Snowpoke Line: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Details: Converted Info to Table) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|colspan="1"|5,355 | |colspan="1"|5,355 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"| | |colspan="1"|PokéDex Entry | ||
|colspan="1"|"These Slowpoke are believed to have been made by some children playing in the snow one day. Another belief is that it's just a normal Slowpoke just covered in snow." | |colspan="1"|"These Slowpoke are believed to have been made by some children playing in the snow one day. Another belief is that it's just a normal Slowpoke just covered in snow." | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Type | |||
|colspan="1"|Ice/Psychic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"|Gender Ratio | |colspan="1"|Gender Ratio | ||
Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|colspan="1"|Etymology | |colspan="1"|Etymology | ||
|colspan="1"|Based off of the word "Snow" and Slowpoke/Slowbro/Slowking. | |colspan="1"|Based off of the word "Snow" and Slowpoke/Slowbro/Slowking. | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Body Style | |||
|colspan="1"|[[File:T=1464867168.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:24, 21 October 2016
The Snowpoke Line encompasses Snowpoke, Snowbro, and Snowking, which were released as part of the New Years 2015 event on the 1st January 2015 and are Exclusive Pokémon.
Obtaining
Snowpoke can be obtained through breeding, trading, or the method outlined below.
<spoiler show="Show Method" hide="Hide Method">Breed a Female Slowpoke, Slowbro, or Slowking holding a Snow Jewel.</spoiler>
Event
The Snowpoke Line was one of 15 Exclusive Pokémon lines to be added in the New Years 2015 event.
Evolution Tree
Egg
Details
Details | |
---|---|
Egg Description | "An Egg that appears to be made out of pure snow with accessories added to it." |
Steps | 5,355 |
PokéDex Entry | "These Slowpoke are believed to have been made by some children playing in the snow one day. Another belief is that it's just a normal Slowpoke just covered in snow." |
Type | Ice/Psychic |
Gender Ratio | 1 Male to 1 Female |
EXP group | Medium-Fast (1,000,000) |
Egg group | Water 1/Monster |
Colour | White/??? |
Etymology | Based off of the word "Snow" and Slowpoke/Slowbro/Slowking. |
Body Style | File:T=1464867168.png |