Events/Tournament: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added new egg name) |
(updated events) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 1 | | {{Tb3}} | 1 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aug 15 - 20 | | {{Tb3}} | Aug 15 - Aug 20 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolve Pokémon | | {{Tb3}} | Evolve Pokémon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 2 | | {{Tb3}} | 2 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aug 22 - 27 | | {{Tb3}} | Aug 22 - Aug 27 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | | {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 4 | | {{Tb3}} | 4 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sep 5 - 10 | | {{Tb3}} | Sep 5 - Sep 10 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the colour Pink in the PokéDex | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the colour Pink in the PokéDex | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5 | | {{Tb3}} | 5 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sep 12 - 17 | | {{Tb3}} | Sep 12 - Sep 17 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Obtain valuable items from Scouring | | {{Tb3}} | Obtain valuable items from Scouring | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6 | | {{Tb3}} | 6 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sep 19 - 24 | | {{Tb3}} | Sep 19 - Sep 24 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the Calm Nature | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the Calm Nature | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 8 | | {{Tb3}} | 8 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Oct 3 - 8 | | {{Tb3}} | Oct 3 - Oct 8 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the Docile Nature | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the Docile Nature | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 9 | | {{Tb3}} | 9 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Oct 10 - 15 | | {{Tb3}} | Oct 10 - Oct 15 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the Naughty Nature | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the Naughty Nature | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 | | {{Tb3}} | 10 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Oct 17 - 22 | | {{Tb3}} | Oct 17 - Oct 22 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon | | {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 11 | | {{Tb3}} | 11 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Oct 24 - 29 | | {{Tb3}} | Oct 24 - Oct 29 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Obtain valuable items from Scouring | | {{Tb3}} | Obtain valuable items from Scouring | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 13 | | {{Tb3}} | 13 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nov 14 - 19 | | {{Tb3}} | Nov 14 - Nov 19 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 14 | | {{Tb3}} | 14 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nov 21 - 26 | | {{Tb3}} | Nov 21 - Nov 26 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon | | {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 28 | | {{Tb3}} | 28 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Mar 6 - Mar 11 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon. | | {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 29 | | {{Tb3}} | 29 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Mar 13 - Mar 18 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab. | | {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30 | | {{Tb3}} | 30 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Mar 20 - Mar 25 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs bred in your DayCare. | | {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs bred in your DayCare. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 31 | | {{Tb3}} | 31 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Mar 27 - Apr 1 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Earn Interaction Points | | {{Tb3}} | Earn Interaction Points | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 32 | | {{Tb3}} | 32 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Apr 3 - Apr 8 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the colour White in the PokéDex. | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the colour White in the PokéDex. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 33 | | {{Tb3}} | 33 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Apr 10 - Apr 15 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon. | | {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 34 | | {{Tb3}} | 34 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Apr 17 - Apr 22 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab. | | {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 35 | | {{Tb3}} | 35 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Apr 24 - Apr 29 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the colour Yellow in the PokéDex. | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the colour Yellow in the PokéDex. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 39 | | {{Tb3}} | 39 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | May 29 - | | {{Tb3}} | May 29 - Jun 3 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 40 | | {{Tb3}} | 40 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jun 5 - Jun 10 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | | {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 41 | | {{Tb3}} | 41 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jun 12 - Jun 17 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Earn Interaction Points | | {{Tb3}} | Earn Interaction Points | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 42 | | {{Tb3}} | 42 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jun 19 - Jun 24 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the Timid Nature | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the Timid Nature | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 43 | | {{Tb3}} | 43 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jun 26 - Jul 1 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave | | {{Tb3}} | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 44 | | {{Tb3}} | 44 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jul 3 - Jul 8 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the [[File:Body_Style_Bipedal_Tailed.png]] body style | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the [[File:Body_Style_Bipedal_Tailed.png]] body style | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 45 | | {{Tb3}} | 45 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jul 10 - Jul 15 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon | | {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 46 | | {{Tb3}} | 46 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jul 17 - Jul 22 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the Naughty Nature | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the Naughty Nature | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 47 | | {{Tb3}} | 47 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jul 24 - Jul 29 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Eggs | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Eggs | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 48 | | {{Tb3}} | 48 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Jul 31 - Aug 5 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon | | {{Tb3}} | Evolve a variety of Pokémon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 49 | | {{Tb3}} | 49 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aug 14 - 19 | | {{Tb3}} | Aug 14 - Aug 19 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolve Pokémon | | {{Tb3}} | Evolve Pokémon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 50 | | {{Tb3}} | 50 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aug 21 - 26 | | {{Tb3}} | Aug 21 - Aug 26 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs bred in your DayCare. | | {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs bred in your DayCare. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
*Passing through the Shelter is fine, but it must be bred by you. | *Passing through the Shelter is fine, but it must be bred by you. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{ | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Luckoo.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 51 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Aug 28 - Sep 2 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg Arasprit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 52 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sep 4 - Sep 9 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
*Pokémon's Egg must have been created on or after 30/Aug/2017 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|DO NOT EDIT UNTIL EVENT IS OVER}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:48, 2 September 2017
The Tournament is a Weekly Event in which users have to complete a specified task stated on the Tournament page, being awarded with 1, 3, or 5 Tokens for reaching the threshold for the Easy, Medium, and Hard Tasks, respectively. Users are further motivated with the possibility of placing in the Top 100, to be awarded with the Top Prize Exclusive of that Tournament, one of which will hatch as a variant.
