Berries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Razz Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Razz Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A small hint of spiciness lingers in the red granules surrounding this Berry. Their centres have a dry taste. | | {{Tb3}} | A small hint of spiciness lingers in the red granules surrounding this Berry. Their centres have a dry taste. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 8 | | {{Tb3}} | 8 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 20 | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Bluk.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Bluk.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Bluk Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Bluk Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Though this small, delicately skinned Berry is blue in colour, it dyes the mouth black when eaten. | | {{Tb3}} | Though this small, delicately skinned Berry is blue in colour, it dyes the mouth black when eaten. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 8 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nanab.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nanab.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nanab Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Nanab Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Bitter, but with a trace of sweetness, the Nanab Berry was the seventh to be discovered in the world. | | {{Tb3}} | Bitter, but with a trace of sweetness, the Nanab Berry was the seventh to be discovered in the world. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 8 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wepear.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Wepear.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wepear Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Wepear Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | The potent mix of bitter and sour in this Berry seems to promote digestion. The flower is white and beautiful. | | {{Tb3}} | The potent mix of bitter and sour in this Berry seems to promote digestion. The flower is white and beautiful. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 8 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pinap.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pinap.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pinap Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Pinap Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | It is said that when the sour skin is peeled, this spicy Berry can be crushed to make medicine. | | {{Tb3}} | It is said that when the sour skin is peeled, this spicy Berry can be crushed to make medicine. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 8 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pomeg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pomeg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pomeg Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Pomeg Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | When this sweetly spicy Berry's thick skin is peeled, many pieces of the fruit spill out. | | {{Tb3}} | When this sweetly spicy Berry's thick skin is peeled, many pieces of the fruit spill out. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 32 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Kelpsy.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kelpsy Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | This Berry can be eaten as is or boiled to obtain an extract that adds a dash of flavour to food. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 32 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 25 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Qualot.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Qualot Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Even in places of constant rain and high humidity, this Berry's plant grows healthy and strong. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 32 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 25 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Hondew.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hondew Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | This somewhat-rare Berry projects an image of luxury, so it is favoured as a gift item. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 32 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 25 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Grepa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Grepa Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | One bite of this very tender Berry fills the mouth with its sweet and tangy flavour. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 32 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 25 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Tamato.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tamato Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | This Berry is large and spicy. When eaten during the cold season, it warms the body from inside. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 32 hours | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 25 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cornn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Cornn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cornn Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Cornn Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Its dryness is quite strong. As a result, its true deliciousness can't be appreciated by just eating one or two. | | {{Tb3}} | Its dryness is quite strong. As a result, its true deliciousness can't be appreciated by just eating one or two. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 24 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Magost.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Magost.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Magost Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Magost Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | The grown up flavour and dreamy sweetness of this Berry make it a favourite of Pokémon everywhere. | | {{Tb3}} | The grown up flavour and dreamy sweetness of this Berry make it a favourite of Pokémon everywhere. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 24 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rabuta.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Rabuta.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Rabuta Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Rabuta Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Even though it is bitter, it should be eaten peel and all. The hair on the peel cleans the stomach from the inside. | | {{Tb3}} | Even though it is bitter, it should be eaten peel and all. The hair on the peel cleans the stomach from the inside. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 24 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nomel.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Nomel.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nomel Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Nomel Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | This Berry is quite sour overall, with the sourness especially concentrated at the pointed end. | | {{Tb3}} | This Berry is quite sour overall, with the sourness especially concentrated at the pointed end. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 24 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Spelon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Spelon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Spelon Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Spelon Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | So spicy is the Spelon Berry that, Fire type or not, Pokémon will try to breath fire after eating a single one. | | {{Tb3}} | So spicy is the Spelon Berry that, Fire type or not, Pokémon will try to breath fire after eating a single one. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 60 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pamtre.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Pamtre.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Pamtre Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | This Berry drifted from a faraway sea. It is now cultivated in many regions. | | {{Tb3}} | This Berry drifted from a faraway sea. It is now cultivated in many regions. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 60 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Watmel.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Watmel.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Watmel Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Watmel Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A bounty of nature that is exceedingly sweet. The Berry is huge, with some discovered that exceed 50cm. | | {{Tb3}} | A bounty of nature that is exceedingly sweet. The Berry is huge, with some discovered that exceed 50cm. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 60 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Durin.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Durin.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Durin Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Durin Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | This Berry is tremendously bitter. Just one bite is enough to instantly stop hiccups. | | {{Tb3}} | This Berry is tremendously bitter. Just one bite is enough to instantly stop hiccups. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 60 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Belue.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Belue.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Belue Berry | | {{Tb3}} | Belue Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | This glossy and colourful Berry has a mouthwateringly delicious appearance. However, it is awfully sour. | | {{Tb3}} | This glossy and colourful Berry has a mouthwateringly delicious appearance. However, it is awfully sour. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 60 hours | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20 [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:53, 22 February 2020
Berries are an item that can be bought, found in Boxes, or retrieved on Scour Missions. They can be traded to another user, planted in the Berry Garden, used in the Berry Blender, or sold for Credits. There are four berry rarities: Common, Uncommon, Rare, and Special. The rarer the berry, the higher the price it can be sold for.
Common Berries
The following berries are considered "Common":
Uncommon Berries
The following berries are considered "Uncommon":
Rare Berries
Rare Berries can be sold for 30 each.
Special Berries
Special Berries can be sold for 40 each.