Berry Blender: Difference between revisions
m (→Trivia) |
(Other Pokeblock colours added) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sour | | {{Tb3}} | Sour | ||
| {{Tb3}} | None | | {{Tb3}} | None | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | [[File:Pokéblock_Purple.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock A | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | Spicy | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock B | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sweet | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock C | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bitter | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock D | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sour | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | [[File:Pokéblock_Indigo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock A | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | Dry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sweet | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock B | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bitter | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock C | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sour | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock D | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spicy | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | [[File:Pokéblock_Brown.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock A | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | Sweet | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bitter | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock B | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sour | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock C | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spicy | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock D | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | [[File:Pokéblock_LiteBlue.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock A | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | Bitter | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sour | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock B | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spicy | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock C | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock D | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sweet | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | [[File:Pokéblock_Olive.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock A | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="4" | Sour | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spicy | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock B | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock C | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sweet | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock D | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bitter | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} rowspan="5" | [[File:Pokéblock_Gold.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock A | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spicy | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sweet | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock B | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bitter | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock C | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sweet | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sour | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock D | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bitter | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spicy | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock E | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sour | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dry | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 108: | Line 200: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === List of Berries === | ||
The | The level and flavour combination of the Pokéblock produced are from QuickBlend. Self-blending results may vary. | ||
{| width="30%" {{Tb1}} | {| width="30%" {{Tb1}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 208: | ||
! {{Tb2}} width="60%"|Block Produced | ! {{Tb2}} width="60%"|Block Produced | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aguav.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aguav Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Apicot.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Apicot Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock E | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aspear.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Aspear Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Babiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Babiri Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock III A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Belue.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Belue Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Bluk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bluk Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Charti.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Charti Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock III D | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Cheri Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Cheri Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chesto.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Chesto Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Chesto Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chilan.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Chilan Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock III A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chople.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Chople Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Coba.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Coba Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Colbur.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Colbur Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cornn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Cornn Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Custap.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Custap Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Durin.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Durin Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Enigma.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Enigma Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Figy Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Figy Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Ganlon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Ganlin Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock B | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Grepa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Grepa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock II C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Haban.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Haban Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Hondew.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Hondew Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Iapapa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Jaboca.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jaboca Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kasib.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Kasib Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kebia.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Kebia Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kee.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Kee Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock III | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Kelpsy Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Kelpsy Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock II C | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lansat.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Lansat Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Leppa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Leppa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Liechi.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Liechi Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lum.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Lum Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Mago.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Mago Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Magost.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Magost Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Magost Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I A | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Maranga.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Maranga Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Micle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Micle Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock V | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nanab.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nanab Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nomel.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nomel Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Nomel Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I A | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Occa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Occa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I B | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Oran Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pamtre.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock IV | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Passho.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Passho Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Passho Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I B | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Payapa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Payapa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pecha.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pecha Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Persim.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Persim Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Petaya.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Petaya Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pinap.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pinap Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pomeg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pomeg Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Qualot.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Qualot Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rabuta.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Rabuta Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rawst.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Rawst Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Razz.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Razz Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rindo.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Rindo Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I B | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Roseli.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Roseli Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Roseli Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III A | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rowap.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Rowap Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Salac.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Salac Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Salac Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock C | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Shuca.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Shuca Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Sitrus Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Spelon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Spelon Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Starf.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Starf Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Starf Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock III | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tamato.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Tamato Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tanga.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Tanga Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wacan.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Wacan Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Watmel.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Watmel Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wepear.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Wepear Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wiki.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Wiki Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Yache.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Yache Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:17, 11 September 2017
The Berry Blender is one of two activities in the Contest Hall. Here, the user can make Pokéblocks to feed their Pokémon, which in turn raises the Pokémon's Contest stats.
Blending
Blending is the act of cooking a berry into a Pokéblock. To blend, the user must select a berry, click the 'BLEND' button, and then click 'READY!'. Only one berry can be added at a time, and it is not possible to cook with other people. Once 'READY!' is pressed, the blending mini-game begins. To play, click the blender when the two red arrows line up. Anywhere can be clicked, so long as it's the blender. Successful presses will make the blender move faster, but have a higher chance for a Pokéblock+.
There are three types of marks: Perfect, hit, and miss. A perfect means the blender was pressed exactly when the arrows were aligned, and will greatly speed up the blender. Hit means the blender was pressed when the arrows were relatively aligned, and will moderately speed up the blender. A miss means the blender was pressed when the arrows were not aligned at all, and will slow the blender down. The more perfects and hits, the higher the chance of a better Pokéblock, or a Pokéblock+.
At the end of the game, the user is shown their number of perfects, hits, and misses. They are also shown their maximum rotations per minute (written as RPM) to see how fast their blender got. Finally, they are presented with the Pokéblock they produced.
QuickBlend
QuickBlend is a way to mass-produce Pokéblocks. Up to 99 Pokéblocks can be made at once. However, the chance of producing a Pokéblock+ is greatly reduced. QuickBlend skips the blending mini-game.
Pokéblocks
Pokéblocks are consumables made by berry blending. They can be fed to Pokémon to raise Contest stats. Which stats are raised vary by which Pokéblock is fed. However, in general, sour Pokéblocks raise Toughness, spicy ones raise Coolness, dry ones raise Beauty, sweet ones raise Cuteness, and bitter ones raise Smartness. It is possible for a Pokéblock to raise more than one stat at a time, though usually, one stat will be raised higher than the other. In the case of Gold Pokéblocks, two stats are raised evenly.
Each Pokéblock also has a level of feel. The higher the feel, the more sheen is raised upon consumption. Once a Pokemon hits maximum sheen, it will not eat any more Pokéblocks. A Pokéblock+, rarely made while blending berries, will increase sheen significantly less.
Pokéblocks also come with a number, written in Roman numerals, and a letter. The number indicates how much of the stats will be raised, as well as how high the smoothness is. The higher the number, the more the stat is raised. The letter indicates what flavour combination it is, if it has more than one. The letter is there so Pokéblocks which raise different secondary stats but are the same colour won't be put into one inventory stack.
List of Pokéblocks
Levels can be found in a separate chart.
Levels
Gold Pokéblocks will always have a +3 boost and 5 feel, as they don't have levels. Pokéblock+s will have the same feel and boost as their level, even though they don't increase as much sheen. Level IV and V don't exist for Red, Blue, Pink, Green, and Yellow Pokéblocks, and therefore have no information.
Level | Colours | Boost | Feel |
---|---|---|---|
I | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | + 0 ↑ | ●● |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 0 ↑ | ●● | |
II | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | + 0 ↑ | ● |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 0 ↑ | ● | |
III | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | + 3 ↑ | ●●●●● |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 1 ↑ | ●●● | |
IV | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | N/A | N/A |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 2 ↑ | ●●●● | |
V | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | N/A | N/A |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 3 ↑ | ●●●● |
List of Berries
The level and flavour combination of the Pokéblock produced are from QuickBlend. Self-blending results may vary.
Trivia
- The Berry Blender was introduced on September 11th, 2017. However, Pokéblocks existed beforehand, in the form of a Blue Pokéblock MAX.
- It is not possible to get less than 30.00 max RPM.