Summon Items: Difference between revisions
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<spoiler show="List of Summon Items Inside" hide="List of Summon Items Below"> | <spoiler show="List of Summon Items Inside" hide="List of Summon Items Below"> | ||
{| | {| border="1" style="background:#F3F3F3; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #606060" cellpadding="4" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000" | Region | ||
| | ! style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000" | Pokémon | ||
| | ! style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000" | Summon Item | ||
! style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000" | Image | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000; text-align:center" rowspan="5"| <font color="black>'''Kanto'''</font> | ||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Articuno | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Ice Feather | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Icefeather.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Zapdos | ||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Thunder Feather | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Thunderfeather.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Moltres | ||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Fire Feather | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Firefeather.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Mewtwo | ||
| Origin Sash | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Cloned Sash | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Clonedsash.png]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Mew | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Origin Sash | |||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Originsash.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000; text-align:center" rowspan="6"| <font color="black">'''Johto'''</font> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Raikou | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Thunder Fang | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Thunderfang.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Entei | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Fire Fang | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Firefang.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Suicune | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Ice Fang | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Icefang.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Lugia | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Silver Wing | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Silverwing.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Ho-Oh | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Rainbow Wing | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Rainbowwing.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Celebi | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Forest Dew | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Forestdew.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000; text-align:center" rowspan="10"| <font color="black">'''Hoenn'''</font> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Kyogre | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Sapphire | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Sapphire.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Groudon | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Ruby | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Ruby.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Rayquaza | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Emerald | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Emerald.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Regirock | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Slate of Rock | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Slateofrock.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Regice | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Slate of Ice | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Slateofice.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Registeel | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Slate of Steel | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Slateofsteel.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Latias | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Red Soul Orb | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Redsoulorb.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Latios | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Blue Soul Orb | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Bluesoulorb.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Jirachi | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Wishing Star | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Wishingstar.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Deoxys | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Meteorite | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | [[File:Meteorite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000; text-align:center" rowspan="12"| <font color="black">'''Sinnoh'''</font> | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Dialga | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Adamant Orb | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Palkia | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Lustrous Orb | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Giratina | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Alternative Cloak | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Uxie | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Orb of Knowledge | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Mesprit | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Orb of Emotion | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Azelf | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Orb of Willpower | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Heatran | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Molten Stone | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Regigigas | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Slate of Gigas | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Cresselia | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Dream Catcher | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Darkrai | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Nightmare Shroud | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Manaphy | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Sea Crown | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Shaymin | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Gracidea Seed | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000; text-align:center" rowspan="12"| <font color="black">'''Unova'''</font> | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Victini | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Reshiram | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Zekrom | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Kyurem | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Cobalion | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Terrakion | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Virizion | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Keldeo | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Tornadus | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Thundurus | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Landorus | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Meloetta | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | Genesect | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
< | | style="background:#DEDEDE; border:1px solid #000000; text-align:center" rowspan="12"| <font color="black">'''Kalos'''</font> | ||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Xerneas | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Life Antler | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Yveltal | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Death Wing | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Zygarde | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Diancie | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | Diancie Token | |||
| style="border:1px solid #000000" | | |||
|- | |||
Diancie Token || | |||
</spoiler> | </spoiler> |
Revision as of 23:48, 28 June 2014
Summon Items
Summon items are special, rare treasures that can be used to summon various legendary Pokémon. There are only a few ways to obtain Summon Items – you can unlock Summon items for legendaries of certain regions by registering a given number of Pokémon native to the region that legendary is from. Once any Summon is unlocked, you now have the opportunity to find them inside Boxes. With the use of a Lucky Seal, you can guarantee finding yourself a Summon item within a Box. You can find your personal unlocking progress on this page. In addition to the aforementioned options, you can also trade with other users for any variety of Summons. Bear in mind, however, that you will be unable to use a Summon until it is unlocked.
A complete list of Summon items from Generations 1-4 is below.
(Note - June 28th, 2014: A listing of how to obtain Unova legends and Arceus on PFQ and the addition of one Kalos unlock is needed)
<spoiler show="List of Summon Items Inside" hide="List of Summon Items Below">
</spoiler>Region | Pokémon | Summon Item | Image |
---|---|---|---|
Kanto | Articuno | Ice Feather | File:Icefeather.png |
Zapdos | Thunder Feather | File:Thunderfeather.png | |
Moltres | Fire Feather | File:Firefeather.png | |
Mewtwo | Cloned Sash | File:Clonedsash.png | |
Mew | Origin Sash | File:Originsash.png | |
Johto | Raikou | Thunder Fang | File:Thunderfang.png |
Entei | Fire Fang | File:Firefang.png | |
Suicune | Ice Fang | File:Icefang.png | |
Lugia | Silver Wing | File:Silverwing.png | |
Ho-Oh | Rainbow Wing | File:Rainbowwing.png | |
Celebi | Forest Dew | File:Forestdew.png | |
Hoenn | Kyogre | Sapphire | File:Sapphire.png |
Groudon | Ruby | File:Ruby.png | |
Rayquaza | Emerald | File:Emerald.png | |
Regirock | Slate of Rock | File:Slateofrock.png | |
Regice | Slate of Ice | File:Slateofice.png | |
Registeel | Slate of Steel | File:Slateofsteel.png | |
Latias | Red Soul Orb | File:Redsoulorb.png | |
Latios | Blue Soul Orb | File:Bluesoulorb.png | |
Jirachi | Wishing Star | File:Wishingstar.png | |
Deoxys | Meteorite | File:Meteorite.png | |
Sinnoh | Dialga | Adamant Orb | |
Palkia | Lustrous Orb | ||
Giratina | Alternative Cloak | ||
Uxie | Orb of Knowledge | ||
Mesprit | Orb of Emotion | ||
Azelf | Orb of Willpower | ||
Heatran | Molten Stone | ||
Regigigas | Slate of Gigas | ||
Cresselia | Dream Catcher | ||
Darkrai | Nightmare Shroud | ||
Manaphy | Sea Crown | ||
Shaymin | Gracidea Seed | ||
Unova | Victini | ||
Reshiram | |||
Zekrom | |||
Kyurem | |||
Cobalion | |||
Terrakion | |||
Virizion | |||
Keldeo | |||
Tornadus | |||
Thundurus | |||
Landorus | |||
Meloetta | |||
Genesect | |||
Kalos | Xerneas | Life Antler | |
Yveltal | Death Wing | ||
Zygarde | |||
Diancie | Diancie Token |