Berry Blender: Difference between revisions
(Other Pokeblock colours added) |
(berry list put in order of inventory) |
||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
! {{Tb2}} width="35%"|Name | ! {{Tb2}} width="35%"|Name | ||
! {{Tb2}} width="60%"|Block Produced | ! {{Tb2}} width="60%"|Block Produced | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 216: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pecha.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pecha Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rawst.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Rawst Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aspear.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Aspear Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Leppa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Leppa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Oran Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Persim.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Persim Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lum.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Lum Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Sitrus Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] | ||
Line 280: | Line 252: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wiki.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Wiki Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Mago.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Mago Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aguav.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Aguav Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Iapapa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Iapapa.png]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 268: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Razz.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Razz Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Bluk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bluk Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nanab.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nanab Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wepear.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Wepear Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pinap.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pinap Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pomeg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pomeg Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] | ||
Line 320: | Line 296: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock II C | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Qualot.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Qualot Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Hondew.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Hondew Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Grepa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grepa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tamato.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Tamato Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cornn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Cornn Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Magost.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Magost.png]] | ||
Line 344: | Line 320: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I A | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rabuta.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Rabuta Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nomel.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nomel.png]] | ||
Line 360: | Line 328: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I A | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Spelon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Spelon Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pamtre.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pamtre.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock IV | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Watmel.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Watmel Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Durin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Durin Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Belue.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Belue Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Occa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Occa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Passho.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Passho.png]] | ||
Line 376: | Line 356: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I B | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wacan.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Wacan Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I C | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I B | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rindo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rindo Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Yache.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yache Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chople.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Chople Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kebia.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Kebia Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Shuca.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Shuca Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Coba.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Coba Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Payapa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Payapa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tanga.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Tanga Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Charti.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Charti Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kasib.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Kasib Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Haban.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Haban Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Colbur.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Colbur Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Babiri.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Babiri Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock III A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Roseli.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Roseli.png]] | ||
Line 424: | Line 416: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III A | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chilan.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Chilan Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock III A | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Liechi.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Liechi Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Ganlon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ganlin Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Salac.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Salac.png]] | ||
Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock C | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Petaya.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Petaya Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Apicot.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Apicot Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lansat.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Lansat Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Starf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Starf.png]] | ||
Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock III | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kee.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Kee Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Maranga.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Maranga Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Enigma.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Enigma Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Micle.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Micle Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Custap.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Custap Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Jaboca.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jaboca Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rowap.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Rowap Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:42, 11 September 2017
The Berry Blender is one of two activities in the Contest Hall. Here, the user can make Pokéblocks to feed their Pokémon, which in turn raises the Pokémon's Contest stats.
Blending
Blending is the act of cooking a berry into a Pokéblock. To blend, the user must select a berry, click the 'BLEND' button, and then click 'READY!'. Only one berry can be added at a time, and it is not possible to cook with other people. Once 'READY!' is pressed, the blending mini-game begins. To play, click the blender when the two red arrows line up. Anywhere can be clicked, so long as it's the blender. Successful presses will make the blender move faster, but have a higher chance for a Pokéblock+.
There are three types of marks: Perfect, hit, and miss. A perfect means the blender was pressed exactly when the arrows were aligned, and will greatly speed up the blender. Hit means the blender was pressed when the arrows were relatively aligned, and will moderately speed up the blender. A miss means the blender was pressed when the arrows were not aligned at all, and will slow the blender down. The more perfects and hits, the higher the chance of a better Pokéblock, or a Pokéblock+.
At the end of the game, the user is shown their number of perfects, hits, and misses. They are also shown their maximum rotations per minute (written as RPM) to see how fast their blender got. Finally, they are presented with the Pokéblock they produced.
QuickBlend
QuickBlend is a way to mass-produce Pokéblocks. Up to 99 Pokéblocks can be made at once. However, the chance of producing a Pokéblock+ is greatly reduced. QuickBlend skips the blending mini-game.
Pokéblocks
Pokéblocks are consumables made by berry blending. They can be fed to Pokémon to raise Contest stats. Which stats are raised vary by which Pokéblock is fed. However, in general, sour Pokéblocks raise Toughness, spicy ones raise Coolness, dry ones raise Beauty, sweet ones raise Cuteness, and bitter ones raise Smartness. It is possible for a Pokéblock to raise more than one stat at a time, though usually, one stat will be raised higher than the other. In the case of Gold Pokéblocks, two stats are raised evenly.
Each Pokéblock also has a level of feel. The higher the feel, the more sheen is raised upon consumption. Once a Pokemon hits maximum sheen, it will not eat any more Pokéblocks. A Pokéblock+, rarely made while blending berries, will increase sheen significantly less.
Pokéblocks also come with a number, written in Roman numerals, and a letter. The number indicates how much of the stats will be raised, as well as how high the smoothness is. The higher the number, the more the stat is raised. The letter indicates what flavour combination it is, if it has more than one. The letter is there so Pokéblocks which raise different secondary stats but are the same colour won't be put into one inventory stack.
List of Pokéblocks
Levels can be found in a separate chart.
Levels
Gold Pokéblocks will always have a +3 boost and 5 feel, as they don't have levels. Pokéblock+s will have the same feel and boost as their level, even though they don't increase as much sheen. Level IV and V don't exist for Red, Blue, Pink, Green, and Yellow Pokéblocks, and therefore have no information.
Level | Colours | Boost | Feel |
---|---|---|---|
I | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | + 0 ↑ | ●● |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 0 ↑ | ●● | |
II | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | + 0 ↑ | ● |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 0 ↑ | ● | |
III | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | + 3 ↑ | ●●●●● |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 1 ↑ | ●●● | |
IV | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | N/A | N/A |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 2 ↑ | ●●●● | |
V | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | N/A | N/A |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 3 ↑ | ●●●● |
List of Berries
The level and flavour combination of the Pokéblock produced are from QuickBlend. Self-blending results may vary.
Trivia
- The Berry Blender was introduced on September 11th, 2017. However, Pokéblocks existed beforehand, in the form of a Blue Pokéblock MAX.
- It is not possible to get less than 30.00 max RPM.