Early Bird Line: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Details) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|colspan="1"|5,355 | |colspan="1"|5,355 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"| | |colspan="1"|PokéDex Entry | ||
|colspan="1"|"Early Bird Natu likes to be the first for everything. It's so early, it always catches the worm." | |colspan="1"|"Early Bird Natu likes to be the first for everything. It's so early, it always catches the worm." | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Type | |||
|colspan="1"|Psychic/Flying | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"|Gender Ratio | |colspan="1"|Gender Ratio | ||
Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
|colspan="1"|Etymology | |colspan="1"|Etymology | ||
|colspan="1"|Based on the proverb "The early bird gets the worm". | |colspan="1"|Based on the proverb "The early bird gets the worm". | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Body Type | |||
|colspan="1"|[[File:T=1464867168_(2).png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:30, 21 October 2016
The Early Bird Line encompasses Early Bird Natu and Xatu, which were released as part of a special event for Early-Access code users on the 1st August 2014 and are Exclusive Pokémon.
Obtaining
Early Bird Natu can be obtained through trading or breeding.
Event
The Early Bird Line was the first event to use the in-built event system. It was also only released to 978 users, rather than the usual 1,000 as it was only released to the users that had used an Early-Access Code to join PokéFarm Q before its launch.
Evolution Tree
Egg
Details
Details | |
---|---|
Egg Description | "An Egg that seems to be the first for everything." |
Steps | 5,355 |
PokéDex Entry | "Early Bird Natu likes to be the first for everything. It's so early, it always catches the worm." |
Type | Psychic/Flying |
Gender Ratio | 1 Male to 1 Female |
EXP group | Medium-Fast (1,000,000) |
Egg group | Flying |
Colour | Green / ??? |
Etymology | Based on the proverb "The early bird gets the worm". |
Body Type | File:T=1464867168 (2).png |