Berry Garden: Difference between revisions
m (added link to PFQ) |
|||
(31 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''[https://pokefarm.com/garden Berry Garden]''' is a personal area where | The '''[https://pokefarm.com/garden Berry Garden]''' is a personal area where users can plant, cultivate and grow Berry Plants of all kinds. It can be accessed from the [[Farm#Nearby Places|Nearby Places]] tab on a user's [[Farm]] page. [[Image:Berrygardenpage.png|300px|thumb|The Berry Garden page at level 6.]] | ||
== Growing Berries == | == Growing Berries == | ||
When planting a berry, the user is given the option to select a berry from the inventory to plant. There are four categories of [[berries]], in increasing order of rarity: | When planting a berry, the user is given the option to select a berry from the inventory to plant. There are four categories of [[berries]], in increasing order of rarity: | ||
*Common Berries | *[[Berries#Common_Berries|Common Berries]] | ||
*Berries | *[[Berries#Uncommon_Berries|Uncommon Berries]] | ||
*Rare Berries | *[[Berries#Rare_Berries|Rare Berries]] | ||
*Special Berries | *[[Berries#Special_Berries|Special Berries]] | ||
Planting a berry takes up a garden slot and continues to grow as time passes. | Planting a berry takes up a garden slot and continues to grow as time passes. The plants will dry out after a while and should be watered to continue growth. Once the berries are fully grown, they can be harvested. The amount of berries a plant will produce depends on how well it was watered. A plant may be harvested for a duration equal to its total growth time. If the plant is not harvested within that time, the plant will die.{{Note|There is a chance that the berries will regrow after they die which means it will look like they never finished growing. This can happen up to ten times.}} | ||
Berries take | == Watering == | ||
Users may choose to water the plants individually or all at once via the "Water All" button. If a plant is not watered, it will produce fewer berries. Berries can be re-watered, individually, while they're still Wet to extend the duration that they are Damp. | |||
Below are lists of how much time it takes for the berries to grow and how quickly they take to grow damp and dry. These lists are organized by Berry Rarity. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Common Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Growth <br>Time | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Damp | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] Cheri Berry | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 12 hours | |||
| rowspan="8" {{Tb3}} | 4 hours | |||
| rowspan="8" {{Tb3}} | 7 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chesto.png]] Chesto Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pecha.png]] Pecha Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rawst.png]] Rawst Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aspear.png]] Aspear Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Leppa.png]] Leppa Berry | |||
| rowspan="3" {{Tb3}} | 16 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] Oran Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Persim.png]] Persim Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lum.png]] Lum Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 48 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 7 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 12 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] Sitrus Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 32 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 14 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] Figy Berry | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 20 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 5 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 9 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wiki.png]] Wiki Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Mago.png]] Mago Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aguav.png]] Aguav Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Iapapa.png]] Iapapa Berry | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Uncommon Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Growth <br>Time | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Damp | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Razz.png]] Razz Berry | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 8 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 2 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 3 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Bluk.png]] Bluk Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nanab.png]] Nanab Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wepear.png]] Wepear Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pinap.png]] Pinap Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pomeg.png]] Pomeg Berry | |||
| rowspan="6" {{Tb3}} | 32 hours | |||
| rowspan="6" {{Tb3}} | 7 hours | |||
| rowspan="6" {{Tb3}} | 12 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] Kelpsy Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Qualot.png]] Qualot Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Hondew.png]] Hondew Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Grepa.png]] Grepa Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tamato.png]] Tamato Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cornn.png]] Cornn Berry | |||
| rowspan="4" {{Tb3}} | 24 hours | |||
| rowspan="4" {{Tb3}} | 5 hours | |||
| rowspan="4" {{Tb3}} | 10 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Magost.png]] Magost Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rabuta.png]] Rabuta Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nomel.png]] Nomel Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Spelon.png]] Spelon Berry | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 60 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 7 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 12 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pamtre.png]] Pamtre Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Watmel.png]] Watmel Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Durin.png]] Durin Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Belue.png]] Belue Berry | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Rare Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Growth <br>Time | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Damp | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Occa.png]] Occa Berry | |||
| rowspan="18" {{Tb3}} | 72 hours | |||
| rowspan="18" {{Tb3}} | 9 hours | |||
| rowspan="18" {{Tb3}} | 17 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Passho.png]] Passho Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wacan.png]] Wacan Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rindo.png]] Rindo Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Yache.png]] Yache Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chople.png]] Chople Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kebia.png]] Kebia Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Shuca.png]] Shuca Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Coba.png]] Coba Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Payapa.png]] Payapa Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tanga.png]] Tanga Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Charti.png]] Charti Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kasib.png]] Kasib Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Haban.png]] Haban Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Colbur.png]] Colbur Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Babiri.png]] Babiri Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Roseli.png]] Roseli Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chilan.png]]Chilan Berry | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Special Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Growth <br>Time | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Damp | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Liechi.png]] Liechi Berry | |||
| rowspan="14" {{Tb3}} | 96 hours | |||
| rowspan="8" {{Tb3}} | 12 hours | |||
| rowspan="8" {{Tb3}} | 25 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Ganlon.png]] Ganlon Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Salac.png]] Salac Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Petaya.png]] Petaya Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Apicot.png]] Apicot Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Starf.png]] Starf Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kee.png]] Kee Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Maranga.png]] Maranga Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Enigma.png]] Enigma Berry | |||
