Shinxel Line: Difference between revisions
(→Details: Added Etymology [For the real Bulbapedia Experience :-)]) |
(→Details: Converted Info to Table) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{Evolution|egg=true|spoiler=true|name11=Shinxel|evo11=Level 15|name12=Fluxio|evo12=Level 30|name13=Fluxray}} | {{Evolution|egg=true|spoiler=true|name11=Shinxel|evo11=Level 15|name12=Fluxio|evo12=Level 30|name13=Fluxray}} | ||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
Egg Description | {| class="wikitable" | ||
"An orange and cream-coloured Egg. It floats in water, occasionally giving off a spark." | !colspan="2"|Details | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Egg Description | |||
|colspan="1"|"An orange and cream-coloured Egg. It floats in water, occasionally giving off a spark." | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|EHP | |||
|colspan="1"|5,355 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Pokémon Description | |||
|colspan="1"|"A hybrid of Shinx and Buizel, this Pokémon combines the best of both species." | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Gender Ratio | |||
|colspan="1"|1 Male to 1 Female | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|EXP group | |||
|colspan="1"|Medium-Slow (1,059,860) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Egg group | |||
|colspan="1"|Field | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Colour | |||
|colspan="1"|Brown / ??? | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Etymology | |||
|colspan="1"|Combination of the Pokémon Names "Shinx" and "Buizel" as well as "Luxio"/"Luxray" and "Floatzel" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon]] | [[Category:Pokémon]] |
Revision as of 20:35, 20 October 2016
The Shinxel Line encompasses Shinxel, Fluxio and Fluxray, which were released without announcement on the 24th July 2014 and are Exclusive Pokémon.
Obtaining
Shinxel can be obtained through trading, breeding, or through the method outlined below.
<spoiler show="Show Method" hide="Hide Method">Shinxel can be obtained by breeding a female from a member of Buizel line, with a male from the Shinx line. </spoiler>
The Shinxel line belongs to the Field Egg group, making it able to breed with any Pokémon also a part of its group.
Event
The Shinxel Line was the first unannounced release of an Exclusive Pokémon. The first place it was noticed was in Niet's party, where the egg and Pokémon thereafter were viewable. The method through which Shinxel could be obtained was discovered soon after.
Evolution Tree
Details
Details | |
---|---|
Egg Description | "An orange and cream-coloured Egg. It floats in water, occasionally giving off a spark." |
EHP | 5,355 |
Pokémon Description | "A hybrid of Shinx and Buizel, this Pokémon combines the best of both species." |
Gender Ratio | 1 Male to 1 Female |
EXP group | Medium-Slow (1,059,860) |
Egg group | Field |
Colour | Brown / ??? |
Etymology | Combination of the Pokémon Names "Shinx" and "Buizel" as well as "Luxio"/"Luxray" and "Floatzel" |