Questionable Quarry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Tasks) |
(→Tasks) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Complete 4 Scour Missions | | {{Tb3}} | Complete 4 Scour Missions | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dress up Perroc | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:18, 1 April 2024
The Questionable Quarry event was an April Fool's Event that ran for one week in 2024, starting on April 1st and ending April 7th.
Story
Tasks
Task | How to Complete | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Make 200 Interactions | You take the Egg-Like Rock to Prof. Holly and find out it is an Egg. | |
2 | Make 500 Interactions | Niet wasn't aware of this egg and suggests asking Garthic. | |
3 | The two of you head out of the Lab to find Garthic. | Hatch the mystery Egg | The egg hatched... we think? |
4 | Back to the Lab, to show this development to the professor. | Make 1000 Interactions | |
5 | Complete 4 Scour Missions | ||
6 | Dress up Perroc |