Summon Items: Difference between revisions
Willowstar (talk | contribs) m (fixed amount of Kalos EggDex entries required for Diancie Token) |
KingVesper (talk | contribs) (Cleaned up Summon Tables) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Pages with Missing Information]] | |||
'''Summon Items''' are special, rare treasures that can be used to summon various [[Legendary Pokémon]]. | '''Summon Items''' are special, rare treasures that can be used to summon various [[Legendary Pokémon]]. | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
<Spoiler show="Show EggDex Unlocks" hide="Hide EggDex Unlocks"> | <Spoiler show="Show EggDex Unlocks" hide="Hide EggDex Unlocks"> | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Summon Item | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Image | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mew | | {{Tb3}} | Mew | ||
|Origin Sash | | {{Tb3}} | Origin Sash | ||
|[[File:Originsash.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Originsash.png]] | ||
|Obtain 50 Kanto EggDex entries | | {{Tb3}} | Obtain 50 Kanto EggDex entries | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebi | | {{Tb3}} | Celebi | ||
|GS Ball | | {{Tb3}} | GS Ball | ||
|[[File:GSball.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:GSball.png]] | ||
|Obtain 56 Johto EggDex entries | | {{Tb3}} | Obtain 56 Johto EggDex entries | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jirachi | | {{Tb3}} | Jirachi | ||
|Wishing Stone | | {{Tb3}} | Wishing Stone | ||
|[[File:WishingStone.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:WishingStone.png]] | ||
|Obtain 51 Hoenn EggDex entries | | {{Tb3}} | Obtain 51 Hoenn EggDex entries | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shaymin | | {{Tb3}} | Shaymin | ||
|Gracidea Seed | | {{Tb3}} | Gracidea Seed | ||
|[[File:Gracidea_Seed.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Gracidea_Seed.png]] | ||
|Obtain 37 Sinnoh EggDex entries | | {{Tb3}} | Obtain 37 Sinnoh EggDex entries | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victini | | {{Tb3}} | Victini | ||
|Victory Medal | | {{Tb3}} | Victory Medal | ||
|[[File:VictoryMedal.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:VictoryMedal.png]] | ||
|Obtain 58 Unova EggDex entries | | {{Tb3}} | Obtain 58 Unova EggDex entries | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diancie | | {{Tb3}} | Diancie | ||
|Diancie Token | | {{Tb3}} | Diancie Token | ||
|[[File:Diancietoken.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Diancietoken.png]] | ||
|Obtain 28 Kalos EggDex entries | | {{Tb3}} | Obtain 28 Kalos EggDex entries | ||
|}</spoiler > | |}</spoiler > | ||
<Spoiler show="Show PokéDex Unlocks" hide="Hide PokéDex Unlocks"> | <Spoiler show="Show PokéDex Unlocks" hide="Hide PokéDex Unlocks"> | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Summon Item | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Image | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Articuno | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Ice Feather | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Icefeather.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="3"| Obtain 125 Kanto PokéDex entries | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Moltres | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Fire Feather | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Firefeather.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3r}} | Zapdos | |||
| {{Tb3r}} | Thunder Feather | |||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:Thunderfeather.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Suicune | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Ice Fang | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Icefang.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="3"| Obtain 92 Johto PokéDex entries | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Entei | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Fire Fang | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Firefang.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3r}} | Raikou | |||
| {{Tb3r}} | Thunder Fang | |||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:Thunderfang.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3br}} | Regice | ||
| {{Tb3br}} | Ice Statue | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Icestatue.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="3"| Obtain 113 Hoenn PokéDex entries | |||
|- | |||
| | | {{Tb3br}} | Regirock | ||
| {{Tb3br}} | Rock Statue | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Rockstatue.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3r}} | Registeel | |||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3r}} | Steel Statue | ||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:Steelstatue.png]] | |||
[[File: | |- | ||
| {{Tb3br}} | Uxie | |||
[[File: | | {{Tb3br}} | Kagami | ||
|Obtain | | {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Kagami.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="3"| Obtain 92 Sinnoh PokéDex entries | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Mesprit | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Magatama | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Magatama.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3r}} | Azelf | |||
| {{Tb3r}} | Kusanagi | |||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:Kusanagi.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Cobalion | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Cobalt Épée | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Cobalt_Épée.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="3"| Obtain 118 Unova PokéDex entries | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3br}} | Terrakion | ||
| {{Tb3br}} | Terracotta Épée | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Terracottaepee.png]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3r}} | Virizion | ||
| {{Tb3r}} | Viridian Épée | |||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:Viridian_Épée.png]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3br}} | Xerneas | ||