| rowspan="4" {{Tb3}} | 8 hours | |||
| rowspan="4" {{Tb3}} | 15 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Micle.png]] Micle Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Custap.png]] Cutsap Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Jaboca.png]] Jaboca Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lansat.png]] Lansat Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 12 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 25 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rowap.png]] Rowap Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 15 hours | |||
|} | |||
== Harvesting == | == Harvesting == | ||
Berry plants may be harvested individually | Berry plants may be harvested individually or all at once via the "Harvest All" button. Berries are automatically added to the user's inventory. Afterwards, the plant will disappear and clear up a garden slot. | ||
A plant will be able to be harvested for a duration equal to its total growth time | A plant will be able to be harvested for a duration equal to its total growth time. If the plant is not harvested within that time, the plant will die and disappear from the Garden. E.G. A Cheri Berry's growth time is 12 hours and will die 12 hours after it is fully grown. This time limit may be extended with the use of Stable Mulch. There is a chance that a Berry will fall off of a dead plant and a new plant will grow in its place. This chance may be increased with the use of Gooey Mulch. | ||
There is a small chance of finding a [[Forme-Change Items|Gracidea]] [[File:Gracidea.png]] while harvesting berries. | There is a small chance of finding a [[Forme-Change Items|Gracidea]] [[File:Gracidea.png]] while harvesting berries. | ||
=== Nectar === | |||
[[Consumables#Nectars|Nectar]] is used to allow Oricorio and [[Croaket Line|Quibbit]] to change between formes. The colours are Green [[File:Green Nectar.png]], Pink [[File:Pink Nectar.png]], Purple [[File:Purple Nectar.png]], Red [[File:Red Nectar.png]], and Yellow [[File:Yellow Nectar.png]]. | |||
Users have a chance to obtain coloured Nectar by harvesting perfectly watered Berries while having a Ribombee in the User's [[Party]]. Totem Ribombee cannot collect nectar<ref>Niet on Discord</ref>. The probability of obtaining them goes up when more Ribombees are in the User's Party. E.g. Having one Ribombee in the user's party will give them a 1% chance to obtain Nectar while having 6 Ribombees gives the maximum chance of 6% per harvested plant.{{Note|Perfectly watered means the soil never goes dry.}} | |||
Below are lists of which berries will provide which Nectar. These lists are organized by Berry Rarity. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Common Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Nectar Color | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] Cheri Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chesto.png]] Chesto Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pecha.png]] Pecha Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rawst.png]] Rawst Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aspear.png]] Aspear Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Leppa.png]] Leppa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] Oran Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Persim.png]] Persim Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lum.png]] Lum Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] Sitrus Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] Figy Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wiki.png]] Wiki Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Mago.png]] Mago Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aguav.png]] Aguav Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Iapapa.png]] Iapapa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Uncommon Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Nectar Color | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Razz.png]] Razz Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Bluk.png]] Bluk Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nanab.png]] Nanab Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wepear.png]] Wepear Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pinap.png]] Pinap Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pomeg.png]] Pomeg Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] Kelpsy Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Qualot.png]] Qualot Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Hondew.png]] Hondew Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Grepa.png]] Grepa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tamato.png]] Tamato Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cornn.png]] Cornn Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Magost.png]] Magost Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rabuta.png]] Rabuta Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nomel.png]] Nomel Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Spelon.png]] Spelon Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pamtre.png]] Pamtre Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Watmel.png]] Watmel Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Durin.png]] Durin Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Belue.png]] Belue Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Rare Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Nectar Color | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Occa.png]] Occa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Passho.png]] Passho Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wacan.png]] Wacan Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rindo.png]] Rindo Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Yache.png]] Yache Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chople.png]] Chople Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kebia.png]] Kebia Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Shuca.png]] Shuca Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Coba.png]] Coba Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Payapa.png]] Payapa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tanga.png]] Tanga Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Charti.png]] Charti Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kasib.png]] Kasib Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Haban.png]] Haban Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Colbur.png]] Colbur Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Babiri.png]] Babiri Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Roseli.png]] Roseli Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chilan.png]] Chilan Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Special Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Nectar Color | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Liechi.png]] Liechi Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Ganlon.png]] Ganlon Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Salac.png]] Salac Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Petaya.png]] Petaya Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Apicot.png]] Apicot Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Starf.png]] Starf Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kee.png]] Kee Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Maranga.png]] Maranga Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Enigma.png]] Enigma Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Micle.png]] Micle Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Custap.png]] Cutsap Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Jaboca.png]] Jaboca Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lansat.png]] Lansat Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rowap.png]] Rowap Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Perfect Berries === | |||
[[Consumables#Perfect_Berries|Perfect Berries]] are a consumable item that raises [[Affection]] of a Pokémon. There is a chance of obtaining them by using Amaze Mulch on Cheri, Chesto, Pecha, Rawst, or Aspear plants. The higher number of berries harvested will give a higher chance of getting a perfect one.{{Note|Perfect Berries are not the same as regular Berries.}} | |||
== Garden EXP == | == Garden EXP == | ||
