User:Sedona: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Body Styles) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
== Body Styles == | == Body Styles == | ||
=== | === Bipedal with Tail === | ||
[[File:Body Style Bipedal Tailed.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center; | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charmander | |Charmander | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charmeleon | |Charmeleon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charizard | |Charizard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mega Charizard X | |Mega Charizard X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mega Charizard Y | |Mega Charizard Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Squirtle | |Squirtle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wartortle | |Wartortle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blastoise | |Blastoise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mega Blastoise | |Mega Blastoise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sandshrew | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Sandshrew | |||
|- | |||
|Sandslash | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Sandslash | |||
|- | |||
|[[Totem Sandslash Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Nidoqueen | |||
|- | |||
|Nidoking | |||
|- | |||
|Cleffa | |||
|- | |||
|Clefairy | |||
|- | |||
|Clefable | |||
|- | |||
|Psyduck | |||
|- | |||
|Golduck | |||
|- | |||
|Mankey | |||
|- | |||
|Primeape | |||
|- | |||
|Abra | |||
|- | |||
|Kadabra | |||
|- | |||
|Machop | |||
|- | |||
|Slowbro | |||
|- | |||
|Galarian Slowbro | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Slowbro | |||
|- | |||
|Slowking | |||
|- | |||
|Galarian Slowking | |||
|- | |||
|Gengar | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Gengar | |||
|- | |||
|Cubone | |||
|- | |||
|Marowak | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Marowak | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Totem Marowak | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Alolan Marowak Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lickitung | |||
|- | |||
|Rhydon | |||
|- | |||
|Rhyperior | |||
|- | |||
|Kangaskhan | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Kangaskhan | |||
|- | |||
|Kabutops | |||
|- | |||
|Dragonite | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Dragonite Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mewtwo | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Mewtwo X | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Mewtwo Y | |||
|- | |||
|Mew | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Mew Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Fish === | |||
[[File:Body Style Fish.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Seel | |||
|- | |||
|Dewgong | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Dewgong Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Goldeen | |||
|- | |||
|Seaking | |||
|- | |||
|Magikarp | |||
|- | |||
|Lapras | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Lapras Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Head and Base === | |||
[[File:Body Style Head and Base.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Diglett | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Diglett | |||
|- | |||
|Weepinbell | |||
|- | |||
|Victreebell | |||
|- | |||
|Horsea | |||
|- | |||
|Seadra | |||
|- | |||
|Kingdra | |||
|- | |||
|Staryu | |||
|- | |||
|Starmie | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Head and Legs === | |||
[[File:Body Style HeadandLegs.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Oddish | |||
|- | |||
|Poliwag | |||
|- | |||
|Doduo | |||
|- | |||
|Dodrio | |||
|- | |||
|Exeggutor | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Exeggutor | |||
|- | |||
|Tangela | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Humanoid === | |||
[[File:Body Style Humanoid.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Igglybuff | |||
|- | |||
|Jigglypuff | |||
|- | |||
|Wigglytuff | |||
|- | |||
