Berry Blender: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating-- there's more I'm going to write, but I wanted the page at least made for now.) |
(Some berries added) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
=== Berry List === | === Berry List === | ||
{| width="25%" {{Tb1}} | |||
! {{Tb2}} width="5%" |Image | |||
! {{Tb2}} width="35%"|Name | |||
! {{Tb2}} width="60%"|Block Produced | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aguav.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Aguav Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Aspear.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Aspear Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cheri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Cheri Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Chesto.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Chesto Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Figy.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Figy Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Iapapa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Iapapa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Leppa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Leppa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Lum.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Lum Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Mago.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Mago Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Oran Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pecha.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pecha Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Persim.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Persim Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rawst.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rawst Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sitrus Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Pokéblock II | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wiki.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wiki Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Pokéblock I | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == |
Revision as of 16:57, 11 September 2017
The Berry Blender is one of two activities in the Contest Hall. Here, the user can make Pokéblocks to feed their Pokémon, which in turn raises the Pokémon's Contest stats.
Blending
To be written. Overview of what it is and how the blending mini-game works.
QuickBlend
QuickBlend is a way to mass-produce Pokéblocks. Up to 99 Pokéblocks can be made at once. However, the chance of producing a Pokéblock+ is greatly reduced. QuickBlend skips the blending mini-game.
Pokéblocks
To be written. Should explain what they do, types of blocks, feel/smoothness, etc. Also, what the roman numeral beside the name is.
List of Pokéblocks
To be written. Table of image, name, smoothness, flavor/s.
Berry List
Trivia
- The Berry Blender was introduced on September 11th, 2017. However, Pokéblocks existed beforehand, in the form of a Blue Pokéblock MAX.