| {{Tb3br}} | Life Antler | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:LifeAntler.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="3"| Obtain 55 Kalos PokéDex entries | |||
| | |||
|[[File: | |||
|Obtain | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3r}} | Yveltal | ||
| {{Tb3r}} | Death Wing | |||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:DeathWing.png]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}</spoiler> | |||
|} </spoiler> | |||
=== Chain Unlocks === | === Chain Unlocks === | ||
<Spoiler show="Show Chain Unlocks" hide="Hide Chain Unlocks"> | <Spoiler show="Show Chain Unlocks" hide="Hide Chain Unlocks"> | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Summon Item | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Image | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Requirements | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Lugia | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tidal Bell | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Tidal_Bell.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Summon Articuno, Moltres, and Zapdos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Ho-oh | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Clear Bell | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Clear_Bell.png]] | ||
|Summon | | {{Tb3}} | Summon Entei, Suicune, and Raikou | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Rayquaza | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Jade Orb | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:JadeOrb.png]] | ||
|Summon | | {{Tb3}} | Summon Kyogre and Groudon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Regigigas | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Statue | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Goldstatue.png]] | ||
|Summon | | {{Tb3}} | Summon Regice, Registeel, and Regirock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3br}} | Dialga | ||
| | | {{Tb3br}} | Adamant Orb | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Adamant_Orb.png]] | ||
|Summon | | {{Tb3}} rowspan="2"| Summon Uxie, Mesprit, and Azelf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3r}} | Palkia | ||
| {{Tb3r}} | Lustrous Orb | |||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:Lustrous_Orb.png]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Giratina | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Griseous Orb | |||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Griseous Orb.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Summon Dialga and Palkia | |||
[[File: | |- | ||
|Summon | | {{Tb3br}} | Tornadus | ||
| {{Tb3br}} | Fujin's Lamp | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" |[[File:Fujin's Lamp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="2" |Summon Meloetta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3r}} | Thundurus | ||
| | | {{Tb3r}} | Raijin's Lamp | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3r}} align="center" |[[File:Fujin's Lamp.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Landorus | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Inari's Lamp | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Inari's Lamp.png]] | |||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Summon Tornadus and Thundurus | ||
|[[File: | |||
|Summon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Kyurem | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Gray Stone | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Gray Stone.png]] | ||
|Summon | | {{Tb3}} | Summon Zekrom and Reshiram | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Keldeo | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Apprentice's Épée | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Apprentice's Épée.png]] | ||
|Summon | | {{Tb3}} | Summon Cobalion, Terrakion, and Virizion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Zygarde | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Order's Crest | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Order'sCrest.png]] | ||
|Summon | | {{Tb3}} | Summon Xerneas and Yveltal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|}</spoiler> | |||
|} </spoiler> | |||
=== Master Unlocks === | === Master Unlocks === | ||
<Spoiler show="Show Master Unlocks" hide="Hide Master Unlocks"> | <Spoiler show="Show Master Unlocks" hide="Hide Master Unlocks"> | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Summon Item | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Image | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Kyogre | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Sapphire Orb | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:SapphireOrb.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3br}} rowspan="4" | Summon 1 Master Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Groudon | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Ruby Orb | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:RubyOrb.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Heatran | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Magma Stone | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:MagmaStone.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3r}} | Manaphy | |||
| {{Tb3r}} | Sea Crown | |||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:SeaCrown.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Deoxys | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Helix Orb | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Helix Orb.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="5" | Summon 3 Master Legendaries | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Cresselia | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Lunar Wing | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Lunar Wing.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Darkrai | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Nightmare Shroud | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Nightmare Shroud.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Meloetta | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Music Box | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Music Box.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3r}} | Hoopa | |||
