Berry Blender: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Some berries added) |
(More berries added) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aspear Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Aspear Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Belue.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Belue Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Bluk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bluk Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 42: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Chesto Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Chesto Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cornn.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Cornn Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock I A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Durin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Durin Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Figy Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Figy Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Grepa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Grepa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock II C | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Hondew.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hondew Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock II C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Iapapa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Iapapa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kelpsy Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock II C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Leppa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Leppa.png]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 82: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Mago Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Mago Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Magost.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Magost Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock I A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nanab.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nanab Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nomel.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nomel Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Olive Pokéblock I A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Oran Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Oran Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | | {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pamtre.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indigo Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pecha.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pecha.png]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 110: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Persim Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Persim Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | | {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pinap.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pinap Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pomeg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pomeg Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock II C | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Qualot.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Qualot Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock II C | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rabuta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rabuta Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | LiteBlue Pokéblock I A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rawst.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rawst.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Rawst Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Rawst Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | | {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Razz.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Razz Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sitrus Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Sitrus Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Spelon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spelon Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tamato.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tamato Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Pokéblock I A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Watmel.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Watmel Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Pokéblock IV | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wepear.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wepear Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock II | | {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock II | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:08, 11 September 2017
The Berry Blender is one of two activities in the Contest Hall. Here, the user can make Pokéblocks to feed their Pokémon, which in turn raises the Pokémon's Contest stats.
Blending
To be written. Overview of what it is and how the blending mini-game works.
QuickBlend
QuickBlend is a way to mass-produce Pokéblocks. Up to 99 Pokéblocks can be made at once. However, the chance of producing a Pokéblock+ is greatly reduced. QuickBlend skips the blending mini-game.
Pokéblocks
To be written. Should explain what they do, types of blocks, feel/smoothness, etc. Also, what the roman numeral beside the name is.
List of Pokéblocks
To be written. Table of image, name, smoothness, flavor/s.
Berry List
Trivia
- The Berry Blender was introduced on September 11th, 2017. However, Pokéblocks existed beforehand, in the form of a Blue Pokéblock MAX.