|Scream Tail | |||
|- | |||
|Gloom | |||
|- | |||
|Vileplume | |||
|- | |||
|Bellossom | |||
|- | |||
|Venonat | |||
|- | |||
|Poliwhirl | |||
|- | |||
|Poliwrath | |||
|- | |||
|Politoed | |||
|- | |||
|Alakazam | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Alakazam | |||
|- | |||
|Machoke | |||
|- | |||
|Machamp | |||
|- | |||
|Bellsprout | |||
|- | |||
|Graveler | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Graveler | |||
|- | |||
|Golem | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Golem | |||
|- | |||
|Drowzee | |||
|- | |||
|Hypno | |||
|- | |||
|Lickilicky | |||
|- | |||
|Tangrowth | |||
|- | |||
|Mime Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Mime | |||
|- | |||
|Galarian Mr. Mine | |||
|- | |||
|Smoochum | |||
|- | |||
|Jynx | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Jynx Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pinsir | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Pinsir | |||
|- | |||
|Munchlax | |||
|- | |||
|Snorlax | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Insectoid === | |||
[[File:Body Style Insectoid.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Caterpie | |Caterpie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weedle | ||
|[[File:Body Style | |- | ||
|Paras | |||
|- | |||
|Pasasect | |||
|- | |||
|Krabby | |||
|- | |||
|Kingler | |||
|- | |||
|Kabuto | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Multiple Bodies === | |||
[[File:Body Style Multiple Bodies.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Dugtrio | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Dugtrio | |||
|- | |||
|Magneton | |||
|- | |||
|Sandy Shocks | |||
|- | |||
|Exeggcute | |||
|- | |||
|Weezing | |||
|- | |||
|Galarian Weezing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
=== Multiple Pairs of Wings === | |||
[[File:Body Style Multiple Pairs of Wings.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Butterfree | |Butterfree | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Butterfree Q]] | |[[Mega Butterfree Q]] | ||
|[[File:Body Style | |- | ||
|Beedrill | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Beedrill | |||
|- | |||
|Crobat | |||
|- | |||
|Venomoth | |||
|- | |||
|Scyther | |||
|- | |||
|Scizor | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Scizor | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Only Head === | |||
[[File:Body Style Only Head.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Shellder | |||
|- | |||
|Cloyster | |||
|- | |||
|Gastly | |||
|- | |||
|Voltorb | |||
|- | |||
|Hisuian Voltorb | |||
|- | |||
|Electrode | |||
|- | |||
|Hisuian Electrode | |||
|- | |||
|Koffing | |||
|- | |||
|Ditto | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Quadruped === | |||
[[File:Body Style Quadruped.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
| Bulbasaur | |||
|- | |||
| Ivysaur | |||
|- | |||
| Venasaur | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Venasaur | |||
|- | |||
| Rattata | |||
|- | |||
| Alolan Rattata | |||
|- | |||
| Raticate | |||
|- | |||
| Alolan Raticate | |||
|- | |||
| Pichu | |||
|- | |||
| Pikachu | |||
|- | |||
| Raichu | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Raichu Q]] | |||
|- | |||
| Alolan Raichu | |||
|- | |||
| Nidoran | |||
|- | |||
| Nidorina | |||
|- | |||
| Nidorino | |||
|- | |||
| Vulpix | |||
|- | |||
| Alolan Vulpix | |||
|- | |||
| Ninetales | |||
|- | |||
| Alolan Ninetales | |||
|- | |||
| Meowth | |||
|- | |||
| Alolan Meowth | |||
|- | |||
| Galarian Meowth | |||
|- | |||
| Persian | |||
|- | |||
| Alolan Persian | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Persian Q]] | |||
|- | |||
| Growlithe | |||
|- | |||
| Hisuian Growlithe | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanine | |||
|- | |||
| Hisuian Arcanine | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Arcanine Q]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ponyta | |||
|- | |||
| Galarian Ponyta | |||
|- | |||
| Rapidash | |||
|- | |||
| Galarian Rapidash | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Rapidash Q]] | |||