| {{Tb3r}} | Hoopa Token | |||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:Hoopatoken.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Latias | |||
| {{Tb3br}} |Red Soul Dew | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Red Soul Dew.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | Summon 5 Master Legendaries | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Latios | |||
| {{Tb3br}} |Blue Soul Dew | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Blue Soul Dew.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3br}} | Zekrom | |||
| {{Tb3br}} |Black Stone | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Black Stone.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3r}} | Reshiram | |||
| {{Tb3r}} |White Stone | |||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:White Stone.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3br}} | Mewtwo | ||
| {{Tb3br}} | Cloned Slash | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Cloned Sash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="3" | Summon {{Explain|This information is missing: Number of Legendary Pokémon needed.|???}} Master Legendaries | |||
| | |||
|[[File: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3br}} | Genesect | ||
| {{Tb3br}} | Ancient Drive | |||
| {{Tb3br}} align="center" | [[File:Ancient Drive.png]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3r}} | Volcanion | ||
| {{Tb3r}} | Volcanion Token | |||
| {{Tb3r}} align="center" | [[File:Volcaniontoken.png]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}</spoiler> | |||
|} </spoiler> | |||
=== Ultimate Unlock === | === Ultimate Unlock === | ||
<Spoiler show="Show Ultimate Unlock" hide="Hide Ultimate Unlock"> | <Spoiler show="Show Ultimate Unlock" hide="Hide Ultimate Unlock"> | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Summon Item | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Image | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arceus | | {{Tb3}} | Arceus | ||
|Azure Flute | | {{Tb3}} | Azure Flute | ||
|[[File:Azure Flute.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Azure Flute.png]] | ||
|Summon all Legendary Pokémon | | {{Tb3}} | Summon all Legendary Pokémon | ||
|}</Spoiler> | |}</Spoiler> | ||
== List of Summon Items == | == List of Summon Items == | ||
<spoiler show="List of Summon Items Inside" hide="List of Summon Items Below"> | <spoiler show="List of Summon Items Inside" hide="List of Summon Items Below"> | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Region | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Summon Item | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb2}} rowspan="5"| <font color="black>'''Kanto'''</font> | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Articuno | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Ice Feather | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Icefeather.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Zapdos | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Thunder Feather | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Thunderfeather.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Moltres | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Fire Feather | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Firefeather.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Mewtwo | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Cloned Sash | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Cloned_Sash.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Mew | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Origin Sash | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Originsash.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb2}} rowspan="6"| <font color="black">'''Johto'''</font> | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Raikou | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Thunder Fang | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Thunderfang.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Entei | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Fire Fang | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Firefang.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Suicune | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Ice Fang | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Icefang.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Lugia | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Tidal Bell | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Tidal_Bell.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Ho-Oh | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Clear Bell | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Clear_Bell.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Celebi | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | GS Ball | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:GSball.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb2}} rowspan="10"| <font color="black">'''Hoenn'''</font> | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Kyogre | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Sapphire Orb | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:SapphireOrb.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Groudon | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Ruby Orb | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:RubyOrb.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Rayquaza | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Jade Orb | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:JadeOrb.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Regirock | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Rock Statue | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Rockstatue.