Summon Items: Difference between revisions
(Added the table for unlock system.Will be edited moments later, and fixed my typo on Arceus's Summon!) |
(Added egg-dex unlock system, saving for back-up) |
||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
! style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000" | Requirements | ! style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000" | Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="border-collapse:collapse; colspan="4" |Dex unlocks | !style="border-collapse:collapse; colspan="4" |Egg Dex unlocks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mew | ||
| | |Original Slash | ||
| | |[[File:Originsash.png]] | ||
| | |Obtain 50 Kanto Egg-dex entries | ||
|- | |||
|Celebi | |||
|GS ball | |||
|[[File:GSball.png]] | |||
|Obtain 56 Kanto Egg-dex entries | |||
|- | |||
|Jirachi | |||
|Wishing Stone | |||
|[[File:WishingStone.png]] | |||
|Obtain 51 Kanto Egg-dex entries | |||
|- | |||
|Shaymin | |||
|Gracidea Seed | |||
|[[File:Gracidea_Seed.png]] | |||
|Obtain 37 Kanto Egg-dex entries | |||
|- | |||
|Victini | |||
|Victory Medal | |||
|[[File:VictoryMedal.png]] | |||
|Obtain 58 Kanto Egg-dex entries | |||
|- | |||
|Diancie | |||
|Diancie Token | |||
|[[File:Diancietoken.png]] | |||
|Obtain 58 Kanto Egg-dex entries | |||
</Spoiler> | </Spoiler> |
Revision as of 15:46, 18 August 2014
Summon items are special, rare treasures that can be used to summon various Legendary Pokémon. A Summon Item can only found in Treasure Boxes, and only after completing requirements to unlock that specific Summon Item. Unlocking a Summon Item is also required in order to use it.
Summon Items are unlocked by completing a certain amount of a region's PokéDex or EggDex, called Dex Unlocks. Other Summon Items will only unlock after successfully summoning other Legendary Pokémon, called Chain Unlocks. Master Unlocks require any number from a given set of 10 Legendary Pokémon to be summoned before unlocking small selections of Summon Items as you progress through the 10. Finally, the Ultimate Unlock requires all other Summon Items to have been used to unlock. You can find your personal unlocking progress on the Summons page. (Summons will only unlock when you visit this page, and not immediately after you fulfill the requirements.)
Applying a Lucky Seal to a Treasure Box will ensure that you find a Summon Item inside. In addition, you can also trade with other users for any Summon Item. If you take this option, remember that you will be unable to use a Summon until it is unlocked.
(Note - June 28th, 2014: A listing of how to obtain Unova legends and Arceus on PFQ and the addition of one Kalos unlock is needed)
<spoiler show="List of Summon Items Inside" hide="List of Summon Items Below">
Region | Pokémon | Summon Item | Image | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kanto | Articuno | Ice Feather | File:Icefeather.png | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zapdos | Thunder Feather | File:Thunderfeather.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Moltres | Fire Feather | File:Firefeather.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mewtwo | Cloned Sash | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mew | Origin Sash | File:Originsash.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Johto | Raikou | Thunder Fang | File:Thunderfang.png | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Entei | Fire Fang | File:Firefang.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suicune | Ice Fang | File:Icefang.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lugia | Tidal Bell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ho-Oh | Clear Bell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Celebi | GS Ball | File:GSball.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hoenn | Kyogre | Sapphire Orb | File:SapphireOrb.png | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Groudon | Ruby Orb | File:RubyOrb.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rayquaza | Jade Orb | File:JadeOrb.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Regirock | Rock Statue | File:Rockstatue.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Regice | Ice Statue | File:Icestatue.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Registeel | Steel Statue | File:Steelstatue.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Latias | Red Soul Dew | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Latios | Blue Soul Dew | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jirachi | Wishing Stone | File:WishingStone.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deoxys | Helix Orb | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sinnoh | Dialga | Adamant Orb | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Palkia | Lustrous Orb | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Giratina | Griseous Orb | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uxie | Kagami | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mesprit | Magatama | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Azelf | Kusanagi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heatran | Magma Stone | File:MagmaStone.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Regigigas | Gold Statue | File:Goldstatue.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cresselia | Lunar Wing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Darkrai | Nightmare Shroud | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manaphy | Sea Crown | File:SeaCrown.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shaymin | Gracidea Seed | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arceus | Azure Flute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unova | Victini | Victory Medal | File:VictoryMedal.png | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reshiram | White Stone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zekrom | Black Stone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kyurem | Gray Stone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cobalion | Cobalt Épée | File:Cobalt Épée.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Terrakion | Terracotta Épée | File:Terracottaepee.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Virizion | Viridian Épée | File:Viridian Épée.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Keldeo | Apprentice's Épée | File:Apprentice's Épée.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tornadus | Fujin's Lamp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thundurus | Raijin's Lamp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Landorus | Inari's Lamp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meloetta | Music Box | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Genesect | Ancient Drive | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kalos | Xerneas | Life Antler | File:LifeAntler.png | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yveltal | Death Wing | File:DeathWing.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zygarde | Order's Crest | File:Order'sCrest.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Diancie | Diancie Token | File:Diancietoken.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hoopa | Hoopa Token | File:Hoopatoken.png | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Volcanion | Volcanion Token | File:Volcaniontoken.png
</spoiler> <Spoiler show="Unlock System Below" hide="List of Summon Items Below">
|