocean | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Puffy Smoke.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Puffy Smoke.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Puffy Smoke | | {{Tb3}} | Puffy Smoke | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Seashell.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Seashell.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Seashell | | {{Tb3}} | Seashell | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ocean | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shimmering Fire.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shimmering Fire.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Shimmering Fire | | {{Tb3}} | Shimmering Fire | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny Powder.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny Powder.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Shiny Powder | | {{Tb3}} | Shiny Powder | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tundra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Snow Crystal.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Snow Crystal.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Snow Crystal | | {{Tb3}} | Snow Crystal | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tundra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sparks.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sparks.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sparks | | {{Tb3}} | Sparks | ||
| {{Tb3}} | City | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spring.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spring.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Spring | | {{Tb3}} | Spring | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Desert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wealthy Coin.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wealthy Coin.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wealthy Coin | | {{Tb3}} | Wealthy Coin | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Desert | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 274: | Line 307: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Item | ! {{Tb2}} | Item | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Name | ! {{Tb2}} | Name | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Scour Area | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big Scale.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big Scale.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Big Scale | | {{Tb3}} | Big Scale | ||
| {{Tb3}} | City | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Black Beard.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Black Beard.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Black Beard | | {{Tb3}} | Black Beard | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Black Moustache.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Black Moustache.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Black Moustache | | {{Tb3}} | Black Moustache | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Blue Feather.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Blue Feather.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Feather | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Feather | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ocean | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Blue Scale.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Blue Scale.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Scale | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Scale | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ocean | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Green Scale.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Green Scale.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Scale | | {{Tb3}} | Green Scale | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Narrow Scale.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Narrow Scale.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Narrow Scale | | {{Tb3}} | Narrow Scale | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tundra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pink Scale.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pink Scale.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Scale | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Scale | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Purple Scale.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Purple Scale.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Scale | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Scale | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ocean | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Red Feather.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Red Feather.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Feather | | {{Tb3}} | Red Feather | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:White Beard.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:White Beard.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | White Beard | | {{Tb3}} | White Beard | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tundra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:White Feather.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:White Feather.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | White Feather | | {{Tb3}} | White Feather | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tundra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:White Moustache.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:White Moustache.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | White Moustache | | {{Tb3}} | White Moustache | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tundra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Yellow Feather.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Yellow Feather.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Feather | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Feather | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Desert | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 323: | Line 371: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Item | ! {{Tb2}} | Item | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Name | ! {{Tb2}} | Name | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Scour Area | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Black Fluff.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Black Fluff.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Black Fluff | | {{Tb3}} | Black Fluff | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Brown Fluff.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Brown Fluff.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Fluff | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Fluff | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Desert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orange Fluff.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orange Fluff.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Orange Fluff | | {{Tb3}} | Orange Fluff | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Desert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pink Fluff.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pink Fluff.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Fluff | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Fluff | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volcano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:White Fluff.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:White Fluff.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | White Fluff | | {{Tb3}} | White Fluff | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tundra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Yellow Fluff.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Yellow Fluff.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Fluff | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Fluff | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Desert | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 348: | Line 403: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Item | ! {{Tb2}} | Item | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Name | ! {{Tb2}} | Name | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Scour Area | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big Tree.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big Tree.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Big Tree | | {{Tb3}} | Big Tree | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 463: | Line 520: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Halloween | === Easter Accessories === | ||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Item | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Name | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Avocado.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Avocado) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Cabbage.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Cabbage) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Carrot.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Carrot) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Cloud_Bunny.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Cloud Bunny) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Corn.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Corn) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Devi.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Devi) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Eggy.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Eggy) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Geode.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Geode) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Ghost.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Ghost) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Golden.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Golden) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Green_Shell.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Green Shell) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_GS_Ball.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(GS Ball) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Iridescent.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Iridescent) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Lily.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Lily) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Luma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Luma) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Mew.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Mew) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Ornate.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Ornate) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Pink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Pink) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Potato.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Potato) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Starry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Starry) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Terrabbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Terabbit) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Heal_Ball.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Unite Ball) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Water.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Water) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Wishing_Star.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg(Wishing Star) | |||
|} | |||
=== Halloween Accessories === | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 22:59, 17 April 2024
Accessories are items that let the user dress up and decorate your Pokémon. Users do this by navigating to the Dress Up page on the Pokémon's Summary Page, given the user owns an accessory. After saving, all accessories that are used will no longer show in the user's Fashion Suitcase. Accessories can be used to boost a Pokémon's rankings in Contests.
Accessories can be obtained via scouring in the Scour Areas or from the Contest Hall.
- Note: Accessories can only be traded by dressing up a Pokémon and then trading it.
Accessories Purchasable at the Contest Hall
The following accessories can be bought in the Accessory Shop in the Contest Hall.
Natural
Miscellaneous
Special
Accessories Obtainable Via Scouring
Natural
Miscellaneous
Organic
Fluff
Item | Name | Scour Area |
---|---|---|
Black Fluff | Volcano | |
Brown Fluff | Desert | |
Orange Fluff | Desert | |
Pink Fluff | Volcano | |
White Fluff | Tundra | |
Yellow Fluff | Desert |
Special
Item | Name | Scour Area |
---|---|---|
Big Tree | Forest |