Berry Blender: Difference between revisions
m (Incorporating Mystera's edits) |
(→List of Berries: What even was this table order? It's complete now.) |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== List | === Berry List === | ||
The level | The colour and level of Pokéblock are dependent on the Berry used, and are as follows: | ||
{| width="30%" {{Tb1}} | {| width="30%" {{Tb1}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
! {{Tb2}} width="60%"|Block Produced | ! {{Tb2}} width="60%"|Block Produced | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cheri Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cheri Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Cheri Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chesto Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Chesto Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Chesto Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pecha Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pecha Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rawst Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Rawst Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aspear Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Aspear Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Leppa Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Leppa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Oran Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Oran Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Persim Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Persim Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lum Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Lum Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sitrus Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Sitrus Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Figy Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Figy Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Figy Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wiki Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Wiki Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mago Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Mago Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aguav Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aguav Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Iapapa Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Razz Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Razz Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bluk Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bluk Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nanab Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nanab Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wepear Berry]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Wepear Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pinap Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pinap Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pomeg Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pomeg Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kelpsy Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Kelpsy Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Kelpsy Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock II C | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Qualot Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Qualot Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hondew Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Hondew Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Grepa Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grepa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tamato Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Tamato Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cornn Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Cornn Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Magost Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Magost Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Magost Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I A | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rabuta Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Rabuta Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nomel Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nomel Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Nomel Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I A | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spelon Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Spelon Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pamtre Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock IV | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Watmel Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Watmel Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Durin Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Durin Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Belue Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Belue Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Occa Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Occa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Passho Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Passho Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Passho Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I B | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wacan Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Wacan Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I C | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I B | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rindo Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rindo Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Yache Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yache Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chople Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Chople Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kebia Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Kebia Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shuca Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Shuca Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Coba Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Coba Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Payapa Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Payapa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tanga Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Tanga Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Charti Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Charti Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kasib Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Kasib Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Haban Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Haban Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Colbur Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Colbur Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock III D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Babiri Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Babiri Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock III A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Roseli Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Roseli Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Roseli Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III A | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chilan Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Chilan Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock III A | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Liechi Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Liechi Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ganlon Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ganlon Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Salac Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Salac Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Salac Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock C | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Petaya Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Petaya Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Apicot Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Apicot Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lansat Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Lansat Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Starf Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Starf Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Starf Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock III | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kee Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Kee Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Maranga Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Maranga Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Enigma Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Enigma Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Micle Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Micle Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Custap Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Custap Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Jaboca Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jaboca Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rowap Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Rowap Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock V | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:06, 11 September 2017
The Berry Blender is one of two activities in the Contest Hall. Here, the user can make Pokéblocks to feed their Pokémon, which in turn raises the Pokémon's Contest stats.
Blending
Blending is the act of cooking a berry into a Pokéblock. To blend, the user must select a berry, click the 'BLEND' button, and then click 'READY!'. Only one berry can be added at a time, and it is not possible to cook with other people. Once 'READY!' is pressed, the blending mini-game begins. To play, click the blender when the two red arrows line up. Anywhere can be clicked, so long as it's the blender. Successful presses will make the blender move faster, but have a higher chance for a Pokéblock+.
There are three types of marks: Perfect, hit, and miss. A perfect means the blender was pressed exactly when the arrows were aligned, and will greatly speed up the blender. Hit means the blender was pressed when the arrows were relatively aligned, and will moderately speed up the blender. A miss means the blender was pressed when the arrows were not aligned at all, and will slow the blender down. The more perfects and hits, the higher the chance of a better Pokéblock, or a Pokéblock+.
At the end of the game, the user is shown their number of perfects, hits, and misses. They are also shown their maximum rotations per minute (written as RPM) to see how fast their blender got. Finally, they are presented with the Pokéblock they produced.
QuickBlend
QuickBlend is a way to mass-produce Pokéblocks. Up to 99 Pokéblocks can be made at once. However, the chance of producing a Pokéblock+ is greatly reduced. QuickBlend skips the blending mini-game.
