Evolution Stones: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dewy-Kitsune (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→List) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=List= | =List= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| [[File:Dawnstone.png]] | |||
| Dawn Stone | |||
| A peculiar and shiny stone. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Duskstone.png]] | | [[File:Duskstone.png]] | ||
| Dusk Stone | | Dusk Stone | ||
| | | A strange stone that seems to completely absorb light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Firestone.png]] | | [[File:Firestone.png]] | ||
| Fire Stone | | Fire Stone | ||
| | | A glowing red stone filled with fire energy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Leafstone.png]] | | [[File:Leafstone.png]] | ||
| Leaf Stone | | Leaf Stone | ||
| | | A green stone with a fossilized leaf inside of it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Moonstone.png]] | |||
| Moon Stone | |||
| A fragment of meteorite from a celestial body | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ovalstone.png]] | | [[File:Ovalstone.png]] | ||
| Oval Stone | | Oval Stone | ||
| | | A round stone that looks like an egg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shinystone.png]] | | [[File:Shinystone.png]] | ||
| Shiny Stone | | Shiny Stone | ||
| | | A bright stone that shines with a dazzling light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sunstone.png]] | | [[File:Sunstone.png]] | ||
| Sun Stone | | Sun Stone | ||
| | | A very red stone that holds solar energy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Thunderstone.png]] | | [[File:Thunderstone.png]] | ||
| Thunder Stone | | Thunder Stone | ||
| | | A stone filled with electric energy. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Waterstone.png]] | | [[File:Waterstone.png]] | ||
| Water Stone | | Water Stone | ||
| | | A deep blue stone filled with water energy | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:40, 29 June 2014
Evolution stones are items sold on the first floor of the shop. Ranging in price from ₢2,500-₢3,500, Evolution Stones are used to evolve certain Pokemon(See: Evolution).
List
File:Dawnstone.png | Dawn Stone | A peculiar and shiny stone. |
File:Duskstone.png | Dusk Stone | A strange stone that seems to completely absorb light. |
File:Firestone.png | Fire Stone | A glowing red stone filled with fire energy |
File:Leafstone.png | Leaf Stone | A green stone with a fossilized leaf inside of it. |
File:Moonstone.png | Moon Stone | A fragment of meteorite from a celestial body |
File:Ovalstone.png | Oval Stone | A round stone that looks like an egg. |
File:Shinystone.png | Shiny Stone | A bright stone that shines with a dazzling light. |
File:Sunstone.png | Sun Stone | A very red stone that holds solar energy. |
File:Thunderstone.png | Thunder Stone | A stone filled with electric energy. |
File:Waterstone.png | Water Stone | A deep blue stone filled with water energy |