Water Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Unova) |
(→Sinnoh) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Goldeen | | {{Tb3}} | Goldeen | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Goldeen_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Goldeen_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Goldeen.png]][[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Goldeen.png]][[File: Female_Goldeen.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Goldeen.png]][[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Goldeen.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Goldeen.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Goldeen.png]][[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Goldeen.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Goldeen.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Goldeen.png]][[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Goldeen.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Goldeen.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Seaking | | {{Tb3}} | Seaking | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Starmie.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Starmie.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Starmie.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Starmie.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Aqua Tauros}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aqua_Tauros_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Aqua_Tauros.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Magikarp | | {{Tb3}} | Magikarp | ||
Line 343: | Line 350: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Lanturn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Lanturn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Lanturn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Lanturn.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Totem Lanturn Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Lanturn_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Lanturn_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Lanturn_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Lanturn_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy evolves from Azurill|Marill}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy evolves from Azurill|Marill}} | ||
Line 399: | Line 413: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Octillery.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Octillery.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Octillery.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Octillery.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Octillery.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Octillery.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Octillery.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Octillery.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Iron Bundle}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Iron_Bundle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Iron_Bundle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Iron_Bundle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Iron_Bundle.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Suicune | | {{Tb3}} | Suicune | ||
Line 649: | Line 670: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Gorebyss.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Gorebyss.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Relicanth}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth.png]][[File: Female_Relicanth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth.png]][[File: Female_Relicanth.png]] | ||
Line 711: | Line 732: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal evolves from Bidoof|Bibarel}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal evolves from Bidoof|Bibarel}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Bibarel.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bibarel.png]][[File:Female_Bibarel.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Bibarel.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Bibarel.png]][[File:Shiny_Female_Bibarel.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Bibarel.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Bibarel.png]][[File:Albino_Female_Bibarel.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Bibarel.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Bibarel.png]][[File:Melan_Female_Bibarel.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Buizel | | {{Tb3}} | Buizel | ||
Line 799: | Line 820: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mantine.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mantine.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Mantine.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Mantine.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Totem Mantine Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Mantine_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Mantine_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Mantine_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Mantine_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric forme change of Rotom|Wash Rotom}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric forme change of Rotom|Wash Rotom}} | ||
Line 820: | Line 848: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Palkia_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Palkia_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Palkia_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Palkia_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Origin Palkia}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Origin_Palkia.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Origin_Palkia.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Origin_Palkia.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Origin_Palkia.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Phione | | {{Tb3}} | Phione | ||
Line 1,059: | Line 1,094: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Barbaracle.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Barbaracle.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Barbaracle.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Barbaracle.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Skrelp}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Skrelp_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Skrelp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Skrelp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Skrelp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Skrelp.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Clauncher | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Clauncher_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Clauncher.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Clauncher.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Clauncher.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Clauncher.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Clawitzer | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Clawitzer.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Clawitzer.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Clawitzer.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Clawitzer.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Volcanion}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Volcanion_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Volcanion.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Volcanion.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Volcanion.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Volcanion.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,085: | Line 1,148: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Brionne.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Brionne.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Primarina | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Primarina}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Primarina.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Primarina.png]] | ||
Line 1,140: | Line 1,203: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Araquanid.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Araquanid.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Araquanid.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Araquanid.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Totem Araquanid}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Araquanid.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Araquanid.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Araquanid.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Araquanid.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Wimpod}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Wimpod}} | ||
Line 1,161: | Line 1,231: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Pyukumuku.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Pyukumuku.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Pyukumuku.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Pyukumuku.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Silvally|Water Silvally}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Water_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Water_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Water_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Water_Silvally.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Bruxish}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Bruxish}} | ||
Line 1,175: | Line 1,252: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tapu Fini.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tapu Fini.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tapu Fini.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tapu Fini.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Galar == | == Galar == | ||
