Special Evolution Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List of Special Evolution Items: New USUM Poipole has its own special evolution item) |
(Added taunt orb and shifted ddragon pulse so it would be alphabetical like in-game) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Double Hit attack. | | {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Double Hit attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Aipom into Ambipom. | | {{Tb3}} | Evolves Aipom into Ambipom. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dragon Pulse Orb.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dragon Pulse Orb | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Dragon Pulse attack. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Poipole into Naganadel. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mimic Orb.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mimic Orb.png]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 39: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Steenee into Tsareena. | | {{Tb3}} | Evolves Steenee into Tsareena. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Taunt Orb.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Taunt Orb | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a | | {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Taunt attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves | | {{Tb3}} | Evolves Clobbopus into Grapploct. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:18, 8 April 2020
Special Evolution Items are evolution items made especially for Pokéfarm Q for Pokémon with a different means of evolving other than Evolution Stones, Specific Levels, Happiness, or Trading. Special Evolution items can be obtained through scouring.
List of Special Evolution Items
Everstone
The Everstone is considered a Special Evolution Item. However, it does not evolve Pokémon. Instead, its primary purpose is to prevent evolution. It is a held item.
Everstone can be purchased in the DayCare for 500.
Removed Special Evolution Items
For more detailed information, please visit Legacy Items.
A few Special Evolution Items were removed due to new evolution methods. The remaining ones still group with Special Evolution Items in the Inventory however.