Events/Tournament: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(This fell a couple tournaments behind >.>) |
||
Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 62 | | {{Tb3}} | 62 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nov 20 - Nov 25 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Catch Pokémon while Fishing | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Phastix.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 63 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nov 27 - Dec 2 | | {{Tb3}} | Nov 27 - Dec 2 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the naïve nature | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the naïve nature | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Shiny Hunt chains will break as normal if you hatch something other than your chained Egg. | | {{Tb3}} | Shiny Hunt chains will break as normal if you hatch something other than your chained Egg. | ||
| {{Tb3}} |[[File:Egg_Kitsunari.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 63 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nov 27 - Dec 2 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having the [[File:Body_Style_Only_Head.png]] body style | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Valid point-scoring Eggs will not break Shiny Hunt chains. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] |
Revision as of 01:26, 8 December 2017
The Tournament is a Weekly Event in which users have to complete a specified task stated on the Tournament page, being awarded with 1, 3, or 5 Tokens for reaching the threshold for the Easy, Medium, and Hard Tasks, respectively. Users are further motivated with the possibility of placing in the Top 100, to be awarded with the Top Prize Exclusive of that Tournament, one of which will hatch as a variant.
Process
During the Tournament, users have approximately a week (Monday 07:00 - Sat 6:59 Server Time) to complete the task that was given. These tasks include Evolving Pokémon, Hatching Eggs, etc.
- Note: For more in depth information, visit the Tournament page.
Seasons
Season 1
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 15 - Aug 20 | Evolve Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Orkit.png |
2 | Aug 22 - Aug 27 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | File:Egg Faemueño.png | |
3 | Aug 29 - Sep 3 | Hatch a variety of Eggs |
|
File:Egg Blophin.png |
4 | Sep 5 - Sep 10 | Hatch Pokémon having the colour Pink in the PokéDex | File:Egg Lunupine.png | |
5 | Sep 12 - Sep 17 | Obtain valuable items from Scouring |
|
File:Egg Orkit.png |
6 | Sep 19 - Sep 24 | Hatch Pokémon having the Calm Nature | File:Egg Faemueño.png | |
7 | Sep 26 - Oct 1 | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave |
|
File:Egg Lunupine.png |
8 | Oct 3 - Oct 8 | Hatch Pokémon having the Docile Nature | File:Egg Blophin.png | |
9 | Oct 10 - Oct 15 | Hatch Pokémon having the Naughty Nature | File:Egg Orkit.png | |
10 | Oct 17 - Oct 22 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Lunupine.png |
11 | Oct 24 - Oct 29 | Obtain valuable items from Scouring |
|
File:Egg Blophin.png |
12 | Oct 31 - Nov 5 | Hatch Pokémon having the body style | File:Egg Faemueño.png |
Season 2
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Nov 14 - Nov 19 | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day |
|
File:Egg Wagell.png |
14 | Nov 21 - Nov 26 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Gosold.png |
15 | Nov 28 - Dec 3 | Hatch a variety of Eggs |
|
File:Egg Impyre.png |
16 | Dec 5 - Dec 10 | Obtain valuable items from Scouring |
|
File:Egg Searene.png |
17 | Dec 12 - Dec 17 | Adopt and hatch Eggs directly from your DayCare | File:Egg Wagell.png | |
18 | Dec 19 - Dec 24 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Gosold.png |
19 | Dec 26 - Dec 31 | Hatch Pokémon having the Gentle Nature | File:Egg Searene.png | |
20 | Jan 2 - Jan 7 | Adopt and hatch Eggs directly from your Daycare | File:Egg Impyre.png | |
21 | Jan 9 - Jan 14 | Harvest Berries from the Garden | File:Egg Wagell.png | |
22 | Jan 16 - Jan 21 | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave |
|
