Berry Blender: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(More berries added) |
(Rare berries added) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aspear Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Aspear Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Babiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Babiri Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock III A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Belue.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Belue.png]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Bluk Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Bluk Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Charti.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Charti Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock III D | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 50: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Chesto Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Chesto Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chilan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Chilan Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock III A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chople.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Chople Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I C | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Coba.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Coba Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I C | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Colbur.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Colbur Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock III D | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cornn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cornn.png]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 82: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Grepa Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Grepa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock II C | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock II C | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Haban.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Haban Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock III D | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Hondew.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Hondew.png]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 94: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kasib.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kasib Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III D | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kebia.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kebia Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 130: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nomel Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Nomel Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I A | | {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Occa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Occa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 142: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock IV | | {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock IV | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Passho.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Passho Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Payapa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Payapa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pecha.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pecha.png]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 182: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Razz Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Razz Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rindo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rindo Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Roseli.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Roseli Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock III A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Shuca.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Shuca Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 206: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tamato Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Tamato Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I A | | {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I A | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tanga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tanga Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock III D | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wacan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wacan Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Watmel.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Watmel.png]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 226: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wiki Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Wiki Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Yache.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yache Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:19, 11 September 2017
The Berry Blender is one of two activities in the Contest Hall. Here, the user can make Pokéblocks to feed their Pokémon, which in turn raises the Pokémon's Contest stats.
Blending
To be written. Overview of what it is and how the blending mini-game works.
QuickBlend
QuickBlend is a way to mass-produce Pokéblocks. Up to 99 Pokéblocks can be made at once. However, the chance of producing a Pokéblock+ is greatly reduced. QuickBlend skips the blending mini-game.
Pokéblocks
To be written. Should explain what they do, types of blocks, feel/smoothness, etc. Also, what the roman numeral beside the name is.
List of Pokéblocks
To be written. Table of image, name, smoothness, flavor/s.
Berry List
Trivia
- The Berry Blender was introduced on September 11th, 2017. However, Pokéblocks existed beforehand, in the form of a Blue Pokéblock MAX.