As berries are | As berries are harvested, Garden EXP is obtained. The amount of EXP gained is displayed in a bar under the garden. Every time the garden levels up, an additional 4 berry slots are available to the user, up to a maximum of 32 slots at Level 8. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 100: | Line 525: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Amaze Mulch | | {{Tb3}} | Amaze Mulch | ||
| {{Tb3}} | "A fertiliser for use in growing Berries. Certain plants may produce Perfect Berries." | | {{Tb3}} | "A fertiliser for use in growing Berries. Certain plants may produce Perfect Berries." | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Usable on Cheri, Chesto, Pecha, Rawst and Aspear plants for a chance to produce Perfect variants of these berries. The higher the number of berries harvested, the higher the chance of getting a Perfect one. | | {{Tb3}} | Usable on Cheri, Chesto, Pecha, Rawst, and Aspear plants for a chance to produce Perfect variants of these berries. The higher the number of berries harvested, the higher the chance of getting a Perfect one. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]2,000 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]2,000 | ||
|} | |||
=== Growth Mulch Watering === | |||
Growth Mulch shortens the growth and watering times of all berries. Below are lists of how much time it takes for the berries to grow and how quickly they take to grow damp and dry when using Growth Mulch. These lists are organized by Berry Rarity. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Common Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Growth <br>Time | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Damp | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] Cheri Berry | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 9 hours | |||
| rowspan="8" {{Tb3}} | 3 hours | |||
| rowspan="8" {{Tb3}} | 5 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chesto.png]] Chesto Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pecha.png]] Pecha Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rawst.png]] Rawst Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aspear.png]] Aspear Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Leppa.png]] Leppa Berry | |||
| rowspan="3" {{Tb3}} | 12 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] Oran Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Persim.png]] Persim Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lum.png]] Lum Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 36 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 9 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] Sitrus Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 24 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] Figy Berry | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 15 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 4 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 7 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wiki.png]] Wiki Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Mago.png]] Mago Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aguav.png]] Aguav Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Iapapa.png]] Iapapa Berry | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Uncommon Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Growth <br>Time | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Damp | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Razz.png]] Razz Berry | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 6 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 1 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 2 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Bluk.png]] Bluk Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nanab.png]] Nanab Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wepear.png]] Wepear Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pinap.png]] Pinap Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pomeg.png]] Pomeg Berry | |||
| rowspan="6" {{Tb3}} | 24 hours | |||
| rowspan="6" {{Tb3}} | 5 hours | |||
| rowspan="6" {{Tb3}} | 9 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] Kelpsy Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Qualot.png]] Qualot Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Hondew.png]] Hondew Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Grepa.png]] Grepa Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tamato.png]] Tamato Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cornn.png]] Cornn Berry | |||
| rowspan="4" {{Tb3}} | 18 hours | |||
| rowspan="4" {{Tb3}} | 4 hours | |||
| rowspan="4" {{Tb3}} | 7 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Magost.png]] Magost Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rabuta.png]] Rabuta Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nomel.png]] Nomel Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Spelon.png]] Spelon Berry | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 45 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 5 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 9 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pamtre.png]] Pamtre Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Watmel.png]] Watmel Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Durin.png]] Durin Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Belue.png]] Belue Berry | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Rare Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Growth <br>Time | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Damp | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Occa.png]] Occa Berry | |||
| rowspan="18" {{Tb3}} | 54 hours | |||
| rowspan="18" {{Tb3}} | 6 hours | |||
| rowspan="18" {{Tb3}} | 12 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Passho.png]] Passho Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wacan.png]] Wacan Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rindo.png]] Rindo Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Yache.png]] Yache Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chople.png]] Chople Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kebia.png]] Kebia Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Shuca.png]] Shuca Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Coba.png]] Coba Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Payapa.png]] Payapa Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tanga.png]] Tanga Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Charti.png]] Charti Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kasib.png]] Kasib Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Haban.png]] Haban Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Colbur.png]] Colbur Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Babiri.png]] Babiri Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Roseli.png]] Roseli Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chilan.png]]Chilan Berry | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Special Berry | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Growth <br>Time | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Damp | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Liechi.png]] Liechi Berry | |||
| rowspan="14" {{Tb3}} | 72 hours | |||
| rowspan="9" {{Tb3}} | 9 hours | |||
| rowspan="9" {{Tb3}} | 17 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Ganlon.png]] Ganlon Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Salac.png]] Salac Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Petaya.png]] Petaya Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Apicot.png]] Apicot Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Starf.png]] Starf Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kee.png]] Kee Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Maranga.png]] Maranga Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Enigma.png]] Enigma Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Micle.png]] Micle Berry | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 5 hours | |||
| rowspan="5" {{Tb3}} | 10 hours | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Custap.png]] Cutsap Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Jaboca.png]] Jaboca Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lansat.png]] Lansat Berry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rowap.png]] Rowap Berry | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Pages]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Pages]] |
Latest revision as of 14:23, 26 February 2024
The Berry Garden is a personal area where users can plant, cultivate and grow Berry Plants of all kinds. It can be accessed from the Nearby Places tab on a user's Farm page.
