Contest Hall: Difference between revisions
m (Adding to the pages category) |
(Updating the Contest Hall page. Will start uploading the images for it.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Contest Hall returned on October 29th, 2016, as a part of celebrating Hallowe'en. Originally, the Contest Hall was only used to equip costumes to Cosplay Pikachu, but has now been expanded to Pikachu, Dragonite, Aipom, Swellow, Lopunny, and Braixen as well. At the moment, the Contest Hall only consists of the Dressing Room, in which you can purchase Costumes for [[Zophan Canisters]]. Along with the re-release of the Contest Hall, Cosplay Pikachu was retired and is now a legacy item. | The Contest Hall returned on October 29th, 2016, as a part of celebrating Hallowe'en. Originally, the Contest Hall was only used to equip costumes to Cosplay Pikachu, but has now been expanded to Pikachu, Dragonite, Aipom, Swellow, Lopunny, and Braixen as well. At the moment, the Contest Hall only consists of the Dressing Room, in which you can purchase Costumes for [[Zophan Canisters]]. Along with the re-release of the Contest Hall, Cosplay Pikachu was retired and is now a legacy item. As of December 23, 2016, it was announced that Seasonal Custom Sprites will only be available during their respective holiday. | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
== List of | == List of Year-Round Costumes == | ||
These costumes are available year-round. | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal Sprite | ! {{Tb2}} | Normal Sprite | ||
Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | October 29th, 2016 | | {{Tb3}} | October 29th, 2016 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 60 [[Zophan Canisters]] | | {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 60 [[Zophan Canisters]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pikachu_World_2014_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | World 2014 Costume Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Date that this Custom Sprite Was Released. (Pre-recode)}}(Changed to Costume on December 23rd, 2016) | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 240 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pikachu_World_2015_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | World 2015 Costume Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Date that this Custom Sprite Was Released. (Pre-recode)}}(Changed to Costume on December 23rd, 2016) | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 240 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pikachu_World_2016_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | World 2016 Costume Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Date that this Custom Sprite Was Released. (Pre-recode)}}(Changed to Costume on December 23rd, 2016) | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 240 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Dragonite.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Dragonite_Champion_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Champion Costume Dragonite | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 180 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Aipom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Aipom_Jester_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Jester Costume Aipom | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23th, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 180 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Swellow.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Swellow_Aviator_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Aviator Costume Swellow | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 180 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Lopunny.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Lopunny_Hero_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hero Costume Lopunny | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 180 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Braixen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Braixen_Performer_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Performer Costume Braixen | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 180 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Cosplay_Pikachu_Belle_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Belle Costume Cosplay Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Date that this Costume was originally released. (Pre-recode)}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 120 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Cosplay_Pikachu_Libre_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Libre Costume Cosplay Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Date that this Costume was originally released. (Pre-recode)}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 120 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Cosplay_Pikachu_Doctor_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ph. D. Costume Cosplay Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Date that this Costume was originally released. (Pre-recode)}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 120 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Cosplay_Pikachu_Pop_Star_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pop Star Costume Cosplay Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Date that this Costume was originally released. (Pre-recode)}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 120 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Cosplay_Pikachu_Rock_Star_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rock Star Costume Cosplay Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Date that this Costume was originally released. (Pre-recode)}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 120 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Cosplay_Pikachu_Superhero_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Super Hero Costume Cosplay Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Date that this Costume was originally released. (Pre-recode)}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 180 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Cosplay_Pikachu_Villain_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Villain Costume Cosplay Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Date that this Costume was originally released. (Pre-recode)}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 60 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|} | |||
== List of Hallowe'en Costumes == | |||
These costumes are only available during Hallowe'en time. | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal Sprite | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Custom Sprite | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Name | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Date Released | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Available through | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Pikachu.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Pikachu.png]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 238: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | October 29th, 2016 | | {{Tb3}} | October 29th, 2016 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 100 [[Zophan Canisters]] | | {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 100 [[Zophan Canisters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 263: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 100 [[Zophan Canisters]] | | {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 100 [[Zophan Canisters]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== List of Christmas Costumes == | |||
These costumes are only available during the Christmas holidays. | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal Sprite | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Custom Sprite | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Name | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Date Released | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Available through | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pikachu_Elf_Helper_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Elf Helper Costume Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 100 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Dragonite.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Dragonite_Santa_Claus_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Santa Claus Costume Dragonite | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 140 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Aipom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Aipom_Elf_Helper_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Elf Helper Costume Aipom | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 100 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Swellow.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Swellow_Jack_Frost_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Jack Frost Costume Swellow | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 160 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Lopunny.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Lopunny_Jack_Frost_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Jack Frost Costume Lopunny | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 160 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Braixen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Braixen_Elf_Helper_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Elf Helper Costume Braixen | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 100 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Cosplay_Pikachu_Elf_Helper_Costume.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Elf Helper Costume Cosplay Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | December 23rd, 2016 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 100 [[Zophan Canisters]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pages]] | [[Category:Pages]] |
Revision as of 16:53, 23 December 2016
The Contest Hall returned on October 29th, 2016, as a part of celebrating Hallowe'en. Originally, the Contest Hall was only used to equip costumes to Cosplay Pikachu, but has now been expanded to Pikachu, Dragonite, Aipom, Swellow, Lopunny, and Braixen as well. At the moment, the Contest Hall only consists of the Dressing Room, in which you can purchase Costumes for Zophan Canisters. Along with the re-release of the Contest Hall, Cosplay Pikachu was retired and is now a legacy item. As of December 23, 2016, it was announced that Seasonal Custom Sprites will only be available during their respective holiday.