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Regice | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Ice Statue | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Icestatue.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Registeel | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Steel Statue | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Steelstatue.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Latias | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Red Soul Dew | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Red_Soul_Dew.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Latios | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Soul Dew | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Blue_Soul_Dew.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Jirachi | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Wishing Stone | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:WishingStone.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Deoxys | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Helix Orb | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Helix_Orb.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb2}} rowspan="13"| <font color="black">'''Sinnoh'''</font> | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Dialga | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Adamant Orb | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Adamant_Orb.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Palkia | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Lustrous Orb | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Lustrous_Orb.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Giratina | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Griseous Orb | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Griseous_Orb.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Uxie | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Kagami | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Kagami.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Mesprit | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Magatama | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Magatama.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Azelf | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Kusanagi | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Kusanagi.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Heatran | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Magma Stone | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:MagmaStone.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Regigigas | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Statue | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Goldstatue.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Cresselia | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Lunar Wing | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Lunar_Wing.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Darkrai | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Nightmare Shroud | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Nightmare_Shroud.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Manaphy | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Sea Crown | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:SeaCrown.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Shaymin | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Gracidea Seed | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Gracidea_Seed.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Arceus | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Azure Flute | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Azure Flute.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb2}} rowspan="13"| <font color="black">'''Unova'''</font> | |||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Victini | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Victory Medal | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:VictoryMedal.png]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Reshiram | |||
| {{Tb3}} | White Stone | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:White_Stone.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Zekrom | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Black Stone | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Black_Stone.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Kyurem | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Gray Stone | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Gray_Stone.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Cobalion | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Cobalt Épée | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Cobalt_Épée.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Terrakion | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Terracotta Épée | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Terracottaepee.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Virizion | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Viridian Épée | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Viridian_Épée.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Keldeo | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Apprentice's Épée | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Apprentice's_Épée.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Tornadus | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Fujin's Lamp | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Fujin's_Lamp.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Thundurus | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Raijin's Lamp | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Raijin's_Lamp.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Landorus | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Inari's Lamp | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Inari's_Lamp.