Growing Berries
When planting a berry, the user is given the option to select a berry from the inventory to plant. There are four categories of berries, in increasing order of rarity:
Planting a berry takes up a garden slot and continues to grow as time passes. The plants will dry out after a while and should be watered to continue growth. Once the berries are fully grown, they can be harvested. The amount of berries a plant will produce depends on how well it was watered. A plant may be harvested for a duration equal to its total growth time. If the plant is not harvested within that time, the plant will die.
- Note: There is a chance that the berries will regrow after they die which means it will look like they never finished growing. This can happen up to ten times.
Watering
Users may choose to water the plants individually or all at once via the "Water All" button. If a plant is not watered, it will produce fewer berries. Berries can be re-watered, individually, while they're still Wet to extend the duration that they are Damp.
Below are lists of how much time it takes for the berries to grow and how quickly they take to grow damp and dry. These lists are organized by Berry Rarity.
Harvesting
Berry plants may be harvested individually or all at once via the "Harvest All" button. Berries are automatically added to the user's inventory. Afterwards, the plant will disappear and clear up a garden slot.
A plant will be able to be harvested for a duration equal to its total growth time. If the plant is not harvested within that time, the plant will die and disappear from the Garden. E.G. A Cheri Berry's growth time is 12 hours and will die 12 hours after it is fully grown. This time limit may be extended with the use of Stable Mulch. There is a chance that a Berry will fall off of a dead plant and a new plant will grow in its place. This chance may be increased with the use of Gooey Mulch.
There is a small chance of finding a Gracidea while harvesting berries.
Nectar
Nectar is used to allow Oricorio and Quibbit to change between formes. The colours are Green , Pink , Purple , Red , and Yellow .
Users have a chance to obtain coloured Nectar by harvesting perfectly watered Berries while having a Ribombee in the User's Party. Totem Ribombee cannot collect nectar[1]. The probability of obtaining them goes up when more Ribombees are in the User's Party. E.g. Having one Ribombee in the user's party will give them a 1% chance to obtain Nectar while having 6 Ribombees gives the maximum chance of 6% per harvested plant.
- Note: Perfectly watered means the soil never goes dry.
Below are lists of which berries will provide which Nectar. These lists are organized by Berry Rarity.
Perfect Berries
Perfect Berries are a consumable item that raises Affection of a Pokémon. There is a chance of obtaining them by using Amaze Mulch on Cheri, Chesto, Pecha, Rawst, or Aspear plants. The higher number of berries harvested will give a higher chance of getting a perfect one.
- Note: Perfect Berries are not the same as regular Berries.
Garden EXP
As berries are harvested, Garden EXP is obtained. The amount of EXP gained is displayed in a bar under the garden. Every time the garden levels up, an additional 4 berry slots are available to the user, up to a maximum of 32 slots at Level 8.
Level | Slots | EXP needed to the next level |
---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 100 |
2 | 8 | 200 |
3 | 12 | 400 |
4 | 16 | 600 |
5 | 20 | 1,300 |
6 | 24 | 2,600 |
7 | 28 | 4,800 |
8 | 32 | Max level |
Mulch
Mulch can be purchased and used to grant a variety of effects to a berry plant. Mulch can only be used while planting, with one Mulch per berry plant.
Growth Mulch Watering
Growth Mulch shortens the growth and watering times of all berries. Below are lists of how much time it takes for the berries to grow and how quickly they take to grow damp and dry when using Growth Mulch. These lists are organized by Berry Rarity.
- ↑ Niet on Discord