Line 1,270: | Line 1,347: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Arctovish.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Arctovish.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Arctovish.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Arctovish.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting evolves from Kubfu|Rapid Strike Urshifu}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rapid_Strike_Urshifu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rapid_Strike_Urshifu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rapid_Strike_Urshifu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Rapid_Strike_Urshifu.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Paldea == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Egg | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Shiny | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Albino | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Quaxly | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Quaxly_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Quaxly.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Quaxly.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Quaxly.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Quaxly.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Quaxwell | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Quaxwell.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Quaxwell.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Quaxwell.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Quaxwell.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Quaquaval}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Quaquaval.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Quaquaval.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Quaquaval.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Quaquaval.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wiglett | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wiglett_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wiglett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Wiglett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Wiglett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Wiglett.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wugtrio | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wugtrio.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Wugtrio.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Wugtrio.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Wugtrio.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Finizen | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Finizen_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Finizen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Finizen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Finizen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Finizen.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Palafin (Zero) | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Palafin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Palafin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Palafin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Palafin.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Palafin (Hero) | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Palafin_Hero.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Palafin_Hero.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Palafin_Hero.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Palafin_Hero.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Veluza | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Veluza_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Veluza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Veluza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Veluza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Veluza.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dondozo | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dondozo_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dondozo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Dondozo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Dondozo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Dondozo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tatsugiri | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tatsugiri_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Shiny_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Shiny_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Albino_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Albino_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Melanistic_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Melanistic_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Exclusives == | == Exclusives == | ||
Line 1,310: | Line 1,482: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Clawed_Orkit.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Clawed_Orkit.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Orcalot | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Orcalot}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orcalot.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orcalot.png]] | ||
Line 1,331: | Line 1,503: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Hydrark.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Hydrark.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hydrinus | | {{Tb3}} | Hydrinus | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hydrinus.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hydrinus.png]] | ||
Line 1,435: | Line 1,607: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Ryudon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Ryudon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Ryudon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Ryudon.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Chark}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chark_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chark.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Chark.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Chark.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Chark.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Sharkoal}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sharkoal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Sharkoal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Sharkoal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Sharkoal.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Dribbit}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dribbit_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dribbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Dribbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Dribbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Dribbit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Frungus}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Frungus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Frungus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Frungus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Frungus.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Frogayaga}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Frogayaga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Frogayaga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Frogayaga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Frogayaga.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Embretta}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Embretta_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Embretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Embretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Embretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Embretta.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Flaretta}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Flaretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Flaretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Flaretta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Flaretta.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Platykit | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Platykit_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Platykit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Platykit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Platykit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Platykit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Platytank | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Platytank.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Platytank.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Platytank.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Platytank.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Variants == | == Variants == | ||
Line 1,448: | Line 1,682: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Surfing Raichu}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric evolves from Surfing Pikachu|Surfing Raichu}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Surfing_Raichu.png]][[File:Female_Surfing_Raichu.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Surfing_Raichu.png]][[File:Female_Surfing_Raichu.png]] |
Revision as of 14:54, 27 November 2023
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Water Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Totodile | |||||
Croconaw | |||||
Feraligator | |||||
Chinchou | |||||
Lanturn | |||||
Totem Lanturn Q | |||||
Marill | |||||
Azumarill | |||||
Wooper | |||||
Quagsire | |||||
Qwilfish | |||||
Corsola | |||||
Remoraid | |||||
Octillery | |||||
Iron Bundle | |||||
Suicune |
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
Kalos
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Froakie | |||||
Frogadier | |||||
Greninja | |||||
Binacle | |||||
Barbaracle | |||||
Skrelp | |||||
Clauncher | |||||
Clawitzer | |||||
Volcanion |
Alola
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sobble | |||||
Drizzile | |||||
Inteleon | |||||
Chewtle | |||||
Drednaw | |||||
Cramorant | |||||
Cramorant (Gulping) | |||||
Cramorant (Gorging) | |||||
Arrokuda | |||||
Barraskewda | |||||
Dracovish | |||||
Arctovish | |||||
Rapid Strike Urshifu |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quaxly | |||||
Quaxwell | |||||
Quaquaval | |||||
Wiglett | |||||
Wugtrio | |||||
Finizen | |||||
Palafin (Zero) | |||||
Palafin (Hero) | |||||
Veluza | |||||
Dondozo | |||||
Tatsugiri |
Exclusives
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surfing Raichu | |||||
Blue Moon Slugma | |||||
Blue Moon Magcargo | |||||
Shinxel | |||||
Fluxio | |||||
Fluxray | |||||
Mega Fluxray Q |