Training Bags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (You still get a bag if you lose a match.) |
|||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Makes the Pokémon train faster for an hour. | | {{Tb3}} | Makes the Pokémon train faster for an hour. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 100 Interactions | | {{Tb3}} | 100 Interactions | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[file:Special Bag Reset Miniature.pmg]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Reset Bag | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A blank bag that (somehow) causes a Pokémon to unlearn all of its training, resetting its EVs. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Resets a Pokemon's EVs to 0 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Reset Bag's Completed In}} | |||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 00:10, 17 January 2018
The Dojo was recoded on March 21st 2017, and the improvement was announced at 18:33:30 (Server Time) (6:33 pm)
Training Bags are a category of items used in the Dojo to grant EVs to Pokémon or to affect super training. They can be bought at the Dojo's Upgrade Shop, as well as found by non-training Pokémon placed in the Dojo while interacting. Bags can also be obtained for participating in Spars.
List of Training Bags
Image | Name | Description | Effect | Completed in |
---|---|---|---|---|
HP Bag S | An Azurill-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in endurance a bit. | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in HP. | 10 Interactions | |
HP Bag M | A Marill-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in endurance some. | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in HP. | 30 Interactions | |
HP Bag L | An Azumarill-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in endurance a lot. | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in HP. | 60 Interactions | |
Attack Bag S | A Machop-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in power a bit. | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in Attack. | 10 Interactions | |
Attack Bag M | A Machoke-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in power some. | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in Attack. | 30 Interactions | |
Attack Bag L | A Machamp-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in power a lot. | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in Attack. | 60 Interactions | |
Defence Bag S | An Aron-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in toughness a bit. | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in Defence. | 10 Interactions | |
Defence Bag M | A Lairon-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in toughness some. | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in Defence. | 30 Interactions | |
Defence Bag L | An Aggron-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in toughness a lot. | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in Defence. | 60 Interactions | |
Sp.Atk. Bag S | A Litwick-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in energy a bit. | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in Special Attack. | 10 Interactions | |
Sp.Atk. Bag M | A Lampent-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in energy some. | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in Special Attack. | 30 Interactions | |
Sp.Atk. Bag L | A Chandelure-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in energy a lot. | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in Special Attack. | 60 Interactions | |
Sp.Def. Bag S | A Flabébé-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in resistance a bit. | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in Special Defence. | 10 Interactions | |
Sp.Def. Bag M | A Floette-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in resistance some. | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in Special Defence. | 30 Interactions | |
Sp.Def. Bag L | A Florges-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in resistance a lot. | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in Special Defence. | 60 Interactions | |
Speed Bag S | A Zubat-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in agility a bit. | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in Speed. | 10 Interactions | |
Speed Bag M | A Golbat-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in agility some. | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in Speed. | 30 Interactions | |
Speed Bag L | A Crobat-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in agility a lot. | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in Speed. | 60 Interactions | |
Double-Up Bag | A special bag that causes the Pokémon to really get going! | Doubles Effort Values gained by the Pokémon for an hour. | 100 Interactions | |
Team Flare Bag | A Team Flare-themed bag that fills the Pokémon using it with energy! | Makes the Pokémon train faster for an hour. | 100 Interactions | |
File:Special Bag Reset Miniature.pmg | Reset Bag | A blank bag that (somehow) causes a Pokémon to unlearn all of its training, resetting its EVs. | Resets a Pokemon's EVs to 0 | ??? |