Accessories: Difference between revisions
(→List of Accessories that can be obtained in the Shop: Added fullsize images to the table) |
(Added Accessories that aren't in the shop, changed it so that only the fullsize image are shown, changed the description a bit) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Accessories''' are items that let you dress-up your [[Pokémon]] | '''Accessories''' are items that let you dress-up and decorate your [[Pokémon]]. One does this by navigating to the [[Dress Up]] page on the Pokémon's [[Summary Page]], assuming one is in possession of an accessory. Accessories do not give any sort of bonus or change, and are only aesthetic. | ||
Accessories can be obtained via purchase in the shop, scouring, or finding them in a [[Boxes|Box]]. | Accessories can be obtained via purchase in the shop, scouring, or finding them in a [[Boxes|Box]]. | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item | ! Item | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Price | ! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:blackspecs.png]] | | [[File:blackspecs.png]] | ||
| Black Specs | | Black Specs | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
| ₢200 | | ₢200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Carpet_full.png]] | | [[File:Carpet_full.png]] | ||
| Carpet | | Carpet | ||
Line 24: | Line 21: | ||
| ₢1,000 | | ₢1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Colouredparasol_full.png]] | | [[File:Colouredparasol_full.png]] | ||
| Coloured Parasol | | Coloured Parasol | ||
Line 30: | Line 26: | ||
| ₢300 | | ₢300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Confetti_full.png]] | | [[File:Confetti_full.png]] | ||
| Confetti | | Confetti | ||
Line 36: | Line 31: | ||
| ₢300 | | ₢300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fluffybed_full.png]] | | [[File:Fluffybed_full.png]] | ||
| Fluffy Bed | | Fluffy Bed | ||
Line 42: | Line 36: | ||
| ₢1,500 | | ₢1,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:googlyspecs.png]] | | [[File:googlyspecs.png]] | ||
| Googly Specs | | Googly Specs | ||
Line 48: | Line 41: | ||
| ₢200 | | ₢200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:gorgeousspecs.png]] | | [[File:gorgeousspecs.png]] | ||
| Gorgeous Specs | | Gorgeous Specs | ||
Line 54: | Line 46: | ||
| ₢400 | | ₢400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Oldumbrella_full.png]] | | [[File:Oldumbrella_full.png]] | ||
| Old Umbrella | | Old Umbrella | ||
Line 60: | Line 51: | ||
| ₢500 | | ₢500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Retropipe_full.png]] | | [[File:Retropipe_full.png]] | ||
| Retro Pipe | | Retro Pipe | ||
Line 66: | Line 56: | ||
| ₢1,200 | | ₢1,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Standingmike_full.png]] | | [[File:Standingmike_full.png]] | ||
| Standing Mike | | Standing Mike | ||
Line 72: | Line 61: | ||
| ₢800 | | ₢800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Surfboard_full.png]] | | [[File:Surfboard_full.png]] | ||
| Surfboard | | Surfboard | ||
Line 78: | Line 66: | ||
| ₢1,800 | | ₢1,800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sweetcandy.png]] | | [[File:sweetcandy.png]] | ||
| Sweet Candy | | Sweet Candy | ||
Line 84: | Line 71: | ||
| ₢300 | | ₢300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:blueflower.png]] | | [[File:blueflower.png]] | ||
| Blue Flower | | Blue Flower | ||
Line 90: | Line 76: | ||
| ₢300 | | ₢300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:greenflower.png]] | | [[File:greenflower.png]] | ||
| Green Flower | | Green Flower | ||
Line 96: | Line 81: | ||
| ₢100 | | ₢100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:orangeflower.png]] | | [[File:orangeflower.png]] | ||
| Orange Flower | | Orange Flower | ||
Line 102: | Line 86: | ||
| ₢150 | | ₢150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:pinkflower.png]] | | [[File:pinkflower.png]] | ||
| Pink Flower | | Pink Flower | ||
Line 108: | Line 91: | ||
| ₢100 | | ₢100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:purpleflower.png]] | | [[File:purpleflower.png]] | ||
| Purple Flower | | Purple Flower | ||
Line 114: | Line 96: | ||
| ₢300 | | ₢300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:redflower.png]] | | [[File:redflower.png]] | ||
| Red Flower | | Red Flower | ||
Line 120: | Line 101: | ||
| ₢100 | | ₢100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:whiteflower.png]] | | [[File:whiteflower.png]] | ||
| White Flower | | White Flower | ||
Line 126: | Line 106: | ||
| ₢100 | | ₢100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:yellowflower.png]] | | [[File:yellowflower.png]] | ||
| Yellow Flower | | Yellow Flower | ||
Line 132: | Line 111: | ||
| ₢150 | | ₢150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Comet_full.png]] | | [[File:Comet_full.png]] | ||
| Comet | | Comet | ||
Line 138: | Line 116: | ||
| ₢10,000 | | ₢10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_full.png]] | | [[File:Flag_full.png]] | ||
| Flag | | Flag | ||
Line 144: | Line 121: | ||
| ₢100 | | ₢100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Other Accessories == | |||
These Accessories cannot be obtained in the Shop. | |||
=== Natural === | |||
<spoiler show="Show list" hide="Hide list">{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Name | |||
! Selling Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bigleaf.png]] | |||
| Big Leaf | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blackpebble.png]] | |||
| Black Pebble | |||
