Water Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Louiserace (talk | contribs) (→Johto) |
Louiserace (talk | contribs) (→Hoenn) |
||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Mudkip | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mudkip_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mudkip.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mudkip.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mudkip.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mudkip.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Marshtomp}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Marshtomp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Marshtomp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Marshtomp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Marshtomp.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Swampert}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Swampert.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Swampert.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Swampert.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Swampert.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Mega Swampert}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mega_Swampert.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mega_Swampert.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Swampert.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Swampert.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Lotad}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Lotad_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Lotad.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Lotad.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Lotad.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Lotad.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Lombre}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Lombre.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Lombre.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Lombre.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Lombre.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Ludicolo}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Ludicolo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Ludicolo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Ludicolo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Ludicolo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Wingull}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Wingull_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Wingull.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Wingull.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Wingull.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Wingull.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Pelipper}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Pelipper.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Pelipper.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Pelipper.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Pelipper.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Surskit}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Surskit_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Surskit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Surskit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Surskit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Surskit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dark|Carvanha}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Carvanha_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Carvanha.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Carvanha.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Carvanha.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Carvanha.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dark|Sharpedo}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Sharpedo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Sharpedo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Sharpedo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Sharpedo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dark|Mega_Sharpedo}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mega_Sharpedo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mega_Sharpedo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Sharpedo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Sharpedo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wailmer | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Wailmer_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Wailmer.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Wailmer.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Wailmer.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Wailmer.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wailord | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Wailord.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Wailord.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Wailord.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Wailord.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Mega Wailord Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mega_Wailord_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mega_Wailord_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Wailord_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Wailord_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Mega Seviper Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mega_Seviper_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mega_Seviper_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Seviper_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Seviper_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Barboach}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Barboach_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Barboach.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Barboach.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Barboach.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Barboach.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Whiscash}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Whiscash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Whiscash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Whiscash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Whiscash.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Totem Whiscash Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Whiscash_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Whiscash_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Whiscash_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Whiscash_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Corphish | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Corphish_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Corphish.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Corphish.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Corphish.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Corphish.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dark|Crawdaunt}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Crawdaunt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Crawdaunt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Crawdaunt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Crawdaunt.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Feebas | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Feebas_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Feebas.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Feebas.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Feebas.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Feebas.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Milotic | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Milotic.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Milotic.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Milotic.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Milotic.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Mega_Milotic_Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mega_Milotic_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mega_Milotic_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Milotic_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Milotic_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Castform|Rainy Castform}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rainy_Castform.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rainy_Castform.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rainy_Castform.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rainy_Castform.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Spheal}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Spheal_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Spheal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Spheal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Spheal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Spheal.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Sealeo}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Sealeo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Sealeo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Sealeo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Sealeo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Walrein}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Walrein.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Walrein.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Walrein.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Walrein.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Totem Walrein Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Walrein_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Walrein_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Walrein_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Walrein_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Clamperl | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Clamperl_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Clamperl.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Clamperl.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Clamperl.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Clamperl.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Huntail | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Huntail.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Huntail.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Huntail.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Huntail.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gorebyss | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Gorebyss.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Gorebyss.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Gorebyss.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Gorebyss.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Relicanth}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Relicanth.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Relicanth.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Relicanth.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Luvdisc | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Luvdisc_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Luvdisc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Luvdisc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Luvdisc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Luvdisc.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kyogre | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Kyogre_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Kyogre.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Kyogre.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Kyogre.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Kyogre.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Primal Kyogre | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Primal_Kyogre.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Primal_Kyogre.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Kyogre.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Kyogre.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Sinnoh == | == Sinnoh == |
Revision as of 21:12, 24 October 2022
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Water Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Totodile | |||||
Croconaw | |||||
Feraligator | |||||
Chinchou | |||||
Lanturn | |||||
Marill | |||||
Azumarill | |||||
Wooper | |||||
Quagsire | |||||
Qwilfish | |||||
Corsola | |||||
Remoraid | |||||
Octillery | |||||
Suicune |
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pokemon | File:Pokemon Egg.png | File:Pokemon.png | File:Shiny Pokemon.png | File:Albino Pokemon.png | File:Melanistic Pokemon.png |
Unova
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pokemon | File:Pokemon Egg.png | File:Pokemon.png | File:Shiny Pokemon.png | File:Albino Pokemon.png | File:Melanistic Pokemon.png |
Kalos
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pokemon | File:Pokemon Egg.png | File:Pokemon.png | File:Shiny Pokemon.png | File:Albino Pokemon.png | File:Melanistic Pokemon.png |
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pokemon | File:Pokemon Egg.png | File:Pokemon.png | File:Shiny Pokemon.png | File:Albino Pokemon.png | File:Melanistic Pokemon.png |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pokemon | File:Pokemon Egg.png | File:Pokemon.png | File:Shiny Pokemon.png | File:Albino Pokemon.png | File:Melanistic Pokemon.png |
Exclusives
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pokemon | File:Pokemon Egg.png | File:Pokemon.png | File:Shiny Pokemon.png | File:Albino Pokemon.png | File:Melanistic Pokemon.png |
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pokemon | File:Pokemon Egg.png | File:Pokemon.png | File:Shiny Pokemon.png | File:Albino Pokemon.png | File:Melanistic Pokemon.png |