Legacy Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Lack of consistency bothered me. Whoops.) |
(Adding a few more legacy items.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Was used to end [[Scour Areas|Scour Missions]] prematurely. | | {{Tb3}} | Was used to end [[Scour Areas|Scour Missions]] prematurely. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Blue Gigaremo's removal date}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Blue Gigaremo's removal date}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Grab_Bag.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Grab Bag | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Grab Bag's Description}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Grab Bag's Use}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Grab Bag's removal date}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Green_Gigaremo.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Green_Gigaremo.png]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Was used to change a user's location setting. | | {{Tb3}} | Was used to change a user's location setting. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Map Marker's removal date}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Map Marker's removal date}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Scour_Boost_Prime.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Scour Boost Prime | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Scour Boost Prime's Description}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Scour Boost Prime's Use}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Scour Boost Prime's removal date}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Scour_Slot_Prime.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Scour Slot Prime | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Scour Slot Prime's Description}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Scour Slot Prime's Use}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Scour Slot Prime's removal date}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shelter_Reservation.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Shelter Reservation | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Shelter Reservation's Description}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Shelter Reservation's Use}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Shelter Reservation's removal date}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Unown SpyGlass.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Unown SpyGlass | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Unown SpyGlass's Description}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Unown SpyGlass's Use}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Unown SpyGlass's removal date}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 13 December 2016
Legacy items are retired items rendered obsolete by new updates. Some of them can still be used for their original function, while others are now useless. The only way to obtain one is to trade with another user or purchase one from the Market Board.
Legacy Account Upgrades
These Legacy items were retired when the features they were involved in were updated, rendering them obsolete. They currently have no use.
Item | Name | Description | Use | Date of Removal |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Gigaremo | A machine that releases a powerful signal that calls Pokémon back from a Scour Area. | Was used to end Scour Missions prematurely. | ??? | |
Grab Bag | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Green Gigaremo | A machine that emits an ultrasonic wave that forces Pokémon to stop moving in the Shelter. | Was used to stop Pokémon from moving in the Shelter. | ??? | |
Map Marker | A pin that allows you to update your position on the World Map once. | Was used to change a user's location setting. | ??? | |
Scour Boost Prime | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Scour Slot Prime | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Shelter Reservation | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Unown SpyGlass | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Legacy Evolution Items
These Legacy items were retired when new evolution methods were added for the Pokemon they were intended for. The remaining ones can still be used to trigger evolution.