List of Pokémon/Kanto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 796: | Line 796: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>1/6/n</code> | | {{Tb3}} | <code>1/6/n</code> | ||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>3/2/y</code> | | {{Tb3}} | <code>3/2/y</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Scream Tail | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Scream_Tail.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Scream_Tail.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Scream_Tail.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Scream_Tail.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | IMG Codes | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>c/a/t/r</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>h/l/c/j</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>c/y/4/k</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>2/k/1/l</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wigglytuff | | {{Tb3}} | Wigglytuff | ||
Line 1,706: | Line 1,720: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>m/o/b</code> | | {{Tb3}} | <code>m/o/b</code> | ||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>3/0/l</code> | | {{Tb3}} | <code>3/0/l</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sandy Shocks | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sandy_Shocks.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Sandy_Shocks.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Sandy_Shocks.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Sandy_Shocks.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | IMG Codes | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>x/s/8/0</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>o/3/9/o</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>k/3/z/f</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>1/s/o/z</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Magnezone | | {{Tb3}} | Magnezone | ||
Line 2,630: | Line 2,658: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>r/3/c</code> | | {{Tb3}} | <code>r/3/c</code> | ||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>5/1/8</code> | | {{Tb3}} | <code>5/1/8</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Aqua Tauros | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aqua_Tauros_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | IMG Codes | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>v/f/j/t</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>7/h/4/n</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>w/g/w/8</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>z/i/7/6</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>q/3/m/5</code> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Blaze Tauros | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Blaze_Tauros_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Blaze_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Blaze_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Blaze_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Blaze_Tauros.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | IMG Codes | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>r/1/a/y</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>6/p/i/x</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>d/x/d/u</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>d/2/o/m</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>x/p/r/b</code> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Combat Tauros | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Combat_Tauros_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Combat_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Combat_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Combat_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Combat_Tauros.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | IMG Codes | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>d/a/0/j</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>4/v/z/i</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>x/r/w/5</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>b/w/y/4</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>5/m/e/k</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Magikarp | | {{Tb3}} | Magikarp |
Latest revision as of 17:15, 3 November 2023
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Kanto region. An overview and an explanation about IMG Codes can be found on the List of Pokémon.
Trivia
- On PFQ, Victreebel is spelt Victreebell.[1]
- Victreebell is its intended spelling but there were character limits at the time.
- Pokémon Species names are trademarked and cannot be changed once registered.
- PFQ is not bound by that and so Victreebell can enjoy its full, intended spelling.[2]
- Vulpix is born with only a single, white tail that splits as Vulpix grows. [3]
- In the official games, this is not reflected and Vulpix is always seen with six tails.
- As of the 6th of September 2014, PFQ reflects this which is why a Vulpix will have a single tail when it is first hatched and more tails as it levels up.