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Meloetta | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Music Box | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Music_Box.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Genesect | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Ancient Drive | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Ancient_Drive.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb2}} rowspan="12"| <font color="black">'''Kalos'''</font> | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Xerneas | |||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Life Antler | ||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:LifeAntler.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Yveltal | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Death Wing | |||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:DeathWing.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Zygarde | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Order's Crest | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[file:Order'sCrest.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Diancie | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Diancie Token | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:diancietoken.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Hoopa | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Hoopa Token | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:hoopatoken.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Volcanion | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Volcanion Token | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:volcaniontoken.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |}</spoiler> | ||
</spoiler> |
Revision as of 02:45, 14 September 2014
Summon Items are special, rare treasures that can be used to summon various Legendary Pokémon.
Obtaining Summon Items
Summon Items are found in Treasure Boxes, but only after completing requirements to unlock that specific Summon Item. Applying a Lucky Seal to a Treasure Box will ensure a Summon Item when opening it. In addition, it is also possible to trade with another user for any Summon Item.
No matter how a Summon Item is obtained, it has to be unlocked before using it is possible.
Unlocking Summon Items
Summon Items are unlocked by completing a set task. After fulfilling the requirement it is necessary to visit the Summons page to unlock the Items. One task may reward the user by unlocking more than one Summon Item, but the Item itself will need to be obtained separately and does not belong to the reward of unlocking a Summon Item.
The first Summon Items can be unlocked by completing a certain amount of a region's PokéDex or EggDex, called Dex Unlocks. Other Summon Items will only unlock after successfully summoning the Legendary Pokémon from the Dex Unlocks, called Chain Unlocks. Master Unlocks require any number from a given set of 10 Legendary Pokémon to be summoned before unlocking small selections of Summon Items for reaching an amount of summoned Legendary Pokémon. Finally, the Ultimate Unlock requires all other Summon Items to have been used to unlock.
Dex Unlocks
Dex Unlocks are divided into PokéDex Unlocks and EggDex Unlocks. The Eggs must be hatched by the user for them to count, but Pokémon can be obtained anywhere.
<Spoiler show="Show EggDex Unlocks" hide="Hide EggDex Unlocks">
Pokémon | Summon Item | Image | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|
Mew | Origin Sash | File:Originsash.png | Obtain 50 Kanto EggDex entries |
Celebi | GS Ball | File:GSball.png | Obtain 56 Johto EggDex entries |
Jirachi | Wishing Stone | File:WishingStone.png | Obtain 51 Hoenn EggDex entries |
Shaymin | Gracidea Seed | Obtain 37 Sinnoh EggDex entries | |
Victini | Victory Medal | File:VictoryMedal.png | Obtain 58 Unova EggDex entries |
Diancie | Diancie Token | File:Diancietoken.png | Obtain 28 Kalos EggDex entries |
</spoiler >
<Spoiler show="Show PokéDex Unlocks" hide="Hide PokéDex Unlocks">
Pokémon | Summon Item | Image | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|
Template:Tb3br | Articuno | Template:Tb3br | Ice Feather | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:Icefeather.png | Obtain 125 Kanto PokéDex entries |
Template:Tb3br | Moltres | Template:Tb3br | Fire Feather | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:Firefeather.png | |
Template:Tb3r | Zapdos | Template:Tb3r | Thunder Feather | Template:Tb3r align="center" | File:Thunderfeather.png | |
Template:Tb3br | Suicune | Template:Tb3br | Ice Fang | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:Icefang.png | Obtain 92 Johto PokéDex entries |
Template:Tb3br | Entei | Template:Tb3br | Fire Fang | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:Firefang.png | |
Template:Tb3r | Raikou | Template:Tb3r | Thunder Fang | Template:Tb3r align="center" | File:Thunderfang.png | |
Template:Tb3br | Regice | Template:Tb3br | Ice Statue | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:Icestatue.png | Obtain 113 Hoenn PokéDex entries |
Template:Tb3br | Regirock | Template:Tb3br | Rock Statue | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:Rockstatue.png | |
Template:Tb3r | Registeel | Template:Tb3r | Steel Statue | Template:Tb3r align="center" | File:Steelstatue.png | |
Template:Tb3br | Uxie | Template:Tb3br | Kagami | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | Obtain 92 Sinnoh PokéDex entries |
Template:Tb3br | Mesprit | Template:Tb3br | Magatama | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | |
Template:Tb3r | Azelf | Template:Tb3r | Kusanagi | Template:Tb3r align="center" | | |
Template:Tb3br | Cobalion | Template:Tb3br | Cobalt Épée | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:Cobalt Épée.png | Obtain 118 Unova PokéDex entries |
Template:Tb3br | Terrakion | Template:Tb3br | Terracotta Épée | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:Terracottaepee.png | |
Template:Tb3r | Virizion | Template:Tb3r | Viridian Épée | Template:Tb3r align="center" | File:Viridian Épée.png | |
