Rank: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(bluh, didn't manage to finish this tonight, but gotta head to bed urgently. Will try to finish tomorrow~) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|PokéDex | |PokéDex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Userbar_newbie.png]]<br>Newbie | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Userbar_beginner.png]]<br>Beginner | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Userbar_rookie.png]]<br>Rookie | |||
|20 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Userbar_junior.png]]<br>Junior | |||
|40 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Userbar_senior.png]]<br>Senior | |||
|80 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Userbar_superior.png]]<br>Superior | |||
|160 | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Userbar_elite.png]]<br>Elite | |||
|240 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Userbar_master.png]]<br>Master | |||
|320 | |||
|650 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Userbar_ace.png]]<br>Ace | |||
|400 | |||
|800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Userbar_champion.png]]<br>Champion | |||
|480 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Userbar_arceus.png]]<br>Arceus | |||
|All | |||
|All | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:24, 26 August 2013
Please see the Staff and Paid Account pages for their respective userbars.
Rank or User Rank is determined by how many PokéDex and EggDex entries a user has on PokéFarm Q. Additionally to Rank, users have a Class which is determined by the number of entries in their ShinyDex.
Where to View
Rank can be viewed on a user's Trainer Card, which is located on the person's User Page.
In the forums, the Rank is one of the userbars displayed beneath a user's name, and online status on the left side of the post.
List of Ranks
Rank | EggDex | PokéDex |
File:Userbar newbie.png Newbie |
0 | 0 |
File:Userbar beginner.png Beginner |
6 | 6 |
File:Userbar rookie.png Rookie |
20 | 50 |
File:Userbar junior.png Junior |
40 | 100 |
File:Userbar senior.png Senior |
80 | 200 |
File:Userbar superior.png Superior |
160 | 350 |
File:Userbar elite.png Elite |
240 | 500 |
File:Userbar master.png Master |
320 | 650 |
File:Userbar ace.png Ace |
400 | 800 |
File:Userbar champion.png Champion |
480 | 1000 |
File:Userbar arceus.png Arceus |
All | All |