Special Evolution Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Mimic move. | | {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Mimic move. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Mime Jr. into Mr. Mime, and Bonsly into Sudowoodo. | | {{Tb3}} | Evolves Mime Jr. into Mr. Mime, and Bonsly into Sudowoodo. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Psyshield Bash Orb.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Psyshield Bash Orb | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An Orb containing energy from a Psyshield Bash attack. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolves Stantler into Wyrdeer. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rollout Orb.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rollout Orb.png]] |
Revision as of 19:25, 7 July 2022
Special Evolution Items are evolution items made especially for Pokéfarm Q for Pokémon with a different means of evolving other than Evolution Stones, Specific Levels, Happiness, or Trading. Special Evolution items can be obtained through scouring.
List of Special Evolution Items
Everstone
The Everstone is considered a Special Evolution Item. However, it does not evolve Pokémon. Instead, its primary purpose is to prevent evolution. It is a held item.
Everstone can be purchased in the DayCare for 500.
Removed Special Evolution Items
For more detailed information, please visit Legacy Items.
A few Special Evolution Items were removed due to new evolution methods. The remaining ones still group with Special Evolution Items in the Inventory however.