|- | |||
| Slowpoke | |||
|- | |||
| Galarian Slowpoke | |||
|- | |||
|Rhyhorn | |||
|- | |||
|Tauros | |||
|- | |||
|Aqua Breed Tauros | |||
|- | |||
|Blaze Breed Tauros | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Breed Tauros | |||
|- | |||
|Eevee | |||
|- | |||
|Vaporeon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Vaporeon Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Jolteon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Jolteon Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Flareon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Flareon Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Espeon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Espeon Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Umbreon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Umbreon Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Leafeon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Leafeon Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Glaceon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Glaceon Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sylveon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Sylveon Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Serpentine === | |||
[[File:Body Style Serpentine.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Metapod | |||
|- | |||
|Kakuna | |||
|- | |||
|Ekans | |||
|- | |||
|Arbok | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Arbok Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Onyx | |||
|- | |||
|Steelix | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Steelix | |||
|- | |||
|Gyarados | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Gyarados | |||
|- | |||
|Dratini | |||
|- | |||
|Dragonair | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Single Pair of Wings === | |||
[[File:Body Style Single Pair of Wings.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Pidgey | |||
|- | |||
|Pidgeotto | |||
|- | |||
|Pidgeot | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Pidgeot | |||
|- | |||
|Spearow | |||
|- | |||
|Fearow | |||
|- | |||
|Zubat | |||
|- | |||
|Golbat | |||
|- | |||
|Farfetch'd | |||
|- | |||
|Galarian Farfetch'd | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Farfetch'd Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Aerodactyl | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Aerodactyl | |||
|- | |||
|Articuno | |||
|- | |||
|Galarian Articuno | |||
|- | |||
|Zapdos | |||
|- | |||
|Galarian Zapdos | |||
|- | |||
|Moltres | |||
|- | |||
|Galarian Moltres | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Tentacles === | |||
[[File:Body Style Tentacles.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Tentacool | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacruel | |||
|- | |||
|Omanyte | |||
|- | |||
|Omastar | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Two Arms === | |||
[[File:Body Style Two Arms.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|Geodude | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Geodude | |||
|- | |||
|Magnemite | |||
|- | |||
|Magnezone | |||
|- | |||
|Grimer | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Grimer | |||
|- | |||
|Muk | |||
|- | |||
|Alolan Muk | |||
|- | |||
|Haunter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:38, 22 January 2024
Sedona is a Pokefarm user, previously known as Maff.
Sedona's Sandbox
This is where I'm just gonna work on code things for the wiki. Will they be finished or implemented? Is there even a demand for them? Who knows.
Fishing Phrases
River
Saying | Zone(s) |
---|---|
A [flying pokemon] dives into the water and comes out with a [area fish]. | All zones |
You spot a nearby fisher cast a [area fish] and reel it in. | All zones |
A car can be heard pulling up nearby. | River |
In the distance you can hear "Bwarf" and "Pika" being aggressively exchanged back and forth... Not this again... | River |
Fish swim beneath the surface, circling your bait. Patience... | All zones |
Distant [Pokemon] cries can be heard. | All zones |