| ₢200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Glitterboulder.png]] | |||
| Glitter Boulder | |||
| ₢200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jaggedboulder.png]] | |||
| Jagged Boulder | |||
| ₢200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minipebble.png]] | |||
| Mini Pebble | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Narrowleaf.png]] | |||
| Narrow Leaf | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Roundpebble.png]] | |||
| Round Pebble | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shedclaw.png]] | |||
| Shed Claw | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shedhorn.png]] | |||
| Shed Horn | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Smallleaf.png]] | |||
| Small Leaf | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Snaggypebble.png]] | |||
| Snaggy Pebble | |||
| ₢150 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stump.png]] | |||
| Stump | |||
| ₢2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Thickmushroom.png]] | |||
| Thick Mushroom | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Thinmushroom.png]] | |||
| Thin Mushroom | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|}</spoiler> | |||
=== Miscellaneous === | |||
<spoiler show="Show list" hide="Hide list">{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Name | |||
! Selling Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Determination.png]] | |||
| Determination | |||
| ₢1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Eeriething.png]] | |||
| Eerie Thing | |||
| ₢1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Glitterpowder.png]] | |||
| Glitter Powder | |||
| ₢200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hummingnote.png]] | |||
| Humming Note | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mysticfire.png]] | |||
| Mystic Fire | |||
| ₢1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Peculiarspoon.png]] | |||
| Peculiar Spoon | |||
| ₢200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poisonextract.png]] | |||
| Poison Extract | |||
| ₢200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:prettydewdrop.png]] | |||
| Pretty Dewdrop | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Puffysmoke.png]] | |||
| Puffy Smoke | |||
| ₢200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shimmeringfire.png]] | |||
| Shimmering Fire | |||
| ₢1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shinypowder.png]] | |||
| Shiny Powder | |||
| ₢1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Snowcrystal.png]] | |||
| Snow Crystal | |||
| ₢200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sparks.png]] | |||
| Sparks | |||
| ₢1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spring.png]] | |||
| Spring | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wealthycoin.png]] | |||
| Wealthy Coin | |||
| ₢1,000 | |||
|} </spoiler> | |||
=== Organic === | |||
<spoiler show="Show list" hide="Hide list">{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Name | |||
! Selling Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bigscale.png]] | |||
| Big Scale | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blackbeard.png]] | |||
| Black Beard | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blackmoustache.png]] | |||
| Black Moustache | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Greenscale.png]] | |||
| Green Scale | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Narrowscale.png]] | |||
| Narrow Scale | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pinkscale.png]] | |||
| Pink Scale | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Redfeather.png]] | |||
| Red Feather | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Whitebeard.png]] | |||
| White Beard | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Whitefeather.png]] | |||
| White Feather | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Whitemoustache.png]] | |||
| White Moustache | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yellowfeather.png]] | |||
| Yellow Feather | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|} </spoiler> | |||
=== Fluff === | |||
<spoiler show="Show list" hide="Hide list">{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Name | |||
! Selling Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blackfluff.png]] | |||
| Black Fluff | |||
| ₢200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brownfluff.png]] | |||
| Brown Fluff | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Orangefluff.png]] | |||
| Orange Fluff | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pinkfluff.png]] | |||
| Pink Fluff | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Whitefluff.png]] | |||
| White Fluff | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yellowfluff.png]] | |||
| Yellow Fluff | |||
| ₢50 | |||
|}</spoiler> | |||
=== Special === | |||
<spoiler show="Show list" hide="Hide list">{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Name | |||
! Selling Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bigtree.png]] | |||
| Big Tree | |||
| ₢1,000 | |||
|}</spoiler> |
Revision as of 19:35, 19 July 2014
Accessories are items that let you dress-up and decorate your Pokémon. One does this by navigating to the Dress Up page on the Pokémon's Summary Page, assuming one is in possession of an accessory. Accessories do not give any sort of bonus or change, and are only aesthetic.
Accessories can be obtained via purchase in the shop, scouring, or finding them in a Box.
