Bug Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Louiserace (talk | contribs) m (→Kalos) |
(Added Brute Bonnet and Slither Wing) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Shuckle.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Shuckle.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Shuckle.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Shuckle.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Mega Shuckle Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega_Shuckle_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Mega_Shuckle_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega_Shuckle_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega_Shuckle_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Heracross}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Heracross}} | ||
Line 283: | Line 290: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Masquerain.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Masquerain.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Masquerain.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Masquerain.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Totem Masquerain Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Masquerain Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Totem Masquerain Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Totem Masquerain Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem Masquerain Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Nincada}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Nincada}} | ||
Line 583: | Line 597: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Volcarona.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Volcarona.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Volcarona.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Volcarona.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Slither Wing}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Slither_Wing.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Slither_Wing.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Slither_Wing.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Slither_Wing.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Genesect}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Genesect}} | ||
Line 801: | Line 822: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Grubbin.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Grubbin.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Charjabug | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Charjabug}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Charjabug.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Charjabug.png]] | ||
Line 808: | Line 829: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Charjabug.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Charjabug.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Vikavolt | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Vikavolt}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Vikavolt.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Vikavolt.png]] | ||
Line 815: | Line 836: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Vikavolt.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Vikavolt.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Totem Vikavolt | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Totem Vikavolt}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Vikavolt.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Vikavolt.png]] | ||
Line 822: | Line 843: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Vikavolt.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Vikavolt.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cutiefly | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Cutiefly}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cutiefly_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cutiefly_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cutiefly.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cutiefly.png]] | ||
Line 829: | Line 850: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Cutiefly.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Cutiefly.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ribombee | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Ribombee}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ribombee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ribombee.png]] | ||
Line 836: | Line 857: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Ribombee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Ribombee.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Totem Ribombee | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Totem Ribombee}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Ribombee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Ribombee.png]] | ||
Line 843: | Line 864: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Ribombee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Ribombee.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Dewpider | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Dewpider}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dewpider_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dewpider_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dewpider.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dewpider.png]] | ||
Line 850: | Line 871: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Dewpider.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Dewpider.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Araquanid | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Araquanid}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Araquanid.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Araquanid.png]] | ||
Line 857: | Line 878: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Araquanid.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Araquanid.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Totem Araquanid | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Totem Araquanid}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Araquanid.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Araquanid.png]] | ||
Line 864: | Line 885: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Araquanid.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Araquanid.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wimpod | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Wimpod}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wimpod_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wimpod_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wimpod.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wimpod.png]] | ||
Line 871: | Line 892: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Wimpod.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Wimpod.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Golisopod | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Golisopod}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Golisopod.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Golisopod.png]] | ||
Line 878: | Line 899: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Golisopod.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Golisopod.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Buzzwole | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Silvally|Bug Silvally}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Bug_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Bug_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Bug_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Bug_Silvally.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Buzzwole}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Buzzwole_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Buzzwole_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Buzzwole.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Buzzwole.png]] | ||
Line 885: | Line 913: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Buzzwole.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Buzzwole.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pheromosa | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Pheromosa}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pheromosa_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pheromosa_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pheromosa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pheromosa.png]] | ||
Line 891: | Line 919: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Pheromosa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Pheromosa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Pheromosa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Pheromosa.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Galar == | == Galar == | ||
Line 951: | Line 979: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Frosmoth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Frosmoth.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Frosmoth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Frosmoth.png]] | ||
|} | |||
== Paldea == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Egg | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Shiny | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Albino | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tarountula | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tarountula_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tarountula.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Tarountula.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tarountula.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tarountula.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spidops | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spidops.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Spidops.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Spidops.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Spidops.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nymble | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nymble_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nymble.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Nymble.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Nymble.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Nymble.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dark|Lokix}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lokix.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Lokix.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Lokix.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Lokix.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rellor | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rellor_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rellor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Rellor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Rellor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Rellor.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Rabsca}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rabsca.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Rabsca.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Rabsca.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Rabsca.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 963: | Line 1,044: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground evolves from Arasprit|Arthreux}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Arthreux.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Arthreux.png]] | ||
Line 1,104: | Line 1,185: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Snow_Combee_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Snow_Combee_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Snow_Combee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Snow_Combee.png]][[File: Female_Snow_Combee.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Snow_Combee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Snow_Combee.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Snow_Combee.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Snow_Combee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Snow_Combee.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Snow_Combee.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Snow_Combee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Snow_Combee.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Snow_Combee.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Snow Vespiquen}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Snow Vespiquen}} | ||
Line 1,123: | Line 1,204: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Snow_Vespiquen_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Snow_Vespiquen_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Snow_Vespiquen_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Snow_Vespiquen_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Magipede}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Magipede_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Magipede.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Magipede.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Magipede.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Magipede.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Mystiskorch}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mystiskorch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mystiskorch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mystiskorch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mystiskorch.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] | [[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] |
Latest revision as of 17:36, 3 November 2023
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Bug Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ledyba | |||||
Ledian | |||||
Spinarak | |||||
Ariados | |||||
Yanma | |||||
Yanmega | |||||
Pineco | |||||
Forretress | |||||
Shuckle | |||||
Mega Shuckle Q | |||||
Heracross | |||||
Mega Heracross |
Hoenn
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wurmple | |||||
Silcoon | |||||
Beautifly | |||||
Cascoon | |||||
Dustox | |||||
Surskit | |||||
Masquerain | |||||
Totem Masquerain Q | |||||
Nincada | |||||
Ninjask | |||||
Shedinja | |||||
Volbeat | |||||
Illumise | |||||
Anorith | |||||
Armaldo |
Sinnoh
Unova
Kalos
Alola
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blipbug | |||||
Dottler | |||||
Orbeetle | |||||
Sizzlipede | |||||
Centiskorch | |||||
Snom | |||||
Frosmoth |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tarountula | |||||
Spidops | |||||
Nymble | |||||
Lokix | |||||
Rellor | |||||
Rabsca |
Exclusives
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arthreux | |||||
Phastix | |||||
Forest Phasmaleef | |||||
Desert Phasmaleef | |||||
Klaatupillar | |||||
Charaxalis | |||||
Incantasius | |||||
Maravol | |||||
Selkrub | |||||
Aqrabion | |||||
Skargas | |||||
Kitwurm | |||||
Purrpa | |||||
Moffkat | |||||
Aphreyd | |||||
Scavady | |||||
Mantidra |
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scaracross | |||||
Snow Combee | |||||
Snow Vespiquen | |||||
Totem Snow Vespiquen Q | |||||
Magipede | |||||
Mystiskorch |