Event Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Trespasser (talk | contribs) (→List) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tournament_Token_(Water).png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tournament_Token_(Water).png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tournament Token (Water) | | {{Tb3}} | Tournament Token (Water) | ||
| {{Tb3}} | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 5 | | {{Tb3}} | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 5 but it is too old to be valid." | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Primarily used to unlock [[Events/Tournament|Tournament Pokémon]] from Season 5. No longer valid starting Season 8. | | {{Tb3}} | Primarily used to unlock [[Events/Tournament|Tournament Pokémon]] from Season 5. No longer valid starting Season 8. | ||
|-id="Tournament Token (Fire)" | |-id="Tournament Token (Fire)" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tournament_Token_(Fire).png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tournament_Token_(Fire).png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tournament Token (Fire) | | {{Tb3}} | Tournament Token (Fire) | ||
| {{Tb3}} | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 6 | | {{Tb3}} | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 6 but it is too old to be valid." | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Primarily used to unlock [[Events/Tournament|Tournament Pokémon]] from Season 6. No longer valid starting Season 9. | | {{Tb3}} | Primarily used to unlock [[Events/Tournament|Tournament Pokémon]] from Season 6. No longer valid starting Season 9. | ||
|-id="Tournament Token (Electric)" | |-id="Tournament Token (Electric)" | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tournament Token (Electric) | | {{Tb3}} | Tournament Token (Electric) | ||
| {{Tb3}} | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 7 and redeemable for prizes." | | {{Tb3}} | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 7 and redeemable for prizes." | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Primarily used to unlock [[Events/Tournament|Tournament Pokémon]] from Season 7. | | {{Tb3}} | Primarily used to unlock [[Events/Tournament|Tournament Pokémon]] from Season 7. No longer valid starting Season 10. | ||
|-id="Tournament Token (Grass)" | |-id="Tournament Token (Grass)" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tournament_Token_(Grass).png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tournament_Token_(Grass).png]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 9 and redeemable for prizes." | | {{Tb3}} | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 9 and redeemable for prizes." | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Primarily used to unlock [[Events/Tournament|Tournament Pokémon]] from Season 9. | | {{Tb3}} | Primarily used to unlock [[Events/Tournament|Tournament Pokémon]] from Season 9. | ||
|-id="Tournament Token (Sapphire)" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tournament_Token_(Ruby).png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tournament Token (Ruby) | |||
| {{Tb3}} | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 10 and redeemable for prizes." | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Primarily used to unlock [[Events/Tournament|Tournament Pokémon]] from Season 10. | |||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Inventory]][[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Inventory]][[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 05:39, 4 December 2018
Event Items are items involved in certain Site Events. They serve no purpose outside of their respective Events.
List
Image | Name | Description | Use |
---|---|---|---|
Easter Ticket | "A ticket earned for participation in the Easter 2017 event. Can be spent on prizes, until the event closes. If unused when the event ends, it can be turned in for Credits." | Could be exchanged for prizes during Easter 2017. | |
Tournament Token (Blue) | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 1 but it is too old to be valid." | Primarily used to unlock Tournament Pokémon from Season 1. No longer valid starting Season 4. | |
Tournament Token (Red) | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 2 but it is too old to be valid." | Primarily used to unlock Tournament Pokémon from Season 2. No longer valid starting Season 5. | |
Tournament Token (Yellow) | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 3 but it is too old to be valid." | Primarily used to unlock Tournament Pokémon from Season 3. No longer valid starting Season 6. | |
Tournament Token (Green) | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 4 but it is too old to be valid." | Primarily used to unlock Tournament Pokémon from Season 4. No longer valid starting Season 7. | |
Tournament Token (Water) | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 5 but it is too old to be valid." | Primarily used to unlock Tournament Pokémon from Season 5. No longer valid starting Season 8. | |
Tournament Token (Fire) | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 6 but it is too old to be valid." | Primarily used to unlock Tournament Pokémon from Season 6. No longer valid starting Season 9. | |
Tournament Token (Electric) | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 7 and redeemable for prizes." | Primarily used to unlock Tournament Pokémon from Season 7. No longer valid starting Season 10. | |
Tournament Token (Grass) | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 8 and redeemable for prizes." | Primarily used to unlock Tournament Pokémon from Season 8. | |
Tournament Token (Sapphire) | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 9 and redeemable for prizes." | Primarily used to unlock Tournament Pokémon from Season 9. | |
Tournament Token (Ruby) | "A token earned from Weekly Tournaments Season 10 and redeemable for prizes." | Primarily used to unlock Tournament Pokémon from Season 10. |