Pokéblocks
Pokéblocks are consumables made by berry blending. They can be fed to Pokémon to raise Contest stats. Which stats are raised vary by which Pokéblock is fed. However, in general, sour Pokéblocks raise Toughness, spicy ones raise Coolness, dry ones raise Beauty, sweet ones raise Cuteness, and bitter ones raise Smartness. It is possible for a Pokéblock to raise more than one stat at a time, though usually, one stat will be raised higher than the other. In the case of Gold Pokéblocks, two stats are raised evenly.
Each Pokéblock also has a level of feel. The higher the feel, the more sheen is raised upon consumption. Once a Pokemon hits maximum sheen, it will not eat any more Pokéblocks. A Pokéblock+, rarely made while blending berries, will increase sheen significantly less.
Pokéblocks also come with a number, written in Roman numerals, and a letter. The number indicates how much of the stats will be raised, as well as how high the smoothness is. The higher the number, the more the stat is raised. The letter indicates what flavour combination it is, if it has more than one. The letter is there so Pokéblocks which raise different secondary stats but are the same colour won't be put into one inventory stack.
List of Pokéblocks
Levels can be found in a separate chart.
Image | Name | Flavour | Secondary |
---|---|---|---|
Red Pokéblock | Spicy | None | |
Blue Pokéblock | Dry | None | |
Pink Pokéblock | Sweet | None | |
Green Pokéblock | Bitter | None | |
Yellow Pokéblock | Sour | None |
Levels
Gold Pokéblocks will always have a +3 boost and 5 feel, as they don't have levels. Pokéblock+s will have the same feel and boost as their level, even though they don't increase as much sheen. Level IV and V don't exist for Red, Blue, Pink, Green, and Yellow Pokéblocks, and therefore have no information.
Level | Colours | Boost | Feel |
---|---|---|---|
I | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | + 0 ↑ | ●● |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 0 ↑ | ●● | |
II | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | + 0 ↑ | ● |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 0 ↑ | ● | |
III | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | + 3 ↑ | ●●●●● |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 1 ↑ | ●●● | |
IV | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | N/A | N/A |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 2 ↑ | ●●●● | |
V | Red, Blue, Pink, Green, Yellow | N/A | N/A |
Purple, Indigo, Brown, LiteBlue, Olive | + 3 ↑ | ●●●● |
Berry List
The colour and level of Pokéblock are dependent on the Berry used, and are as follows:
Image | Name | Block Produced |
---|---|---|
File:Cheri Berry.png | Cheri Berry | Red Pokéblock I |
File:Chesto Berry.png | Chesto Berry | Blue Pokéblock I |
File:Pecha Berry.png | Pecha Berry | Pink Pokéblock I |
File:Rawst Berry.png | Rawst Berry | Green Pokéblock I |
File:Aspear Berry.png | Aspear Berry | Yellow Pokéblock I |
File:Leppa Berry.png | Leppa Berry | Red Pokéblock II |
File:Oran Berry.png | Oran Berry | Blue Pokéblock II |
File:Persim Berry.png | Persim Berry | Pink Pokéblock II |
File:Lum Berry.png | Lum Berry | Green Pokéblock II |
File:Sitrus Berry.png | Sitrus Berry | Yellow Pokéblock II |
File:Figy Berry.png | Figy Berry | Red Pokéblock I |
File:Wiki Berry.png | Wiki Berry | Blue Pokéblock I |
File:Mago Berry.png | Mago Berry | Pink Pokéblock I |
