Special Evolution Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thelastpixel (talk | contribs) |
(→List of Special Evolution Items: New USUM Poipole has its own special evolution item) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Rollout attack. | | {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Rollout attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Lickitung into Lickilicky. | | {{Tb3}} | Evolves Lickitung into Lickilicky. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stomp Orb.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stomp Orb.png]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Stomp attack. | | {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Stomp attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Steenee into Tsareena. | | {{Tb3}} | Evolves Steenee into Tsareena. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dragon Pulse Orb.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dragon Pulse Orb | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Dragon Pulse attack. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Poipole into Naganadel. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:33, 6 February 2018
Special Evolution Items are evolution items made especially for Pokéfarm Q for Pokémon with a different means of evolving other than Evolution Stones, Specific Levels, Happiness, or Trading. Special Evolution items can be obtained through scouring.
List of Special Evolution Items
Everstone
The Everstone is considered a Special Evolution Item. However, it does not evolve Pokémon. Instead, its primary purpose is to prevent evolution. It is a held item.
Everstone can be purchased in the DayCare for 500.
Removed Special Evolution Items
For more detailed information, please visit Legacy Items.
A few Special Evolution Items were removed due to new evolution methods. The remaining ones still group with Special Evolution Items in the Inventory however.