File:Egg Impyre.png |
23 | Jan 23 - Jan 28 | Hatch Eggs | File:Egg Gosold.png | |
24 | Jan 30 - Feb 4 | Catch Pokémon while Fishing | File:Egg Searene.png |
Season 3
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Feb 13 - Feb 18 | Adopt and Hatch Eggs directly from the Lab. | File:Egg Bunbori.png | |
26 | Feb 20 - Feb 25 | Catch Pokémon while Fishing. | File:Egg Bunbori.png | |
27 | Feb 27 - Mar 4 | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day. |
|
File:Egg Bunbori.png |
28 | Mar 6 - Mar 11 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon. |
|
File:Egg Ardik.png |
29 | Mar 13 - Mar 18 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab. | File:Egg Ardik.png | |
30 | Mar 20 - Mar 25 | Adopt and hatch Eggs bred in your DayCare. |
|
File:Egg Ardik.png |
31 | Mar 27 - Apr 1 | Earn Interaction Points | File:Egg Solynx.png | |
32 | Apr 3 - Apr 8 | Hatch Pokémon having the colour White in the PokéDex. | File:Egg Solynx.png | |
33 | Apr 10 - Apr 15 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon. |
|
File:Egg Solynx.png |
34 | Apr 17 - Apr 22 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab. | File:Egg Boxaby.png | |
35 | Apr 24 - Apr 29 | Hatch Pokémon having the colour Yellow in the PokéDex. | File:Egg Boxaby.png | |
36 | May 1 - May 6 | Hatch Eggs. | File:Egg Boxaby.png |
Season 4
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
37 | May 15 - May 20 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Shelter | File:Egg Flarbat.png | |
38 | May 22 - May 27 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Hydrark.png |
39 | May 29 - Jun 3 | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day |
|
File:Egg Taiveret.png |
40 | Jun 5 - Jun 10 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | File:Egg Gragon.png | |
41 | Jun 12 - Jun 17 | Earn Interaction Points | File:Egg Flarbat.png | |
42 | Jun 19 - Jun 24 | Hatch Pokémon having the Timid Nature | File:Egg Hydrark.png | |
43 | Jun 26 - Jul 1 | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave |
|
File:Egg Gragon.png |
44 | Jul 3 - Jul 8 | Hatch Pokémon having the body style | File:Egg Taiveret.png | |
45 | Jul 10 - Jul 15 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Flarbat.png |
46 | Jul 17 - Jul 22 | Hatch Pokémon having the Naughty Nature | File:Egg Gragon.png | |
47 | Jul 24 - Jul 29 | Hatch Eggs | File:Egg Taiveret.png | |
48 | Jul 31 - Aug 5 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Hydrark.png |
Season 5
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Aug 14 - Aug 19 | Evolve Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Quetzephyr.png |
50 | Aug 21 - Aug 26 | Adopt and hatch Eggs bred in your DayCare. |
|
File:Egg Luckoo.png |
51 | Aug 28 - Sep 2 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | File:Egg Arasprit.png | |
52 | Sep 4 - Sep 9 | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave |
|
File:Egg Pixrine.png |
53 | Sep 11 - Sep 16 | Hatch Pokémon having the Naïve Nature | File:Egg Quetzephyr.png | |
54 | Sep 18 - Sep 23 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | File:Egg Luckoo.png | |
55 | Sep 25 - Sep 30 | Hatch Pokémon having the colour Grey in the PokéDex | File:Egg Pixrine.png | |
56 | Oct 3 - Oct 7 | Earn Interaction Points | File:Egg Arasprit.png | |
57 | Oct 9 - Oct 14 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Quetzephyr.png |
58 | Oct 16 - Oct 21 | Adopt and hatch Eggs from the Lab | File:Egg Arasprit.png | |
59 | Oct 23 - Oct 28 | Hatch the Pokémon of the Day |
|
File:Egg Luckoo.png |
60 | Oct 30 - Nov 4 | Evolve a variety of Pokémon |
|
File:Egg Pixrine.png |
Season 6
T# | Duration | Objective | Notes | Top Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|
61 | Nov 13 - Nov 18 | Earn Interaction Points | File:Egg Bandicoon.png | |
62 | Nov 20 - Nov 25 | Catch Pokémon while Fishing | File:Egg Phastix.png | |
63 | Nov 27 - Dec 2 | Hatch Pokémon having the naïve nature | Shiny Hunt chains will break as normal if you hatch something other than your chained Egg. | File:Egg Kitsunari.png |
63 | Nov 27 - Dec 2 | Hatch Pokémon having the body style | Valid point-scoring Eggs will not break Shiny Hunt chains. |