Special Evolution Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added taunt orb and shifted ddragon pulse so it would be alphabetical like in-game) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Taunt attack. | | {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Taunt attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Clobbopus into Grapploct. | | {{Tb3}} | Evolves Clobbopus into Grapploct. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Time Flower.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Time Flower | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An ancient flower that seems to hold images of the distant past. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Quilava into Hisuian Typhlosion, Dewott into Hisuian Samurott, and Dartrix into Hisuian Decidueye. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 10 June 2022
Special Evolution Items are evolution items made especially for Pokéfarm Q for Pokémon with a different means of evolving other than Evolution Stones, Specific Levels, Happiness, or Trading. Special Evolution items can be obtained through scouring.
List of Special Evolution Items
Everstone
The Everstone is considered a Special Evolution Item. However, it does not evolve Pokémon. Instead, its primary purpose is to prevent evolution. It is a held item.
Everstone can be purchased in the DayCare for 500.
Removed Special Evolution Items
For more detailed information, please visit Legacy Items.
A few Special Evolution Items were removed due to new evolution methods. The remaining ones still group with Special Evolution Items in the Inventory however.