Bug Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Louiserace (talk | contribs) m (→Kalos) |
Louiserace (talk | contribs) (→Alola) |
||
Line 801: | Line 801: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Grubbin.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Grubbin.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Charjabug | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Charjabug}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Charjabug.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Charjabug.png]] | ||
Line 808: | Line 808: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Charjabug.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Charjabug.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Vikavolt | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Vikavolt}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Vikavolt.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Vikavolt.png]] | ||
Line 815: | Line 815: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Vikavolt.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Vikavolt.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Totem Vikavolt | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Totem Vikavolt}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Vikavolt.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Vikavolt.png]] | ||
Line 822: | Line 822: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Vikavolt.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Vikavolt.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cutiefly | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Cutiefly}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cutiefly_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cutiefly_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cutiefly.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cutiefly.png]] | ||
Line 829: | Line 829: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Cutiefly.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Cutiefly.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ribombee | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Ribombee}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ribombee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ribombee.png]] | ||
Line 836: | Line 836: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Ribombee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Ribombee.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Totem Ribombee | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Totem Ribombee}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Ribombee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Ribombee.png]] | ||
Line 843: | Line 843: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Ribombee.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Ribombee.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Dewpider | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Dewpider}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dewpider_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dewpider_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dewpider.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dewpider.png]] | ||
Line 850: | Line 850: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Dewpider.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Dewpider.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Araquanid | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Araquanid}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Araquanid.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Araquanid.png]] | ||
Line 857: | Line 857: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Araquanid.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Araquanid.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Totem Araquanid | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Totem Araquanid}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Araquanid.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Araquanid.png]] | ||
Line 864: | Line 864: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Araquanid.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Araquanid.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wimpod | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Wimpod}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wimpod_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wimpod_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wimpod.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wimpod.png]] | ||
Line 871: | Line 871: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Wimpod.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Wimpod.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Golisopod | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Golisopod}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Golisopod.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Golisopod.png]] | ||
Line 878: | Line 878: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Golisopod.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Golisopod.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Buzzwole | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Silvally|Bug Silvally}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Bug_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Bug_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Bug_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Bug_Silvally.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Buzzwole}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Buzzwole_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Buzzwole_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Buzzwole.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Buzzwole.png]] | ||
Line 885: | Line 892: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Buzzwole.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Buzzwole.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pheromosa | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Pheromosa}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pheromosa_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pheromosa_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pheromosa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pheromosa.png]] | ||
Line 891: | Line 898: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Pheromosa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Pheromosa.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Pheromosa.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Pheromosa.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Galar == | == Galar == |
Revision as of 21:05, 26 October 2022
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Bug Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ledyba | |||||
Ledian | |||||
Spinarak | |||||
Ariados | |||||
Yanma | |||||
Yanmega | |||||
Pineco | |||||
Forretress | |||||
Shuckle | |||||
Heracross | |||||
Mega Heracross |
Hoenn
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wurmple | |||||
Silcoon | |||||
Beautifly | |||||
Cascoon | |||||
Dustox | |||||
Surskit | |||||
Masquerain | |||||
Nincada | |||||
Ninjask | |||||
Shedinja | |||||
Volbeat | |||||
Illumise | |||||
Anorith | |||||
Armaldo |
Sinnoh
Unova
Kalos
Alola
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blipbug | |||||
Dottler | |||||
Orbeetle | |||||
Sizzlipede | |||||
Centiskorch | |||||
Snom | |||||
Frosmoth |
Exclusives
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arthreux | |||||
Phastix | |||||
Forest Phasmaleef | |||||
Desert Phasmaleef | |||||
Klaatupillar | |||||
Charaxalis | |||||
Incantasius | |||||
Maravol | |||||
Selkrub | |||||
Aqrabion | |||||
Skargas | |||||
Kitwurm | |||||
Purrpa | |||||
Moffkat | |||||
Aphreyd | |||||
Scavady | |||||
Mantidra |
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scaracross | |||||
Snow Combee | |||||
Snow Vespiquen | |||||
Totem Snow Vespiquen Q |