Bug Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Louiserace (talk | contribs) m (→Hoenn) |
Louiserace (talk | contribs) (→Sinnoh) |
||
Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Plant_Cloak_Burmy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Plant_Cloak_Burmy.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Plant_Cloak_Burmy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Plant_Cloak_Burmy.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Plant Cloak Wormadam}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Plant_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Plant_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Plant_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Plant_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sandy Cloak Burmy | | {{Tb3}} | Sandy Cloak Burmy | ||
Line 370: | Line 377: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Sandy_Cloak_Burmy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Sandy_Cloak_Burmy.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Sandy_Cloak_Burmy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Sandy_Cloak_Burmy.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Sandy Cloak Wormadam}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sandy_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Sandy_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Sandy_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Sandy_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Trash Cloak Burmy | | {{Tb3}} | Trash Cloak Burmy | ||
Line 378: | Line 392: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Trash_Cloak_Burmy.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Trash_Cloak_Burmy.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Trash Cloak Wormadam}} | ||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | ||
Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Mothim | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Mothim}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mothim.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mothim.png]] | ||
Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Mothim.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Mothim.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Combee}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Combee_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Combee_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Combee.png]][[File:Female_Combee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Combee.png]][[File:Female_Combee.png]] | ||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Combee.png]][[File:Melan_Female_Combee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Combee.png]][[File:Melan_Female_Combee.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Vespiquen | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Vespiquen}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Vespiquen.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Vespiquen.png]] | ||
Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Skorupi.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Skorupi.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Skorupi.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Skorupi.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Unova == | == Unova == |
Revision as of 08:36, 25 October 2022
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Bug Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ledyba | |||||
Ledian | |||||
Spinarak | |||||
Ariados | |||||
Yanma | |||||
Yanmega | |||||
Pineco | |||||
Forretress | |||||
Shuckle | |||||
Heracross | |||||
Mega Heracross |
Hoenn
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wurmple | |||||
Silcoon | |||||
Beautifly | |||||
Cascoon | |||||
Dustox | |||||
Surskit | |||||
Masquerain | |||||
Nincada | |||||
Ninjask | |||||
Shedinja | |||||
Volbeat | |||||
Illumise | |||||
Anorith | |||||
Armaldo |
Sinnoh
Unova
Kalos
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grubbin | |||||
Charjabug | |||||
Vikavolt | |||||
Totem Vikavolt | |||||
Cutiefly | |||||
Ribombee | |||||
Totem Ribombee | |||||
Dewpider | |||||
Araquanid | |||||
Totem Araquanid | |||||
Wimpod | |||||
Golisopod | |||||
Buzzwole | |||||
Pheromosa |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blipbug | |||||
Dottler | |||||
Orbeetle | |||||
Sizzlipede | |||||
Centiskorch | |||||
Snom | |||||
Frosmoth |
Exclusives
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arthreux | |||||
Phastix | |||||
Forest Phasmaleef | |||||
Desert Phasmaleef | |||||
Klaatupillar | |||||
Charaxalis | |||||
Incantasius | |||||
Maravol | |||||
Selkrub | |||||
Aqrabion | |||||
Skargas | |||||
Kitwurm | |||||
Purrpa | |||||
Moffkat | |||||
Aphreyd | |||||
Scavady | |||||
Mantidra |
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scaracross | |||||
Snow Combee | |||||
Snow Vespiquen | |||||
Totem Snow Vespiquen Q |