Berry Blender: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Rare berries added) |
(Special berries added) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
=== Berry List === | === Berry List === | ||
{| width=" | {| width="30%" {{Tb1}} | ||
! {{Tb2}} width="5%" |Image | ! {{Tb2}} width="5%" |Image | ||
! {{Tb2}} width="35%"|Name | ! {{Tb2}} width="35%"|Name | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aguav Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Aguav Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Apicot.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Apicot Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock E | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aspear.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aspear.png]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cornn Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Cornn Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I A | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Custap.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Custap Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Durin.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Durin.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Durin Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Durin Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock IV | | {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Enigma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Enigma Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Figy Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Figy Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Ganlon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ganlin Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Grepa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Grepa.png]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 110: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Jaboca.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Jaboca Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kasib.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kasib.png]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 122: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Kebia Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Kebia Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I C | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I C | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kee.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kee Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock III | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Kelpsy Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Kelpsy Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock II C | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lansat.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Lansat Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock III | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Leppa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Leppa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Leppa Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Leppa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Liechi.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Liechi Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lum.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lum.png]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 154: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Magost Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Magost Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I A | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Maranga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Maranga Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock III | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Micle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Micle Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nanab.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nanab.png]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 198: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Persim Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Persim Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Petaya.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Petaya Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock D | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pinap.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pinap.png]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 234: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Roseli Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Roseli Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III A | | {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III A | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rowap.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rowap Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock V | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Salac.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Salac Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Pokéblock C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Shuca.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Shuca.png]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 254: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Spelon Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Spelon Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock IV | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Starf.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Starf Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock III | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tamato.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tamato.png]] |
Revision as of 17:29, 11 September 2017
The Berry Blender is one of two activities in the Contest Hall. Here, the user can make Pokéblocks to feed their Pokémon, which in turn raises the Pokémon's Contest stats.
Blending
To be written. Overview of what it is and how the blending mini-game works.
QuickBlend
QuickBlend is a way to mass-produce Pokéblocks. Up to 99 Pokéblocks can be made at once. However, the chance of producing a Pokéblock+ is greatly reduced. QuickBlend skips the blending mini-game.
Pokéblocks
To be written. Should explain what they do, types of blocks, feel/smoothness, etc. Also, what the roman numeral beside the name is.
List of Pokéblocks
To be written. Table of image, name, smoothness, flavor/s.
Berry List
Trivia
- The Berry Blender was introduced on September 11th, 2017. However, Pokéblocks existed beforehand, in the form of a Blue Pokéblock MAX.