Apocalyptic Poochyena Line: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|colspan="1"|4,080 | |colspan="1"|4,080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"| | |colspan="1"|PokéDex Entry | ||
|colspan="1"|"The Emerging Evil, one of the four Pokémon of the Apocalypse. It causes nightmarish mayhem wherever it goes" | |colspan="1"|"The Emerging Evil, one of the four Pokémon of the Apocalypse. It causes nightmarish mayhem wherever it goes" | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Type | |||
|colspan="1"|Dark/Ghost | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"|Gender Ratio | |colspan="1"|Gender Ratio | ||
Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"|Etymology | |colspan="1"|Etymology | ||
|colspan="1"|One of the four | |colspan="1"|One of the four Apocalypse Pokémon. | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Body Style | |||
|colspan="1"|[[File:T=1464867168.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:39, 21 October 2016
The Apocalyptic Poochyena Line encompasses Apocalyptic Poochyena and Mightyena, which were released as part of the New Years 2015 event on the 1st January 2015 and are Exclusive Pokémon.
Obtaining
Apocalyptic Poochyena can be obtained through breeding, trading, or the method outlined below.
<spoiler show="Show Method" hide="Hide Method">Breeding a Female Poochyena or Mightyena holding a Meteorite.</spoiler>
Event
The Apocalyptic Poochyena Line was one of 15 Exclusive Pokémon lines to be added in the New Years 2015 event.
Evolution Tree
Egg
Details
Details | |
---|---|
Egg Description | "A purple Egg with darker purple emanations. There is a star-shaped black spot on the front, resembling a hole through which piercing red eyes can be seen" |
Steps | 4,080 |
PokéDex Entry | "The Emerging Evil, one of the four Pokémon of the Apocalypse. It causes nightmarish mayhem wherever it goes" |
Type | Dark/Ghost |
Gender Ratio | 1 Male to 1 Female |
EXP group | Medium-Fast (1,000,000) |
Egg group | Field |
Colour | Purple/??? |
Etymology | One of the four Apocalypse Pokémon. |
Body Style | File:T=1464867168.png |