Ground Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added Iron Treads!) |
(→Sinnoh) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Torterra.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Torterra.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Torterra.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Torterra.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug evolves from Sandy Cloak Burmy|Sandy Cloak Wormadam}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Sandy_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Sandy_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Sandy_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Sandy_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water evolves from Shellos|Gastrodon}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water evolves from Shellos|Gastrodon}} | ||
Line 484: | Line 491: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Ursaluna.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Ursaluna.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Ursaluna.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Ursaluna.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Blood Moon Ursaluna}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Blood_Moon_Ursaluna.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Blood_Moon_Ursaluna.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Blood_Moon_Ursaluna.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Blood_Moon_Ursaluna.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 749: | Line 763: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Clodsire.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Clodsire.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Clodsire.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Clodsire.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dark|Ting-Lu}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ting-Lu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ting-Lu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Ting-Lu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Ting-Lu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Ting-Lu.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 29 March 2024
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Ground Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wooper | |||||
Quagsire | |||||
Gligar | |||||
Gliscor | |||||
Swinub | |||||
Piloswine | |||||
Mamoswine | |||||
Phanpy | |||||
Donphan | |||||
Iron Treads | |||||
Great Tusk | |||||
Totem Donphan Q | |||||
Larvitar | |||||
Pupitar |
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torterra | |||||
Sandy Cloak Wormadam | |||||
Gastrodon | |||||
Gible | |||||
Gabite | |||||
Garchomp | |||||
Mega Garchomp | |||||
Hippopotas | |||||
Hippowdon | |||||
Ground Arceus | |||||
Ursaluna | |||||
Blood Moon Ursaluna |
Unova
Kalos
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diggersby | |||||
Zygarde Core | |||||
Zygarde 10% | |||||
Zygarde 50% | |||||
Zygarde Complete |
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mudbray | |||||
Mudsdale | |||||
Sandygast | |||||
Palossand | |||||
Ground Silvally |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Silicobra | |||||
Sandaconda |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toedscool | |||||
Toedscruel | |||||
Clodsire | |||||
Ting-Lu |
Exclusives
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vampire Gligar | |||||
Vampire Gliscor | |||||
Arctic Numel | |||||
Arctic Camerupt |