You see a(n) [area fish] beneath the surface. Maybe that's what you'll hook? | All zones |
A(n) [flying pokemon] flies overhead... Hopefully it won't disturb the fishing spot. | All zones |
You wonder if [area fish] can be found here... | All zones |
A [flying pokemon] dives in to the water nearby and comes out with a(n) [area fish]. | All zones |
You move your bait to some of the shadier parts in the water where the fish may be hiding... | All zones |
The water looks turbulent, but the fish don't seem to care. | All zones |
A nearby bush rustles. Yellow eyes look at you before disappearing. | All zones |
One of the nearby fishers packs up and moves further downstream. | River |
Lake
Saying | Zone(s) |
---|---|
Saying | Zones |
Sea
Saying | Zone(s) |
---|---|
Saying | Zones |
Ocean
Saying | Zone(s) |
---|---|
Saying | Zones |
Body Styles
Bipedal with Tail
Charmander |
Charmeleon |
Charizard |
Mega Charizard X |
Mega Charizard Y |
Squirtle |
Wartortle |
Blastoise |
Mega Blastoise |
Sandshrew |
Alolan Sandshrew |
Sandslash |
Alolan Sandslash |
Totem Sandslash Q |
Nidoqueen |
Nidoking |
Cleffa |
Clefairy |
Clefable |
Psyduck |
Golduck |
Mankey |
Primeape |
Abra |
Kadabra |
Machop |
Slowbro |
Galarian Slowbro |
Mega Slowbro |
Slowking |
Galarian Slowking |
Gengar |
Mega Gengar |
Cubone |
Marowak |
Alolan Marowak |
Alolan Totem Marowak |
Mega Alolan Marowak Q |
Lickitung |
Rhydon |
Rhyperior |
Kangaskhan |
Mega Kangaskhan |
Kabutops |
Dragonite |
Mega Dragonite Q |
Mewtwo |
Mega Mewtwo X |
Mega Mewtwo Y |
Mew |
Mega Mew Q |
Fish
Seel |
Dewgong |
Mega Dewgong Q |
Goldeen |
Seaking |
Magikarp |
Lapras |
Mega Lapras Q |
Head and Base
Diglett |
Alolan Diglett |
Weepinbell |
Victreebell |
Horsea |
Seadra |
Kingdra |
Staryu |
Starmie |
Head and Legs
Oddish |
Poliwag |
Doduo |
Dodrio |
Exeggutor |
Alolan Exeggutor |
Tangela |
Humanoid
Igglybuff |
Jigglypuff |
Wigglytuff |
Scream Tail |
Gloom |
Vileplume |
Bellossom |
Venonat |
Poliwhirl |
Poliwrath |
Politoed |
Alakazam |
Mega Alakazam |
Machoke |
Machamp |
Bellsprout |
Graveler |
Alolan Graveler |
Golem |
Alolan Golem |
Drowzee |
Hypno |
Lickilicky |
Tangrowth |
Mime Jr. |
Mr. Mime |
Galarian Mr. Mine |
Smoochum |
Jynx |
Mega Jynx Q |
Pinsir |
Mega Pinsir |
Munchlax |
Snorlax |
Insectoid
Caterpie |
Weedle |
Paras |
Pasasect |
Krabby |
Kingler |
Kabuto |
Multiple Bodies
Dugtrio |
Alolan Dugtrio |
Magneton |
Sandy Shocks |
Exeggcute |
Weezing |
Galarian Weezing |
Multiple Pairs of Wings
Butterfree |
Mega Butterfree Q |
Beedrill |
Mega Beedrill |
Crobat |
Venomoth |
Scyther |
Scizor |
Mega Scizor |
Only Head
Shellder |
Cloyster |
Gastly |
Voltorb |
Hisuian Voltorb |
Electrode |
Hisuian Electrode |
Koffing |
Ditto |
Quadruped
Bulbasaur |
Ivysaur |
Venasaur |
Mega Venasaur |
Rattata |
Alolan Rattata |
Raticate |
Alolan Raticate |
Pichu |
Pikachu |
Raichu |
Mega Raichu Q |
Alolan Raichu |
Nidoran |
Nidorina |
Nidorino |
Vulpix |
Alolan Vulpix |
Ninetales |
Alolan Ninetales |
Meowth |
Alolan Meowth |
Galarian Meowth |
Persian |
Alolan Persian |
Mega Persian Q |
Growlithe |
Hisuian Growlithe |
Arcanine |
Hisuian Arcanine |
Mega Arcanine Q |
Ponyta |
Galarian Ponyta |
Rapidash |
Galarian Rapidash |
Mega Rapidash Q |
Slowpoke |
Galarian Slowpoke |
Rhyhorn |
Tauros |
Aqua Breed Tauros |
Blaze Breed Tauros |
Combat Breed Tauros |
Eevee |
Vaporeon |
Mega Vaporeon Q |
Jolteon |
Mega Jolteon Q |
Flareon |
Mega Flareon Q |
Espeon |
Mega Espeon Q |
Umbreon |
Mega Umbreon Q |
Leafeon |
Mega Leafeon Q |
Glaceon |
Mega Glaceon Q |
Sylveon |
Mega Sylveon Q |
Serpentine
Metapod |
Kakuna |
Ekans |
Arbok |
Mega Arbok Q |
Onyx |
Steelix |
Mega Steelix |
Gyarados |
Mega Gyarados |
Dratini |
Dragonair |
Single Pair of Wings
Pidgey |
Pidgeotto |
Pidgeot |
Mega Pidgeot |
Spearow |
Fearow |
Zubat |
Golbat |
Farfetch'd |
Galarian Farfetch'd |
Mega Farfetch'd Q |
Aerodactyl |
Mega Aerodactyl |
Articuno |
Galarian Articuno |
Zapdos |
Galarian Zapdos |
Moltres |
Galarian Moltres |
Tentacles
Tentacool |
Tentacruel |
Omanyte |
Omastar |
Two Arms
Geodude |
Alolan Geodude |
Magnemite |
Magnezone |
Grimer |
Alolan Grimer |
Muk |
Alolan Muk |
Haunter |