Consumables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Adding a new category: Inventory.) |
m (→Gummis: Switched Green and Grey to be alphabetical!) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Grass Gummi | | {{Tb3}} | Grass Gummi | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Grass-types | | {{Tb3}} | Grass-types | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Green.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Green Gummi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bug-types | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Grey.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Grey.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Grey Gummi | | {{Tb3}} | Grey Gummi | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Rock-types | | {{Tb3}} | Rock-types | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Orange.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gummi_Orange.png]] |
Revision as of 05:03, 19 November 2016
Consumables are items that Pokémon are able to consume to increase EXP or Happiness. These items can be used by giving the item to a Pokémon, and then selecting the option to use it, instead of simply holding it.
List of Consumables
Gummis
Gummis are a special category of Consumables, that are used to raise a Pokémon's IQ. The amount of IQ points gained depends on the type of the Pokémon in relation to the Gummi they ate: giving a Pokémon a Gummi of their type or one that is effective against them gives the most IQ points, while a Gummi that is ineffective against a Pokémon's type gives the least IQ points. The description of a Gummi says which type of Pokémon prefers it.