File:Aguav Berry.png | Aguav Berry | Green Pokéblock I |
File:Iapapa Berry.png | Iapapa Berry | Yellow Pokéblock I |
File:Razz Berry.png | Razz Berry | Blue Pokéblock II |
File:Bluk Berry.png | Bluk Berry | Pink Pokéblock II |
File:Nanab Berry.png | Nanab Berry | Green Pokéblock II |
File:Wepear Berry | Wepear Berry | Yellow Pokéblock II |
File:Pinap Berry.png | Pinap Berry | Red Pokéblock II |
File:Pomeg Berry.png | Pomeg Berry | Purple Pokéblock II C |
File:Kelpsy Berry.png | Kelpsy Berry | Indigo Pokéblock II C |
File:Qualot Berry.png | Qualot Berry | Brown Pokéblock II C |
File:Hondew Berry.png | Hondew Berry | LiteBlue Pokéblock II C |
File:Grepa Berry.png | Grepa Berry | Olive Pokéblock II C |
File:Tamato Berry.png | Tamato Berry | Purple Pokéblock I A |
File:Cornn Berry.png | Cornn Berry | Indigo Pokéblock I A |
File:Magost Berry.png | Magost Berry | Brown Pokéblock I A |
File:Rabuta Berry.png | Rabuta Berry | LiteBlue Pokéblock I A |
File:Nomel Berry.png | Nomel Berry | Olive Pokéblock I A |
File:Spelon Berry.png | Spelon Berry | Purple Pokéblock IV |
File:Pamtre Berry.png | Pamtre Berry | Indigo Pokéblock IV |
File:Watmel Berry.png | Watmel Berry | Brown Pokéblock IV |
File:Durin Berry.png | Durin Berry | LiteBlue Pokéblock IV |
File:Belue Berry.png | Belue Berry | Olive Pokéblock IV |
File:Occa Berry.png | Occa Berry | Purple Pokéblock I B |
File:Passho Berry.png | Passho Berry | Indigo Pokéblock I B |
File:Wacan Berry.png | Wacan Berry | Brown Pokéblock I B |
File:Rindo Berry.png | Rindo Berry | LiteBlue Pokéblock I B |
File:Yache Berry.png | Yache Berry | Olive Pokéblock I B |
File:Chople Berry.png | Chople Berry | Purple Pokéblock I C |
File:Kebia Berry.png | Kebia Berry | Indigo Pokéblock I C |
File:Shuca Berry.png | Shuca Berry | Brown Pokéblock I C |
File:Coba Berry.png | Coba Berry | LiteBlue Pokéblock I C |
File:Payapa Berry.png | Payapa Berry | Olive Pokéblock I C |
File:Tanga Berry.png | Tanga Berry | Purple Pokéblock III D |
File:Charti Berry.png | Charti Berry | Indigo Pokéblock III D |
File:Kasib Berry.png | Kasib Berry | Brown Pokéblock III D |
File:Haban Berry.png | Haban Berry | LiteBlue Pokéblock III D |
File:Colbur Berry.png | Colbur Berry | Olive Pokéblock III D |
File:Babiri Berry.png | Babiri Berry | Purple Pokéblock III A |
File:Roseli Berry.png | Roseli Berry | Brown Pokéblock III A |
File:Chilan Berry.png | Chilan Berry | Indigo Pokéblock III A |
File:Liechi Berry.png | Liechi Berry | Gold Pokéblock A |
File:Ganlon Berry.png | Ganlon Berry | Gold Pokéblock B |
File:Salac Berry.png | Salac Berry | Gold Pokéblock C |
File:Petaya Berry.png | Petaya Berry | Gold Pokéblock D |
File:Apicot Berry.png | Apicot Berry | Gold Pokéblock E |
File:Lansat Berry.png | Lansat Berry | Red Pokéblock III |
File:Starf Berry.png | Starf Berry | Blue Pokéblock III |
File:Kee Berry.png | Kee Berry | Pink Pokéblock III |
File:Maranga Berry.png | Maranga Berry | Green Pokéblock III |
File:Enigma Berry.png | Enigma Berry | Purple Pokéblock V |
File:Micle Berry.png | Micle Berry | Indigo Pokéblock V |
File:Custap Berry.png | Custap Berry | Brown Pokéblock V |
File:Jaboca Berry.png | Jaboca Berry | LiteBlue Pokéblock V |
File:Rowap Berry.png | Rowap Berry | Olive Pokéblock V |
Trivia
- The Berry Blender was introduced on September 11th, 2017. However, Pokéblocks existed beforehand, in the form of a Blue Pokéblock MAX.
- It is not possible to get less than 30.00 RPM.