Treasure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List) |
(→List) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Beautiful red sand. Can be sold at a high price. Rubbing it on Pokémon while feeding it candy is not recommended. | | {{Tb3}} | Beautiful red sand. Can be sold at a high price. Rubbing it on Pokémon while feeding it candy is not recommended. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Heart_Scale.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Heart Scale | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pretty, heart-shaped scale that is extremely rare. It glows faintly in the colors of the rainbow. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big_Mushroom.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big_Mushroom.png]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 109: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A nugget of pure gold. It can be sold for a high price. | | {{Tb3}} | A nugget of pure gold. It can be sold for a high price. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]5,000 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]5,000 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Inventory]][[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Inventory]][[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 06:47, 21 May 2017
Treasure are valuable items with no use to the user's Farm or Pokémon. These items are mostly used to sell for Credits or for trading with other users. Treasure can currently only be found in Boxes, and by Upgrading lesser Treasures in Credits. Another use is upgrading in the Wishforge.