Special Evolution Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from an Ancient Power attack. | | {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from an Ancient Power attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Piloswine into Mamoswine, Tangela into Tangrowth, and Yanma into Yanmega. | | {{Tb3}} | Evolves Piloswine into Mamoswine, Tangela into Tangrowth, and Yanma into Yanmega. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Barb Barrage Orb.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Barb Barrage Orb | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Barb Barrage attack. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Hisuian Qwilfish into Overqwil. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Double Hit Orb.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Double Hit Orb.png]] |
Revision as of 19:19, 7 July 2022
Special Evolution Items are evolution items made especially for Pokéfarm Q for Pokémon with a different means of evolving other than Evolution Stones, Specific Levels, Happiness, or Trading. Special Evolution items can be obtained through scouring.
List of Special Evolution Items
Everstone
The Everstone is considered a Special Evolution Item. However, it does not evolve Pokémon. Instead, its primary purpose is to prevent evolution. It is a held item.
Everstone can be purchased in the DayCare for 500.
Removed Special Evolution Items
For more detailed information, please visit Legacy Items.
A few Special Evolution Items were removed due to new evolution methods. The remaining ones still group with Special Evolution Items in the Inventory however.