Johto Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating a page for Johto Eggs.) |
Louiserace (talk | contribs) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a list of every [[Egg]] of the Johto [[PokéDex]]. | Below is a list of every [[Eggs|Egg]] of the Johto [[PokéDex]]. | ||
==Generation 2== | ==Generation 2== | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 167 | | {{Tb3}} | 167 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Chikorita | | {{Tb3}} | Chikorita | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chikorita_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with darker green spots around it and on the top. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 170 | | {{Tb3}} | 170 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cyndaquil | | {{Tb3}} | Cyndaquil | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cyndaquil_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with dark blue on the top. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 173 | | {{Tb3}} | 173 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Totodile | | {{Tb3}} | Totodile | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totodile_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with yellow on the bottom. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 176 | | {{Tb3}} | 176 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sentret | | {{Tb3}} | Sentret | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sentret_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a white circle on the bottom. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 178 | | {{Tb3}} | 178 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hoothoot | | {{Tb3}} | Hoothoot | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hoothoot_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with odd black markings and cream patch on the bottom. It's very light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 180 | | {{Tb3}} | 180 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ledyba | | {{Tb3}} | Ledyba | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ledyba_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A tan and orange Egg with black spots. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 182 | | {{Tb3}} | 182 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Spinarak | | {{Tb3}} | Spinarak | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spinarak_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with black markings that resemble a face. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 184 | | {{Tb3}} | 184 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Chinchou | | {{Tb3}} | Chinchou | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chinchou_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with two yellow spots. It tends to gain a static charge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 186 | | {{Tb3}} | 186 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Togepi | | {{Tb3}} | Togepi | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Togepi_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 2,560 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with red and blue triangles. You can hear a faint humming from inside. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 189 | | {{Tb3}} | 189 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Natu | | {{Tb3}} | Natu | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Natu_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A bright green Egg with yellow spots on the sides and a red spot on the top. It's very light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 191 | | {{Tb3}} | 191 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Mareep | | {{Tb3}} | Mareep | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mareep_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a cream marking on the top. It tends to gain a static charge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 194 | | {{Tb3}} | 194 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Azurill | | {{Tb3}} | Azurill | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Azurill_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 2,560 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with two lighter spots. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 195 | | {{Tb3}} | 195 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Marill | | {{Tb3}} | Marill | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Marill_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 2,560 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a white blotch on the bottom. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 197 | | {{Tb3}} | 197 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Bonsly | | {{Tb3}} | Bonsly | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bonsly_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a tan spot near the top. The shell is rough to the touch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 198 | | {{Tb3}} | 198 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sudowoodo | | {{Tb3}} | Sudowoodo | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sudowoodo_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with odd yellow spots all over it. The shell is rough to the touch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 199 | | {{Tb3}} | 199 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hoppip | | {{Tb3}} | Hoppip | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hoppip_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with leaf-like marks. It's very light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 202 | | {{Tb3}} | 202 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aipom | | {{Tb3}} | Aipom | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aipom_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with a tan mark in the middle. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 204 | | {{Tb3}} | 204 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sunkern | | {{Tb3}} | Sunkern | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sunkern_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A bright yellow Egg with black stripes. Plants flourish around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 206 | | {{Tb3}} | 206 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yanma | | {{Tb3}} | Yanma | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Yanma_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with red patches on the top and bottom. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 208 | | {{Tb3}} | 208 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wooper | | {{Tb3}} | Wooper | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wooper_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with small purple patches near the top. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 208 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Paldean Wooper | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Paldean_Wooper_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with small lighter patches near the top. It gives off a foul smell. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 210 | | {{Tb3}} | 210 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Murkrow | | {{Tb3}} | Murkrow | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Murkrow_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A dark blue Egg. It's very light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 212 | | {{Tb3}} | 212 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Misdreavus | | {{Tb3}} | Misdreavus | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Misdreavus_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A deep blue Egg with purple marks. You feel uncomfortable around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 214 | | {{Tb3}} | 214 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Unown | | {{Tb3}} | Unown | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Unown_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a lighter grey circle. It often levitates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 215 | | {{Tb3}} | 215 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Girafarig | | {{Tb3}} | Girafarig | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Girafarig_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half yellow and half brown with spots along the sides. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 216 | | {{Tb3}} | 216 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pineco | | {{Tb3}} | Pineco | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pineco_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A teal Egg with markings that resemble a pine cone. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 218 | | {{Tb3}} | 218 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Dunsparce | | {{Tb3}} | Dunsparce | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dunsparce_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with light blue stripes across it. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 219 | | {{Tb3}} | 219 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Gligar | | {{Tb3}} | Gligar | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gligar_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A light purple Egg with blue markings on the sides. It's covered in dirt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 221 | | {{Tb3}} | 221 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Snubbull | | {{Tb3}} | Snubbull | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Snubbull_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with light blue markings. You can hear a faint humming from inside. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 223 | | {{Tb3}} | 223 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Qwilfish | | {{Tb3}} | Qwilfish | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Qwilfish_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half blue and half tan. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 223 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hisuian Qwilfish | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hisuian_Qwilfish_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half purple and half tan. There's a strange vibe about it | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 224 | | {{Tb3}} | 224 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Shuckle | | {{Tb3}} | Shuckle | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shuckle_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with white spots. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 225 | | {{Tb3}} | 225 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Heracross | | {{Tb3}} | Heracross | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Heracross_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with strange markings all over it. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 226 | | {{Tb3}} | 226 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sneasel | | {{Tb3}} | Sneasel | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sneasel_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A plain deep blue Egg. It's oddly cold. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 226 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hisuian Sneasel | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hisuian_Sneasel_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg with a dark purple top and a light grey bottom. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 228 | | {{Tb3}} | 228 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Teddiursa | | {{Tb3}} | Teddiursa | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Teddiursa_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A cream Egg with a light brown top that has a crescent-moon marking. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 230 | | {{Tb3}} | 230 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Slugma | | {{Tb3}} | Slugma | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Slugma_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg that looks like it's made of lava. It's incredibly warm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 232 | | {{Tb3}} | 232 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Swinub | | {{Tb3}} | Swinub | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Swinub_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with dark stripes. It's oddly cold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 235 | | {{Tb3}} | 235 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Corsola | | {{Tb3}} | Corsola | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Corsola_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with white spots. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 235 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Corsola | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Corsola_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with grey spots. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 236 | | {{Tb3}} | 236 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Remoraid | | {{Tb3}} | Remoraid | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Remoraid_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with dark blue stripes on the sides. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 238 | | {{Tb3}} | 238 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Delibird | | {{Tb3}} | Delibird | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Delibird_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with red markings. It's oddly cold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 239 | | {{Tb3}} | 239 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Skarmory | | {{Tb3}} | Skarmory | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Skarmory_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A metallic Egg with a plate-like pattern. The surface shines like steel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 240 | | {{Tb3}} | 240 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Houndour | | {{Tb3}} | Houndour | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Houndour_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with white marks and an orange blotch. There's a strange vibe about it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 242 | | {{Tb3}} | 242 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Phanpy | | {{Tb3}} | Phanpy | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Phanpy_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with red marks. It's covered in dirt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 244 | | {{Tb3}} | 244 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Stantler | | {{Tb3}} | Stantler | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stantler_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a tan blotch on the bottom. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 245 | | {{Tb3}} | 245 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Smeargle | | {{Tb3}} | Smeargle | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Smeargle_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A dull brown Egg with an odd green blotch on the top that is slimy. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 246 | | {{Tb3}} | 246 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tyrogue | | {{Tb3}} | Tyrogue | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tyrogue_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A light purple Egg with grey on the bottom. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 250 | | {{Tb3}} | 250 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Elekid | | {{Tb3}} | Elekid | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Elekid_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with a black lighting-like mark. It tends to gain a static charge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 253 | | {{Tb3}} | 253 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Magby | | {{Tb3}} | Magby | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Magby_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A pale red Egg with a yellow blotch on the front. It's incredibly warm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 256 | | {{Tb3}} | 256 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Miltank | | {{Tb3}} | Miltank | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Miltank_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A pale pink Egg with a cream bottom and a black top. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 257 | | {{Tb3}} | 257 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Raikou | | {{Tb3}} | Raikou | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Raikou_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with odd purple and black markings. Sparks constantly fly from it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 258 | | {{Tb3}} | 258 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Entei | | {{Tb3}} | Entei | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Entei_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with yellow, white and orange markings. It can burn you from how much heat it radiates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 259 | | {{Tb3}} | 259 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Suicune | | {{Tb3}} | Suicune | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Suicune_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with purple markings. The surface is always damp, and any water nearby suddenly becomes pure. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 260 | | {{Tb3}} | 260 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Larvitar | | {{Tb3}} | Larvitar | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Larvitar_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a red spot and several diamond-shaped marks. The shell is rough to the touch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 263 | | {{Tb3}} | 263 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Lugia | | {{Tb3}} | Lugia | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lugia_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with dark blue patches. It seems to attract unusually strong storms. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 264 | | {{Tb3}} | 264 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ho- | | {{Tb3}} | Ho-oh | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ho-oh_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with white and yellow patches. It changes colour depending on how the light hits it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 265 | | {{Tb3}} | 265 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Celebi | | {{Tb3}} | Celebi | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Celebi_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | A pale green Egg with darker patches. It radiates a mysterious power. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] |
Latest revision as of 15:18, 10 February 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the Johto PokéDex.