List of Year-Round Costumes
These costumes are available year-round.
Normal Sprite | Custom Sprite | Name | Date Released | Available through |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Belle Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 120 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Libre Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 120 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | File:Pikachu Doctor Costume.png | Ph. D. Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 120 Zophan Canisters |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Pop Star Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 120 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Rock Star Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 120 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Super Hero Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 180 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Villain Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 60 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | World 2014 Costume Pikachu | ???(Changed to Costume on December 23rd, 2016) | Purchasable for 240 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | World 2015 Costume Pikachu | ???(Changed to Costume on December 23rd, 2016) | Purchasable for 240 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | World 2016 Costume Pikachu | ???(Changed to Costume on December 23rd, 2016) | Purchasable for 240 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Dragonite.png | Champion Costume Dragonite | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 180 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Aipom.png | Jester Costume Aipom | December 23th, 2016 | Purchasable for 180 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Swellow.png | Aviator Costume Swellow | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 180 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Lopunny.png | Hero Costume Lopunny | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 180 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Braixen.png | Performer Costume Braixen | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 180 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Belle Costume Cosplay Pikachu | ??? | Purchasable for 120 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Libre Costume Cosplay Pikachu | ??? | Purchasable for 120 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | File:Cosplay Pikachu Doctor Costume.png | Ph. D. Costume Cosplay Pikachu | ??? | Purchasable for 120 Zophan Canisters |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Pop Star Costume Cosplay Pikachu | ??? | Purchasable for 120 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Rock Star Costume Cosplay Pikachu | ??? | Purchasable for 120 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Super Hero Costume Cosplay Pikachu | ??? | Purchasable for 180 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Villain Costume Cosplay Pikachu | ??? | Purchasable for 60 Zophan Canisters |
List of Hallowe'en Costumes
These costumes are only available during Hallowe'en time.
Normal Sprite | Custom Sprite | Name | Date Released | Available through |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Duskull Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 80 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Gengar Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 80 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Mismagius Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 160 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Zubat Costume Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 100 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Dragonite.png | Duskull Costume Dragonite | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 80 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Dragonite.png | Gengar Costume Dragonite | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 80 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Aipom.png | Duskull Costume Aipom | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 80 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Aipom.png | Gengar Costume Aipom | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 80 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Swellow.png | Gengar Costume Swellow | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 80 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Swellow.png | Mismagius Costume Swellow | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 160 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Lopunny.png | Mismagius Costume Lopunny | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 160 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Lopunny.png | Zubat Costume Lopunny | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 100 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Braixen.png | Mismagius Costume Braixen | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 160 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Braixen.png | Zubat Costume Braixen | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 100 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Duskull Costume Cosplay Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 80 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Gengar Costume Cosplay Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 80 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Mismagius Costume Cosplay Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 160 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Zubat Costume Cosplay Pikachu | October 29th, 2016 | Purchasable for 100 Zophan Canisters |
List of Christmas Costumes
These costumes are only available during the Christmas holidays.
Normal Sprite | Custom Sprite | Name | Date Released | Available through |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | Elf Helper Costume Pikachu | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 100 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Dragonite.png | Santa Claus Costume Dragonite | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 140 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Aipom.png | Elf Helper Costume Aipom | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 100 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Swellow.png | Jack Frost Costume Swellow | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 160 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Lopunny.png | Jack Frost Costume Lopunny | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 160 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Braixen.png | Elf Helper Costume Braixen | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 100 Zophan Canisters | |
File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Elf Helper Costume Cosplay Pikachu | December 23rd, 2016 | Purchasable for 100 Zophan Canisters |