Special Evolution Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Didn't exist yet--made a table with existing Spec Evo Items. Not entirely done.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Special Evolution Items are items | '''Special Evolution Items''' are evolution items made especially for Pokefarm Q for Pokemon with a different means of evolving other then [[Evolution Stones]], Specific Levels, Happiness, or Trading. Special evoloution items can be obtained in the [[shop]] for 2000 credits, or found scouring. | ||
== List == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| [[File:Ancient Power Orb.png]] | |||
|Ancient Power Orb | |||
|An orb containing energy from an ancient power attack. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corona Rock.png]] | |||
| Corona Rock | |||
| A rock with unusual magnetic properties. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Double Hit Orb.png]] | |||
| | | Double Hit Orb | ||
| An orb containing energy from a Double-Hit attack. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Ice Rock.png]] | ||
| Ice Rock | |||
| A Sphere of Ice that seems to freeze the air around it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Mimic Orb.png]] | ||
| Mimic Orb | |||
| An Orb containing energy from a Mimic Attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Moss Rock.png]] | ||
| Moss Rock | |||
| A Sphere that's alive with vegetation. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Rollout Orb.png]] | ||
| Rollout Orb | |||
| An orb containing energy from a Rollout attack. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sachet.png]] | |||
| Sachet | |||
| A sachet filled with fragrant perfumes that are just slightly too overwhelming. Yet it's loved by a certain Pokémon. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Whipped Dream.png]] | ||
| Whipped Dream | |||
| A soft and sweet treat made out of fluffy, puffy, whipped and whirled cream It's loved by a certain Pokémon. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Everstone == | |||
The [[File: Everstone.png]] Everstone is considered a Special Evolution Item. However, it does not evolve Pokemon. Instead, its primary purpose is to prevent evolution. It is a held item. | |||
Everstone can be purchased in the [[Shop]] for 500 Credits. |
Revision as of 04:22, 29 June 2014
Special Evolution Items are evolution items made especially for Pokefarm Q for Pokemon with a different means of evolving other then Evolution Stones, Specific Levels, Happiness, or Trading. Special evoloution items can be obtained in the shop for 2000 credits, or found scouring.
List
Everstone
The Everstone is considered a Special Evolution Item. However, it does not evolve Pokemon. Instead, its primary purpose is to prevent evolution. It is a held item.
Everstone can be purchased in the Shop for 500 Credits.