Data Volumes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added the Future Paradox Pokémon!) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A mysterious container of data, apparently relating to Donphan. | | {{Tb3}} | A mysterious container of data, apparently relating to Donphan. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Transmogrifies Donphan into Great Tusk. | | {{Tb3}} | Transmogrifies Donphan into Great Tusk. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Data Volume Iron Bundle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Data Volume: Iron Bundle | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A mysterious container of data, apparently relating to Delibird. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Transmogrifies Delibird into Iron Bundle. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Data Volume Iron Hands.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Data Volume: Iron Hands | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A mysterious container of data, apparently relating to Hariyama. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Transmogrifies Hariyama into Iron Hands. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Data Volume Iron Jugulis.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Data Volume: Iron Jugulis | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A mysterious container of data, apparently relating to Hydreigon. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Transmogrifies Hydreigon into Iron Jugulis. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Data Volume Iron Moth.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Data Volume: Iron Moth | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A mysterious container of data, apparently relating to Volcarona. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Transmogrifies Volcarona into Iron Moth. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Data Volume Iron Thorns.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Data Volume: Iron Thorns | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A mysterious container of data, apparently relating to Tyranitar. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Transmogrifies Tyranitar into Iron Thorns. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Data Volume Iron Treads.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Data Volume: Iron Treads | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A mysterious container of data, apparently relating to Donphan. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Transmogrifies Donphan into Iron Treads. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Data Volume Iron Valiant.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Data Volume: Iron Valiant | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A mysterious container of data, apparently relating to... Kirlia? | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Transmogrifies Kirlia into Iron Valiant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Data Volume Roaring Moon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Data Volume Roaring Moon.png]] |
Revision as of 18:32, 24 November 2023
Data Volumes are items that certain Pokémon are able to use to Transmogrify into their Paradox Formes. They are found in boxes.
Use
Each Data Volume is specific and can only be used to Transmogrify a single Pokémon species. They contain the name of the Pokémon they can Transmogrify in their summary. A Data Volume will break and disappear from one's inventory once it is used to Transmogrify its specified Pokémon, and therefore may only be used once.
- For more information, please see the full article on: Paradox Pokémon.