Water Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Chark and Dribbit Lines) |
(→Paldea: added ogerpon + some missing half types) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Starmie.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Starmie.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Starmie.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Starmie.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Aqua Tauros}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aqua_Tauros_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Magikarp | | {{Tb3}} | Magikarp | ||
Line 343: | Line 350: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Lanturn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Lanturn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Lanturn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Lanturn.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Totem Lanturn Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Lanturn_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Lanturn_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Lanturn_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Lanturn_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy evolves from Azurill|Marill}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy evolves from Azurill|Marill}} | ||
Line 399: | Line 413: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Octillery.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Octillery.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Octillery.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Octillery.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Octillery.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Octillery.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Octillery.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Octillery.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Iron Bundle}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Iron_Bundle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Iron_Bundle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Iron_Bundle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Iron_Bundle.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Suicune | | {{Tb3}} | Suicune | ||
Line 406: | Line 427: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Suicune.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Suicune.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Suicune.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Suicune.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Walking Wake}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 799: | Line 827: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mantine.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mantine.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Mantine.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Mantine.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Totem Mantine Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Mantine_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Mantine_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Mantine_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Mantine_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric forme change of Rotom|Wash Rotom}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric forme change of Rotom|Wash Rotom}} | ||
Line 1,358: | Line 1,393: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Quaquaval.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Quaquaval.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Quaquaval.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Quaquaval.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wiglett | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wiglett_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wiglett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Wiglett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Wiglett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Wiglett.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wugtrio | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wugtrio.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Wugtrio.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Wugtrio.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Wugtrio.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Finizen | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Finizen_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Finizen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Finizen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Finizen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Finizen.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Palafin (Zero) | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Palafin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Palafin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Palafin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Palafin.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Palafin (Hero) | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Palafin_Hero.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Palafin_Hero.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Palafin_Hero.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Palafin_Hero.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Veluza}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Veluza_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Veluza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Veluza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Veluza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Veluza.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dondozo | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dondozo_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dondozo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Dondozo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Dondozo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Dondozo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Tatsugiri}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tatsugiri_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Shiny_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Shiny_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Albino_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Albino_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Melanistic_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Melanistic_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Wellspring Mask Ogerpon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wellspring_Mask_Ogerpon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Wellspring_Mask_Ogerpon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Wellspring_Mask_Ogerpon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Wellspring_Mask_Ogerpon.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,419: | Line 1,517: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Hydrark.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Hydrark.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hydrinus | | {{Tb3}} | Hydrinus | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hydrinus.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hydrinus.png]] | ||
Line 1,558: | Line 1,656: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Frogayaga.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Frogayaga.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Frogayaga.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Frogayaga.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Embretta}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Embretta_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Embretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Embretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Embretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Embretta.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Flaretta}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Flaretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Flaretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Flaretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Flaretta.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Platykit | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Platykit_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Platykit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Platykit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Platykit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Platykit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Platytank | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Platytank.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Platytank.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Platytank.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Platytank.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:06, 4 May 2024
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Water Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
Kalos
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Froakie | |||||
Frogadier | |||||
Greninja | |||||
Binacle | |||||
Barbaracle | |||||
Skrelp | |||||
Clauncher | |||||
Clawitzer | |||||
Volcanion |
Alola
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sobble | |||||
Drizzile | |||||
Inteleon | |||||
Chewtle | |||||
Drednaw | |||||
Cramorant | |||||
Cramorant (Gulping) | |||||
Cramorant (Gorging) | |||||
Arrokuda | |||||
Barraskewda | |||||
Dracovish | |||||
Arctovish | |||||
Rapid Strike Urshifu |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quaxly | |||||
Quaxwell | |||||
Quaquaval | |||||
Wiglett | |||||
Wugtrio | |||||
Finizen | |||||
Palafin (Zero) | |||||
Palafin (Hero) | |||||
Veluza | |||||
Dondozo | |||||
Tatsugiri | |||||
Wellspring Mask Ogerpon | File:Shiny Wellspring Mask Ogerpon.png | File:Melanistic Wellspring Mask Ogerpon.png |
Exclusives
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surfing Raichu | |||||
Blue Moon Slugma | |||||
Blue Moon Magcargo | |||||
Shinxel | |||||
Fluxio | |||||
Fluxray | |||||
Mega Fluxray Q |