Evolution Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added cracked teapot) |
(→List of Evolution Items: Added Leek) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A crown-shaped rock that exerts dominance over foes. | | {{Tb3}} | A crown-shaped rock that exerts dominance over foes. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | While trading, evolves Poilwhirl into Politoed and Slowpoke into Slowking | | {{Tb3}} | While trading, evolves Poilwhirl into Politoed and Slowpoke into Slowking | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Leek.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Leek | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A leek that can be wielded by Farfetch'd in battle. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | At Level 30, evolves Farfetch'd into Sirfetch'd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Magmariser.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Magmariser.png]] |
Revision as of 03:45, 27 April 2020
Evolution Items are items used to instigate Pokémon evolution.
Usage
To use an Evolution Item to evolve a Pokémon the user must first navigate to a Pokémon's summary page. If it is in the user's possession, they will have the option to give it an item, located on the second panel. After giving it an appropriate Evolution Item and trading it to another user it will be possible to evolve the Pokémon.