Special Evolution Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LatiasLegend (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A sachet filled with fragrant perfumes that are just slightly too overwhelming. Yet it's loved by a certain Pokémon. | | {{Tb3}} | A sachet filled with fragrant perfumes that are just slightly too overwhelming. Yet it's loved by a certain Pokémon. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | While trading, evolves Spritzee into Aromatisse. | | {{Tb3}} | While trading, evolves Spritzee into Aromatisse. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stomp Orb.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Stomp Orb | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Stomp Orb Description}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Steenee into Tsareena. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Whipped Dream.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Whipped Dream.png]] |
Revision as of 15:38, 9 January 2017
Special Evolution Items are evolution items made especially for Pokéfarm Q for Pokémon with a different means of evolving other than Evolution Stones, Specific Levels, Happiness, or Trading. Special Evolution items can be obtained through scouring.
List of Special Evolution Items
Everstone
The Everstone is considered a Special Evolution Item. However, it does not evolve Pokémon. Instead, its primary purpose is to prevent evolution. It is a held item.
Everstone can be purchased in the DayCare for 500.
Removed Special Evolution Items
For more detailed information, please visit Legacy Items.
A few Special Evolution Items were removed due to new evolution methods. The remaining ones still group with Special Evolution Items in the Inventory however.