List of Accessories that can be obtained in the Shop
Item | Name | Type | Price |
---|---|---|---|
File:Blackspecs.png | Black Specs | Miscellaneous | ₢200 |
File:Carpet full.png | Carpet | Miscellaneous. | ₢1,000 |
File:Colouredparasol full.png | Coloured Parasol | Miscellaneous | ₢300 |
File:Confetti full.png | Confetti | Miscellaneous | ₢300 |
File:Fluffybed full.png | Fluffy Bed | Miscellaneous | ₢1,500 |
File:Googlyspecs.png | Googly Specs | Miscellaneous | ₢200 |
File:Gorgeousspecs.png | Gorgeous Specs | Miscellaneous | ₢400 |
File:Oldumbrella full.png | Old Umbrella | Miscellaneous. | ₢500 |
File:Retropipe full.png | Retro Pipe | Miscellaneous. | ₢1,200 |
File:Standingmike full.png | Standing Mike | Miscellaneous | ₢800 |
File:Surfboard full.png | Surfboard | Miscellaneous | ₢1,800 |
File:Sweetcandy.png | Sweet Candy | Miscellaneous | ₢300 |
File:Blueflower.png | Blue Flower | Natural | ₢300 |
File:Greenflower.png | Green Flower | Natural | ₢100 |
File:Orangeflower.png | Orange Flower | Natural | ₢150 |
File:Pinkflower.png | Pink Flower | Natural | ₢100 |
File:Purpleflower.png | Purple Flower | Natural | ₢300 |
File:Redflower.png | Red Flower | Natural | ₢100 |
File:Whiteflower.png | White Flower | Natural | ₢100 |
File:Yellowflower.png | Yellow Flower | Natural | ₢150 |
File:Comet full.png | Comet | Special | ₢10,000 |
File:Flag full.png | Flag | Special | ₢100 |
Other Accessories
These Accessories cannot be obtained in the Shop.
Natural
<spoiler show="Show list" hide="Hide list">{| class="wikitable" |- ! Item ! Name ! Selling Price |- | File:Bigleaf.png | Big Leaf | ₢50 |- | File:Blackpebble.png | Black Pebble | ₢200 |- | File:Glitterboulder.png | Glitter Boulder | ₢200 |- | File:Jaggedboulder.png | Jagged Boulder | ₢200 |- | File:Minipebble.png | Mini Pebble | ₢50 |- | File:Narrowleaf.png | Narrow Leaf | ₢50 |- | File:Roundpebble.png | Round Pebble | ₢50 |- | File:Shedclaw.png | Shed Claw | ₢50 |- | File:Shedhorn.png | Shed Horn | ₢50 |- | File:Smallleaf.png | Small Leaf | ₢50 |- | File:Snaggypebble.png | Snaggy Pebble | ₢150 |- | | Stump | ₢2,500 |- | File:Thickmushroom.png | Thick Mushroom | ₢50 |- | File:Thinmushroom.png | Thin Mushroom | ₢50 |}</spoiler>
Miscellaneous
<spoiler show="Show list" hide="Hide list">{| class="wikitable" |- ! Item ! Name ! Selling Price |- | | Determination | ₢1,000 |- | File:Eeriething.png | Eerie Thing | ₢1,000 |- | File:Glitterpowder.png | Glitter Powder | ₢200 |- | File:Hummingnote.png | Humming Note | ₢50 |- | File:Mysticfire.png | Mystic Fire | ₢1,000 |- | File:Peculiarspoon.png | Peculiar Spoon | ₢200 |- | File:Poisonextract.png | Poison Extract | ₢200 |- | File:Prettydewdrop.png | Pretty Dewdrop | ₢50 |- | File:Puffysmoke.png | Puffy Smoke | ₢200 |- | File:Shimmeringfire.png | Shimmering Fire | ₢1,000 |- | File:Shinypowder.png | Shiny Powder | ₢1,000 |- | File:Snowcrystal.png | Snow Crystal | ₢200 |- | | Sparks | ₢1,000 |- | | Spring | ₢50 |- | File:Wealthycoin.png | Wealthy Coin | ₢1,000 |} </spoiler>
Organic
<spoiler show="Show list" hide="Hide list">{| class="wikitable" |- ! Item ! Name ! Selling Price |- | File:Bigscale.png | Big Scale | ₢50 |- | File:Blackbeard.png | Black Beard | ₢50 |- | File:Blackmoustache.png | Black Moustache | ₢50 |- | File:Greenscale.png | Green Scale | ₢50 |- | File:Narrowscale.png | Narrow Scale | ₢50 |- | File:Pinkscale.png | Pink Scale | ₢50 |- | File:Redfeather.png | Red Feather | ₢50 |- | File:Whitebeard.png | White Beard | ₢50 |- | File:Whitefeather.png | White Feather | ₢50 |- | File:Whitemoustache.png | White Moustache | ₢50 |- | File:Yellowfeather.png | Yellow Feather | ₢50 |} </spoiler>
Fluff
<spoiler show="Show list" hide="Hide list">{| class="wikitable" |- ! Item ! Name ! Selling Price |- | File:Blackfluff.png | Black Fluff | ₢200 |- | File:Brownfluff.png | Brown Fluff | ₢50 |- | File:Orangefluff.png | Orange Fluff | ₢50 |- | File:Pinkfluff.png | Pink Fluff | ₢50 |- | File:Whitefluff.png | White Fluff | ₢50 |- | File:Yellowfluff.png | Yellow Fluff | ₢50 |}</spoiler>
Special
<spoiler show="Show list" hide="Hide list">{| class="wikitable" |- ! Item ! Name ! Selling Price |- | File:Bigtree.png | Big Tree | ₢1,000 |}</spoiler>