Template:Tb3br | Xerneas | Template:Tb3br | Life Antler | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:LifeAntler.png | Obtain 55 Kalos PokéDex entries |
Template:Tb3r | Yveltal | Template:Tb3r | Death Wing | Template:Tb3r align="center" | File:DeathWing.png |
</spoiler>
Chain Unlocks
<Spoiler show="Show Chain Unlocks" hide="Hide Chain Unlocks">
Pokémon | Summon Item | Image | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|
Lugia | Tidal Bell | Summon Articuno, Moltres, and Zapdos | |
Ho-oh | Clear Bell | Summon Entei, Suicune, and Raikou | |
Rayquaza | Jade Orb | File:JadeOrb.png | Summon Kyogre and Groudon |
Regigigas | Gold Statue | File:Goldstatue.png | Summon Regice, Registeel, and Regirock |
Template:Tb3br | Dialga | Template:Tb3br | Adamant Orb | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | Summon Uxie, Mesprit, and Azelf |
Template:Tb3r | Palkia | Template:Tb3r | Lustrous Orb | Template:Tb3r align="center" | | |
Giratina | Griseous Orb | Summon Dialga and Palkia | |
Template:Tb3br | Tornadus | Template:Tb3br | Fujin's Lamp | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | Summon Meloetta |
Template:Tb3r | Thundurus | Template:Tb3r | Raijin's Lamp | Template:Tb3r align="center" | | |
Landorus | Inari's Lamp | Summon Tornadus and Thundurus | |
Kyurem | Gray Stone | Summon Zekrom and Reshiram | |
Keldeo | Apprentice's Épée | File:Apprentice's Épée.png | Summon Cobalion, Terrakion, and Virizion |
Zygarde | Order's Crest | File:Order'sCrest.png | Summon Xerneas and Yveltal |
</spoiler>
Master Unlocks
<Spoiler show="Show Master Unlocks" hide="Hide Master Unlocks">
Pokémon | Summon Item | Image | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|
Template:Tb3br | Kyogre | Template:Tb3br | Sapphire Orb | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:SapphireOrb.png | Template:Tb3br rowspan="4" | Summon 1 Master Legendary |
Template:Tb3br | Groudon | Template:Tb3br | Ruby Orb | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:RubyOrb.png | |
Template:Tb3br | Heatran | Template:Tb3br | Magma Stone | Template:Tb3br align="center" | File:MagmaStone.png | |
Template:Tb3r | Manaphy | Template:Tb3r | Sea Crown | Template:Tb3r align="center" | File:SeaCrown.png | |
Template:Tb3br | Deoxys | Template:Tb3br | Helix Orb | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | Summon 3 Master Legendaries |
Template:Tb3br | Cresselia | Template:Tb3br | Lunar Wing | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | |
Template:Tb3br | Darkrai | Template:Tb3br | Nightmare Shroud | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | |
Template:Tb3br | Meloetta | Template:Tb3br | Music Box | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | |
Template:Tb3r | Hoopa | Template:Tb3r | Hoopa Token | Template:Tb3r align="center" | File:Hoopatoken.png | |
Template:Tb3br | Latias | Template:Tb3br |Red Soul Dew | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | Summon 5 Master Legendaries |
Template:Tb3br | Latios | Template:Tb3br |Blue Soul Dew | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | |
Template:Tb3br | Zekrom | Template:Tb3br |Black Stone | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | |
Template:Tb3r | Reshiram | Template:Tb3r |White Stone | Template:Tb3r align="center" | | |
Template:Tb3br | Mewtwo | Template:Tb3br | Cloned Slash | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | Summon ??? Master Legendaries |
Template:Tb3br | Genesect | Template:Tb3br | Ancient Drive | Template:Tb3br align="center" | | |
Template:Tb3r | Volcanion | Template:Tb3r | Volcanion Token | Template:Tb3r align="center" | File:Volcaniontoken.png |
</spoiler>
Ultimate Unlock
<Spoiler show="Show Ultimate Unlock" hide="Hide Ultimate Unlock">
Pokémon | Summon Item | Image | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|
Arceus | Azure Flute | Summon all Legendary Pokémon |
</Spoiler>
List of Summon Items
<spoiler show="List of Summon Items Inside" hide="List of Summon Items Below">
Region | Pokémon | Summon Item | Image |
---|---|---|---|
Kanto | Articuno | Ice Feather | File:Icefeather.png |
Zapdos | Thunder Feather | File:Thunderfeather.png | |
Moltres | Fire Feather | File:Firefeather.png | |
Mewtwo | Cloned Sash | ||
Mew | Origin Sash | File:Originsash.png | |
Johto | Raikou | Thunder Fang | File:Thunderfang.png |
Entei | Fire Fang | File:Firefang.png | |
Suicune | Ice Fang | File:Icefang.png | |
Lugia | Tidal Bell | ||
Ho-Oh | Clear Bell | ||
Celebi | GS Ball | File:GSball.png | |
Hoenn | Kyogre | Sapphire Orb | File:SapphireOrb.png |
Groudon | Ruby Orb | File:RubyOrb.png | |
Rayquaza | Jade Orb | File:JadeOrb.png | |
Regirock | Rock Statue | File:Rockstatue.png | |
Regice | Ice Statue | File:Icestatue.png | |
Registeel | Steel Statue | File:Steelstatue.png | |
Latias | Red Soul Dew | ||
Latios | Blue Soul Dew | ||
Jirachi | Wishing Stone | File:WishingStone.png | |
Deoxys | Helix Orb | ||
Sinnoh | Dialga | Adamant Orb | |
Palkia | Lustrous Orb | ||
Giratina | Griseous Orb | ||
Uxie | Kagami | ||
Mesprit | Magatama | ||
Azelf | Kusanagi | ||
Heatran | Magma Stone | File:MagmaStone.png | |
Regigigas | Gold Statue | File:Goldstatue.png | |
Cresselia | Lunar Wing | ||
Darkrai | Nightmare Shroud | ||
Manaphy | Sea Crown | File:SeaCrown.png | |
Shaymin | Gracidea Seed | ||
Arceus | Azure Flute | ||
Unova | Victini | Victory Medal | File:VictoryMedal.png |
Reshiram | White Stone | ||
Zekrom | Black Stone | ||
Kyurem | Gray Stone | ||
Cobalion | Cobalt Épée | File:Cobalt Épée.png | |
Terrakion | Terracotta Épée | File:Terracottaepee.png | |
Virizion | Viridian Épée | File:Viridian Épée.png | |
Keldeo | Apprentice's Épée | File:Apprentice's Épée.png | |
Tornadus | Fujin's Lamp | ||
Thundurus | Raijin's Lamp | ||
Landorus | Inari's Lamp | ||
Meloetta | Music Box | ||
Genesect | Ancient Drive | ||
Kalos | Xerneas | Life Antler | File:LifeAntler.png |
Yveltal | Death Wing | File:DeathWing.png | |
Zygarde | Order's Crest | File:Order'sCrest.png | |
Diancie | Diancie Token | File:Diancietoken.png | |
Hoopa | Hoopa Token | File:Hoopatoken.png | |
Volcanion | Volcanion Token | File:Volcaniontoken.png |
</spoiler>