Training Bags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(need to add doblue up bag and team flare) |
Dawn Wings (talk | contribs) m (→Trivia: revert edit) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Training Bags are used in [[Dojo]] to | The Dojo was recoded on March 21st 2017, and the improvement was announced at 18:33:30 (Server Time) (6:33 pm) | ||
Training Bags are a category of items used in the [[Dojo]] to grant [[Dojo#EVs|EVs]] to Pokémon or to affect super training. They can be bought at the Dojo's Upgrade Shop, as well as found by non-training Pokémon placed in the Dojo while [[Interactions|interacting]]. Bags can also be obtained for participating in Spars. | |||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
== List of Training Bags== | == List of Training Bags== | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
! {{Tb2}} | ! {{Tb2}} |Image | ||
! {{Tb2}} | ! {{Tb2}} |Name | ||
! {{Tb2}} | ! {{Tb2}} |Description | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} |Effect | ||
! {{Tb2}} |Completed in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag HP S Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag HP S Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | HP | | {{Tb3}} | HP Bag S | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Azurill-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | An Azurill-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in endurance a bit. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in HP. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag HP M Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag HP M Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | HP | | {{Tb3}} | HP Bag M | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Marill-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Marill-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in endurance some. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in HP. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag HP L Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag HP L Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | HP | | {{Tb3}} | HP Bag L | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Azumarill-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | An Azumarill-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in endurance a lot. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in HP. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 60 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Attack S Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Attack S Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Attack | | {{Tb3}} | Attack Bag S | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Machop-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Machop-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in power a bit. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in Attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Attack M Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Attack M Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Attack | | {{Tb3}} | Attack Bag M | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Machoke-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Machoke-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in power some. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in Attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Attack L Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Attack L Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Attack | | {{Tb3}} | Attack Bag L | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Machamp-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Machamp-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in power a lot. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in Attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 60 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Defence S Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Defence Bag S | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Aron-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | An Aron-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in toughness a bit. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in Defence. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Defence M Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Defence Bag M | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Lairon-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Lairon-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in toughness some. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in Defence. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Defence L Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Defence Bag L | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Aggron-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | An Aggron-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in toughness a lot. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in Defence. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 60 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Atk S Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Atk S Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sp.Atk | | {{Tb3}} | Sp.Atk. Bag S | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Litwick-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Litwick-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in energy a bit. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in Special Attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Atk M Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Atk M Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sp.Atk | | {{Tb3}} | Sp.Atk. Bag M | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Lampent-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Lampent-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in energy some. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in Special Attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Atk L Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Atk L Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sp.Atk | | {{Tb3}} | Sp.Atk. Bag L | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Chandelure-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Chandelure-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in energy a lot. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in Special Attack. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 60 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Def S Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Def S Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sp.Def | | {{Tb3}} | Sp.Def. Bag S | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Flabébé-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Flabébé-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in resistance a bit. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in Special Defence. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Def M Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Def M Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sp.Def | | {{Tb3}} | Sp.Def. Bag M | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Floette-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Floette-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in resistance some. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in Special Defence. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Def L Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Sp.Def L Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sp.Def | | {{Tb3}} | Sp.Def. Bag L | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Florges-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Florges-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in resistance a lot. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in Special Defence. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 60 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Speed S Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Speed S Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Speed | | {{Tb3}} | Speed Bag S | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Zubat-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Zubat-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in agility a bit. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 1 Effort Value in Speed. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Speed M Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Speed M Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Speed | | {{Tb3}} | Speed Bag M | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Golbat-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Golbat-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in agility some. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 4 Effort Values in Speed. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Speed L Miniature.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stat Bag Speed L Miniature.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Speed | | {{Tb3}} | Speed Bag L | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A Crobat-themed bag that | | {{Tb3}} | A Crobat-themed bag that helps a Pokémon train in agility a lot. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Grants the Pokémon 12 Effort Values in Speed. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 60 Interactions | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Special Bag Double Miniature.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Double-Up Bag | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A special bag that causes the Pokémon to really get going! | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Doubles Effort Values gained by the Pokémon for an hour. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 100 Interactions | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Special Bag Flare Miniature.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Team Flare Bag | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A Team Flare-themed bag that fills the Pokémon using it with energy! | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Makes the Pokémon train faster for an hour. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 100 Interactions | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[file:Special Bag Reset Miniature.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Reset Bag | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A blank bag that (somehow) causes a Pokémon to unlearn all of its training, resetting its EVs. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Resets a Pokémon's Effort Values to 0. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 100 Interactions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Reset Bags are intended to be bought at the Tournament Shop. However, because of reports that they can be found like any other Training Bag, Niet had to modify the code. | |||
*The introduction of the Reset Bag made Niet code it so that the user can use Training Bags on Max EV Pokémon. | |||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 21:07, 14 May 2022
The Dojo was recoded on March 21st 2017, and the improvement was announced at 18:33:30 (Server Time) (6:33 pm)
Training Bags are a category of items used in the Dojo to grant EVs to Pokémon or to affect super training. They can be bought at the Dojo's Upgrade Shop, as well as found by non-training Pokémon placed in the Dojo while interacting. Bags can also be obtained for participating in Spars.
List of Training Bags
Trivia
- Reset Bags are intended to be bought at the Tournament Shop. However, because of reports that they can be found like any other Training Bag, Niet had to modify the code.
- The introduction of the Reset Bag made Niet code it so that the user can use Training Bags on Max EV Pokémon.