Consumables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Gummis,) |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A heart-shaped chocolate given to you by someone who cares about you! Feed to a Pokémon to boost Happiness by 20. | | {{Tb3}} | A heart-shaped chocolate given to you by someone who cares about you! Feed to a Pokémon to boost Happiness by 20. | ||
| {{Tb3}} |Must not be at max Happiness. | | {{Tb3}} |Must not be at max Happiness. | ||
|} | |||
=== Gummis === | |||
Gummis are a special category of Consumables, that are used to raise a Pokémon's [[Dojo#IQ|IQ]]. The amount of IQ points gained depends on the type of the Pokémon in relation to the Gummi they ate, giving a Pokémon a Gummi of their type or one that is effective against them gives the most IQ points, while a Gummi that is ineffective against a Pokémon's type gives the least IQ point. The description of a Gummi says which type prefer it. | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Image | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Name | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Preferred by | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Black.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Black Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dark-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Blue.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Blue Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Water-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Brown.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brown Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ground-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Clear.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Clear Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ice-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Gold.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gold Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Psychic-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Grass.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Grass Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Grass-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Grey.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Grey Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rock-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Green.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bug-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Orange.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Orange Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Fighting-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Pink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pink Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Poison-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Purple.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purple Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ghost-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Red.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Red Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Fire-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Royal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Royal Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dragon-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Silver.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Silver Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Steel-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Sky.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sky Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Flying-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_White.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | White Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Normal-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Wonder.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wonder Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Fairy-types | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Yellow.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Yellow Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Electric-types | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:58, 15 February 2015
Consumables are items that Pokémon are able to consume to increase EXP or Happiness. These items can be used by giving the item to a Pokémon, and then selecting the option to use it, instead of simply holding it. So far, only two consumable items have been released.
List of Consumables
Gummis
Gummis are a special category of Consumables, that are used to raise a Pokémon's IQ. The amount of IQ points gained depends on the type of the Pokémon in relation to the Gummi they ate, giving a Pokémon a Gummi of their type or one that is effective against them gives the most IQ points, while a Gummi that is ineffective against a Pokémon's type gives the least IQ point. The description of a Gummi says which type prefer it.