Process
During the Tournament, users have approximately a week (Monday 07:00 - Sat 6:59 Server Time) to complete the task that was given. These tasks include Evolving Pokémon, Hatching Eggs, etc.
- Note: For more in depth information, visit the Tournament page.
Seasons
Season 1
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 15 - Aug 20 | Evolve Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Orkit.png |
2 | Aug 22 - Aug 27 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | File:Egg Faemueño.png | |
3 | Aug 29 - Sep 3 | Hatch a variety of Eggs |
|
File:Egg Blophin.png |
4 | Sep 5 - Sep 10 | Hatch Pokémon having the colour Pink in the PokéDex | File:Egg Lunupine.png | |
5 | Sep 12 - Sep 17 | Obtain valuable items from Scouring |
|
File:Egg Orkit.png |
6 | Sep 19 - Sep 24 | Hatch Pokémon having the Calm Nature | File:Egg Faemueño.png | |
7 | Sep 26 - Oct 1 | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave |
|
File:Egg Lunupine.png |
8 | Oct 3 - Oct 8 | Hatch Pokémon having the Docile Nature | File:Egg Blophin.png | |
9 | Oct 10 - Oct 15 | Hatch Pokémon having the Naughty Nature | File:Egg Orkit.png | |
10 | Oct 17 - Oct 22 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Lunupine.png |
11 | Oct 24 - Oct 29 | Obtain valuable items from Scouring |
|
File:Egg Blophin.png |
12 | Oct 31 - Nov 5 | Hatch Pokémon having the body style | File:Egg Faemueño.png |
Season 2
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Nov 14 - Nov 19 | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day |
|
File:Egg Wagell.png |
14 | Nov 21 - Nov 26 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Gosold.png |
15 | Nov 28 - Dec 3 | Hatch a variety of Eggs |
|
File:Egg Impyre.png |
16 | Dec 5 - Dec 10 | Obtain valuable items from Scouring |
|
File:Egg Searene.png |
17 | Dec 12 - Dec 17 | Adopt and hatch Eggs directly from your DayCare | File:Egg Wagell.png | |
18 | Dec 19 - Dec 24 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Gosold.png |
19 | Dec 26 - Dec 31 | Hatch Pokémon having the Gentle Nature | File:Egg Searene.png | |
20 | Jan 2 - Jan 7 | Adopt and hatch Eggs directly from your Daycare | File:Egg Impyre.png | |
21 | Jan 9 - Jan 14 | Harvest Berries from the Garden | File:Egg Wagell.png | |
22 | Jan 16 - Jan 21 | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave |
|
File:Egg Impyre.png |
23 | Jan 23 - Jan 28 | Hatch Eggs | File:Egg Gosold.png | |
24 | Jan 30 - Feb 4 | Catch Pokémon while Fishing | File:Egg Searene.png |
Season 3
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Feb 13 - Feb 18 | Adopt and Hatch Eggs directly from the Lab. | File:Egg Bunbori.png | |
26 | Feb 20 - Feb 25 | Catch Pokémon while Fishing. | File:Egg Bunbori.png | |
27 | Feb 27 - Mar 4 | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day. |
|
File:Egg Bunbori.png |
28 | Mar 6 - Mar 11 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon. |
|
File:Egg Ardik.png |
29 | Mar 13 - Mar 18 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab. | File:Egg Ardik.png | |
30 | Mar 20 - Mar 25 | Adopt and hatch Eggs bred in your DayCare. |
|
File:Egg Ardik.png |
31 | Mar 27 - Apr 1 | Earn Interaction Points | File:Egg Solynx.png | |
32 | Apr 3 - Apr 8 | Hatch Pokémon having the colour White in the PokéDex. | File:Egg Solynx.png | |
33 | Apr 10 - Apr 15 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon. |
|
File:Egg Solynx.png |
34 | Apr 17 - Apr 22 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab. | File:Egg Boxaby.png | |
35 | Apr 24 - Apr 29 | Hatch Pokémon having the colour Yellow in the PokéDex. | File:Egg Boxaby.png | |
36 | May 1 - May 6 | Hatch Eggs. | File:Egg Boxaby.png |
Season 4
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
37 | May 15 - May 20 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Shelter | File:Egg Flarbat.png | |
38 | May 22 - May 27 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Hydrark.png |
39 | May 29 - Jun 3 | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day |
|
File:Egg Taiveret.png |
40 | Jun 5 - Jun 10 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | File:Egg Gragon.png | |
41 | Jun 12 - Jun 17 | Earn Interaction Points | File:Egg Flarbat.png | |
42 | Jun 19 - Jun 24 | Hatch Pokémon having the Timid Nature | File:Egg Hydrark.png | |
43 | Jun 26 - Jul 1 | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave |
|
File:Egg Gragon.png |
44 | Jul 3 - Jul 8 | Hatch Pokémon having the body style | File:Egg Taiveret.png | |
45 | Jul 10 - Jul 15 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Flarbat.png |
46 | Jul 17 - Jul 22 | Hatch Pokémon having the Naughty Nature | File:Egg Gragon.png | |
47 | Jul 24 - Jul 29 | Hatch Eggs | File:Egg Taiveret.png | |
48 | Jul 31 - Aug 5 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Hydrark.png |
Season 5
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Aug 14 - Aug 19 | Evolve Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Quetzephyr.png |
50 | Aug 21 - Aug 26 | Adopt and hatch Eggs bred in your DayCare. |
|
File:Egg Luckoo.png |
51 | Aug 28 - Sep 2 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | File:Egg Arasprit.png | |
52 | Sep 4 - Sep 9 | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave |
|
??? |